Breednet Results

BENALLA - Friday, September 28

Race 1 - McDonalds Mdn Plate (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.66 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
Mirette (11)
1/1F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (56)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Zafox,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$12,000
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie
Buyer: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
2
4.5
2/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
2/1
3c reset (AUS) x palatine hill (AUS) (palace music (USA))
3
6.3
15/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
15/1
4
6.4
15/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: J Winks (58)
15/1
5
6.5
20/1
T: J D Sadler
R: J Duffy (58)
20/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x jolie's shinju (JPN) (jolie's halo (USA))
6
6.9
12/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
12/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x seideliner (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
7
8.4
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56)
16/1
3f al maher (AUS) x limerock (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
8.8
100/1
T: Ms P Campbell
R: J Noonan (56)
100/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x five star belle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
10.3
150/1
T: D T Curran
R: J Keating (56)
150/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x stylish lass (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
10
10.4
150/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
150/1
3c azevedo (AUS) x chosen flyer (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
11
10.5
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (56)
30/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x flying diva (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
11.5
80/1
T: M G Price
R: Zac Spain (56)
80/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x emilydelago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
17.5
60/1
T: B Robinson
R: Dean Holland (58)
60/1
3g all american (AUS) x rosecutter (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Dkm Builders Mdn Plate (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.97 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
11/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (56)
11/2
3g magnus (AUS) x creation (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
Winning siblings: Evolutionist,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/9F
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (56)
10/9F
3g toorak toff (AUS) x westend magic (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
3
2.6
Nazare (6)
100/1
T: Trudi Christie
R: J Duffy (58.5)
100/1
4g red arrow (AUS) x starspect (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
4
4.5
4/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
4/1
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x khapers (NZ) (king's best (USA))
5
5.7
30/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: H Coffey (58.5)
30/1
4g wanted (AUS) x belolly (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
5.8
25/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
25/1
5m therock (AUS) x middlemiss rose (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
7
6
So I Am (15)
150/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Nathan Punch (57)
150/1
8
6.5
150/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
150/1
9
6.6
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
100/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x lady briony (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
10
7
5/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Jye McNeil (54)
5/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x zalila (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
9
12/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
12/1
4g strategic maneuver (AUS) x angel of prussia (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
12
9.1
150/1
T: C J Davis
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
150/1
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x volcanic scene (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
13
17.1
Mosero (9)
150/1
T: D L Boal
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
150/1
5m moshe (AUS) x monsoon smytzer (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
14
18.9
30/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
30/1
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x marostica (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 3 - Specsavers Benalla Mdn Palte (1606m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.17 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
5/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Beau Mertens (56)
5/1
3c akeed mofeed (GB) x red margarita (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bush Christmas, Larrikin,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
8/1
4g sebring (AUS) x here's hooping (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
3
Negasi (3)
14/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (58.5)
14/1
4
3.2
8/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jack Hill (56)
8/1
3g al maher (AUS) x lerichi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
6.2
30/1
T: Ms C Boyd
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
30/1
4m bullet train (GB) x devotee (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.5
15/2
T: John McArdle
R: Damien Thornton (54)
15/2
3f reset (AUS) x inscrutable (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.5
11/8F
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
11/8F
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x belleluia (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
8.5
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (56)
15/2
3g testa rossa (AUS) x lenny's star (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
9
9.5
40/1
T: Mark Hatch
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
40/1
4g your song (AUS) x vonzelle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
10.5
30/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (56)
30/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x fly higher (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
11.5
Rundi (4)
200/1
T: C J Davis
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
200/1
4g reset (AUS) x rosa mundi (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
12
19.5
150/1
T: Mark Thomas
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
150/1
13
21
Koufax (2)
100/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: H Coffey (58.5)
100/1
4g stryker (AUS) x belzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Comfort Inn Benalla (Bm70) (2046m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.83 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Jye McNeil (55)
4/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x singalong (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Anpanman, Recording, Warm Whispers, Zacroona,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/4F
T: N A Blackiston
R: Damien Thornton (57)
5/4F
5g gio ponti (USA) x abecedarian (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
3.3
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (55)
4/1
5m authorized (IRE) x acatabove (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
3.6
5/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jack Hill (61)
5/1
5
4.4
60/1
T: P Donnelly
R: Ms A Bryan (51)
60/1
7g al samer (AUS) x island temptress (NZ) (island morn (AUS))
6
5.1
8/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Nathan Punch (60)
8/1
8g marwina (AUS) x dawn recital (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
5.9
30/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lachlan King (54)
30/1
6g street cry (IRE) x mayfield (GB) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Steph Ryan (Bm64) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.35 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
11/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x allurement (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ashrad,
This nick: 41 runners; 30 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/1
T: Ms J Schmidt
R: C A Robertson (60)
10/1
5g oamaru force (AUS) x in the spirit (AUS) (double vice (USA))
3
3.6
13/2
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
13/2
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x indi (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
4
4.7
20/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Tahlia Hope (59.5)
20/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x piece of class (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.9
11/2
T: C J Davis
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
11/2
6m redente (AUS) x she's just ace (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
5
Gojazz (16)
15/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
15/1
6g gonski (AUS) x shamrock jazz (AUS) (almurtajaz (NZ))
7
8.5
5/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (54.5)
5/2F
3f zoustar (AUS) x mokaraba (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
9.5
13/2
T: John McArdle
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
13/2
4g anacheeva (AUS) x sensational spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
9
11.5
30/1
T: M G Price
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
30/1
4m star witness (AUS) x bella moxie (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
10
12
30/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Dylan Dunn (57.5)
30/1
4m redente (AUS) x lady bureaucrat (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
11
12.1
50/1
T: A Aquilina
R: N Souquet (57)
50/1
5g moshe (AUS) x mary's flag (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
12
17.1
11/2
T: C W McDonald
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
11/2
5m written tycoon (AUS) x miss american pie (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 6 - Marshalls+dent+wilmoth (Bm70) (1406m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.28 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (57)
9/2
This nick: 27 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (56)
20/1
4h savabeel (AUS) x sister norma (AUS) (superior sateen (AUS))
3
2.3
13/2
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
13/2
4g dash for cash (AUS) x ellexcell (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
2.4
9/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
9/1
5
2.5
15/8F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
15/8F
4g savabeel (AUS) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
6
4
100/1
T: P J Sullivan
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
100/1
7
5
20/1
T: B C Hearps
R: Ms N Beriman (60.5)
20/1
8
6
11/2
T: P and C Hyland
R: Jordan Childs (61.5)
11/2
5g stravinsky (USA) x lady perpetuate (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
9
7.5
30/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Lachlan King (55)
30/1
10
8.8
11/2
T: M G Price
R: Zac Spain (59)
11/2
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x palacio de cristal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
16.8
50/1
T: Mark Thomas
R: C A Robertson (56)
50/1
5m redente (AUS) x sound of music (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 7 - Extons Earthmoving (Bm64) (1606m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.80 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: John McArdle
R: Clayton Douglas (57.5)
5/1
4m so you think (NZ) x beach model (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
Winning siblings: Captain Mirage,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Dandre (5)
9/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Jye McNeil (58)
9/1
5g wanted (AUS) x miss pavlova (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
3
4.3
8/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
8/1
4m hussonet (USA) x de lovely lady (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
4.7
11/1
T: Graham Hulm
R: J Noonan (58)
11/1
5g shinzig (AUS) x supply chain (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
5
5
7/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (57)
7/1
3c fiorente (IRE) x galivant (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
6
5.5
11/4F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59.5)
11/4F
6g shocking (AUS) x summer lot (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
7
6.8
10/1
T: E W Nichols
R: C A Robertson (57.5)
10/1
7g red arrow (AUS) x curzon dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
7.2
14/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Tahlia Hope (56)
14/1
7g niello (AUS) x stratus faction (AUS) (archway (IRE))
9
8.9
Indexes (15)
150/1
T: D E Coombes
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
150/1
10
9.1
50/1
T: L E Robertson
R: J Benbow (55.5)
50/1
9g dash for cash (AUS) x denise's song (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
11
9.3
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: K Usui (61)
25/1
12
10.8
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: S Golam (58)
30/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x melee (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
13
11
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (55.5)
16/1
4m more than ready (USA) x sublime girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
18
30/1
T: N E Loy
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
30/1
5g commands (AUS) x late watch (AUS) (night shift (USA))
Race 8 - Bet365 Benalla Gold Cup (2046m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.98 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
2/1F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (56.5)
2/1F
6g paco boy (IRE) x birdie (GB) (alhaarth (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (54)
15/1
5g tamayuz (GB) x world class (GB) (galileo (IRE))
3
0.5
9/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (60)
9/2
4
1
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (54)
14/1
5g pluck (USA) x oomaroo (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
2.2
16/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Beau Mertens (54)
16/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.2
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (54)
10/1
4g sebring (AUS) x pretty penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.4
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (57)
12/1
7g oasis dream (GB) x plante rare (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
4.7
30/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Zac Spain (54)
30/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x asmahan (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
4.9
3/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
3/1
6g sir percy (GB) x lacango (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.1
16/1
T: R and S Cameron
R: Dean Holland (54)
16/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x boogi on the grass (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
11
10.4
50/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: J Winks (55.5)
50/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x upstaged (AUS) (in the wings (GB))
Race 9 - Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers-Bm78 (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.01 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
11/1
Winning siblings: Zizi La Fille,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Passed $ 40,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
2
1.8
10/9F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (60)
10/9F
4h sea the stars (IRE) x swizzle stick (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
2.1
Satori (8)
7/4
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
7/4
5g bel esprit (AUS) x zensations (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
4
4
50/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: J Benbow (58)
50/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x kokochanel (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
4.5
60/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (56)
60/1
6m sebring (AUS) x four star princess (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5
100/1
T: P F Maher
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
100/1
6g king of prussia (AUS) x chapick (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
7
5.4
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Dean Holland (60)
20/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x la chunga (USA) (more than ready (USA))
8
5.6
25/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
25/1
5m cape blanco (IRE) x teardrop island (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
5.7
100/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: H Coffey (54)
100/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x madam marju (NZ) (marju (IRE))
10
6.2
30/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Rose Pearson (57)
30/1
11
6.4
Definia (17)
30/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: J Noonan (57)
30/1
12
6.5
30/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Beau Mertens (61)
30/1
5g sebring (AUS) x madame medusa (IRE) (mozart (IRE))
13
8.3
66/1
T: C D Widdison
R: N Souquet (58.5)
66/1
6g strategic maneuver (AUS) x western success (AUS) (success express (USA))
14
9.5
20/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: C J Parish (60.5)
20/1
5g bullbars (AUS) x pica pica (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.