Breednet Results

BENALLA - Sunday, January 20

Race 1 - Opteon Solutions Mdn Plate (2046m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.42
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
13/8F
3g americain (USA) x southern link (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Winning siblings: South Street Boss,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/2
T: M G Price
R: Jack Hill (57)
5/2
3
2.8
5/1
T: G W Egan
R: L Nolen (58.5)
5/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x magical sunday (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
4
2.9
15/2
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
15/2
5
4.1
11/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: Dylan Dunn (57)
11/2
3g ferlax (NZ) x registered nurse (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
4.3
100/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Brooke Sweeney (56.5)
100/1
4m von costa de hero (AUS) x silesia (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
7
4.5
100/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
100/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x selenus (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
5
150/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
150/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x lady dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
6.5
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (57)
15/1
3c reset (AUS) x oriental (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
10
7.7
60/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
60/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x chance on me (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Bertolis Farm Machinery (Bm58) (2046m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.98
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: J W Price
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
13/2
5g host (CHI) x noble glow (AUS) (jeune (GB))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/11F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (61)
8/11F
4g tavistock (NZ) x procure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
1.8
14/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: J Duffy (57)
14/1
4
2.1
9/2
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lewis German (59.5)
9/2
8g naturalism (NZ) x golden flight (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.2
6/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
6/1
4g moshe (AUS) x olympiad (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.7
50/1
T: D S Archard
R: Lee Smith (58)
50/1
5g trusting (AUS) x fairy gumnut (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
7
5
100/1
T: Jack Peat
R: Lachlan King (55.5)
100/1
8
6.2
11/1
T: G T Murphy
R: Samuel Payne (59)
11/1
5g amadeus wolf (GB) x kiss me again (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
6.7
20/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
20/1
4g reliable man (GB) x pharmacusa (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
14.7
150/1
T: Shelley Kirkpatrick
R: Jessie Philpot (55.5)
150/1
Race 3 - Techwool Trading Mdn Plate (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.81
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/1F
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (57)
2/1F
3f stryker (AUS) x domino lady (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Lord Domino,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
10/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (57)
10/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x lassiter's cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
3.7
40/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Tahlia Hope (57)
40/1
4
4.9
6/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Zac Spain (57)
6/1
3f helmet (AUS) x expensively (AUS) (saint ballado (CAN))
5
5.1
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Dylan Dunn (57)
12/1
6
5.2
66/1
T: R F Donat
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
66/1
3f redente (AUS) x highway princess (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
7
6.5
150/1
T: Sean Mott
R: Jack Hill (57)
150/1
3f magnus (AUS) x miss kempinsky (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
8
7
30/1
T: J A Fraser
R: R Beattie (57)
30/1
3f street boss (USA) x get down (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
9
7.2
Lady (4)
13/2
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (57)
13/2
3f stryker (AUS) x tiger storm (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
10
7.4
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: Dean Holland (57)
11/1
3f o'reilly (NZ) x mizzna (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
7.5
5/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
5/2
3f your song (AUS) x madamesta (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
Race 4 - Landmark Benalla Mdn Plate (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.82
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
9/2
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x grasse (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/7F
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jessica Eaton (53.5)
4/7F
3
1.5
11/2
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lewis German (57)
11/2
4
2.2
11/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Michael Poy (57)
11/1
3g lucas cranach (GER) x very humorous (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
5
3.2
30/1
T: Shelley Kirkpatrick
R: Jessie Philpot (55.5)
30/1
4g wanted (AUS) x zeftabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
3.4
30/1
T: Rocky Corbino
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
30/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x lady gazerra (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
7.4
20/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
20/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x fantasia (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
11.9
66/1
T: J W Scott
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
66/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x bidden (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
17.9
100/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Chelsea Hall (58.5)
100/1
10
42.9
100/1
T: P Donnelly
R: Ms A Bryan (53.5)
100/1
5m hillman (AUS) x shadow striker (AUS) (century city (IRE))
Race 5 - Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers Mdn (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.80
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/8F
T: M G Price
R: Zac Spain (57)
11/8F
3g zoustar (AUS) x ballet society (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: J Baldock (58.5)
20/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x street princess (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
1
15/8
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57)
15/8
4
2.9
40/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
40/1
5g keep the faith (AUS) x miss bon beach (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
5
5.2
13/2
T: V T Nolen
R: J Duffy (56.5)
13/2
5m dick turpin (IRE) x lamellar (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
5.9
100/1
T: G Brunsdon
R: Ms A Bryan (53.5)
100/1
6m wanted (AUS) x dressed (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
6.2
14/1
T: D J Bourne
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
14/1
5g cape blanco (IRE) x hang seng (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
6.7
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (53.5)
11/2
3f nicconi (AUS) x galway lass (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
9
13.7
66/1
T: Ms A Goble
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
66/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x lady branax (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
10
15
100/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (56.5)
100/1
4m moshe (AUS) x domino lady (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 6 - Benalla Toyota (Bm64) (1106m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.75
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Oamaru (6)
5/2F
T: E W Nichols
R: C A Robertson (57.5)
5/2F
5m oamaru force (AUS) x street affair (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Aluf (2)
13/4
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Dylan Dunn (60)
13/4
5g moshe (AUS) x cazzuma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
0.3
3/1
T: V T Nolen
R: Ms A Bryan (58.5)
3/1
4
1.3
Tumult (5)
20/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
20/1
8g exceed and excel (AUS) x excited angel (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
5
2.3
8/1
T: Ms H Powell
R: Tahlia Hope (59.5)
8/1
6m primus (AUS) x ellakeira (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
6
3.5
14/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: L Nolen (57)
14/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x sahara sands (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
4.8
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56)
13/2
3f i am invincible (AUS) x etoile fille (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
4.9
16/1
T: Michael Gibson
R: Mikaela Claridge (56)
16/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x nixon (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
5
100/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Lachlan King (55.5)
100/1
7g bianconi (USA) x slick action (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Race 7 - Elders Insurance Benalla-Bm58 (1606m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.68
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/1
T: Chris Nash
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
15/1
Winning siblings: Segovia,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: Joshua Julius
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
9/2
4m hard spun (USA) x rock opera (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1
9/1
T: G C Strang
R: Tahlia Hope (58)
9/1
8g canny lad (AUS) x lucky jewel (NZ) (lucky ring (IRE))
4
2.2
14/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
14/1
6m teofilo (IRE) x miss charmagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
5
7.2
5/2F
T: Jody Thompson
R: C A Robertson (60)
5/2F
6
8.4
11/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: L Nolen (59.5)
11/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x limoncelli (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
8.9
4/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
4/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x haste ye back (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
10.2
6/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Dylan Dunn (61)
6/1
6m rothesay (AUS) x paris return (USA) (cozzene (USA))
9
11.7
Riverky (13)
10/1
T: D J Bourne
R: J Baldock (54.5)
10/1
3g domesday (AUS) x river lena (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
10
17.7
150/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms A Bryan (51)
150/1
6g ruwi (GB) x beautiful brat (AUS) (blue gum (AUS))
Race 8 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1406m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.73
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
10/1
8g dangerous (AUS) x tycoon pet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dangerpet, Kentucky Treasure, Nabootique,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: R D Purcell
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53)
12/1
8m byblos (CHI) x lacryma supreme (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
3
0.9
15/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Lachlan King (54)
15/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x she's a knockout (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
4
1.6
4/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (61)
4/1F
7g pentire (GB) x little deuce coupe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.8
5/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
5/1
5g host (CHI) x our lona (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
6
2.8
Vindex (7)
6/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (59)
6/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x mithila (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3
5/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jordan Childs (60)
5/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x truth on toe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
3.2
11/2
T: Mark Thomas
R: Chelsea Hall (59.5)
11/2
5m redente (AUS) x sound of music (AUS) (palace music (USA))
9
6.7
13/2
T: J A Fraser
R: R Beattie (60.5)
13/2
4g keep the faith (AUS) x regal contessa (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
10
12.2
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (57)
25/1
4m von costa de hero (AUS) x little dorrit (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
11
12.5
150/1
T: Peter Krikas
R: Ms A Bryan (52.5)
150/1
7g manhattan rain (AUS) x starry way (AUS) (danehill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.