Breednet Results

BENALLA - Monday, September 2

Race 1 - Rangedale Drain/Indus Serv Mdn (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.03
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Somals (9)
40/1
T: C D Widdison
R: N Souquet (57)
40/1
3f helmet (AUS) x somaly miss (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Riel Reward, Samiyomar,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4F
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: Michael Poy (57)
9/4F
3f foxwedge (AUS) x amy's glen (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
2.3
7/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (57)
7/1
4
6
9/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (57)
9/1
5
6.1
6/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: J Winks (57)
6/1
3f pierro (AUS) x classic music (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
9.1
Tereras (10)
13/4
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
13/4
7
9.2
60/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (57)
60/1
3f your song (AUS) x navaja (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
8
11.2
25/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: S Baster (57)
25/1
3f all american (AUS) x brightcut (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
12.4
100/1
T: D S Archard
R: Lee Smith (57)
100/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x hushabye baby (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
13.4
15/4
T: Ms N Burke
R: Ethan Brown (57)
15/4
3f cluster (AUS) x asufas (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 2 - Noorilim Park T'breds Mdn (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.60
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Ethan Brown (58)
10/1
3g redente (AUS) x slyanna (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Winning siblings: Magic Bella, Sly Sloth,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (58)
4/1
3g toronado (IRE) x sky alert (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
0.3
7/4F
T: Nick Ryan
R: S Baster (58)
7/4F
3c i am invincible (AUS) x courtesan (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farms Pty Ltd/Edmonds Racing
4
1.3
30/1
T: R K Challis
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
30/1
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x rosa gallica (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.5
Orson (10)
9/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (58)
9/1
3c bel esprit (AUS) x then he kissed me (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
1.7
11/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
11/2
3c zoustar (AUS) x crystal spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
2.4
Paradee (11)
7/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damien Thornton (56)
7/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x icy heels (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
8
2.5
9/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58)
9/1
3g dissident (AUS) x terrenora (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.8
100/1
T: P Donnelly
R: Ms A Bryan (55)
100/1
3g toronado (IRE) x our teneriffe (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
10
11.8
60/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Brodie Loy (58)
60/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x one dream (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
14
60/1
T: V T Nolen
R: J Duffy (56)
60/1
Race 3 - Sam Miranda Wines Mdn Plate (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.22
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
20/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: S Baster (56)
20/1
3g domesday (AUS) x new sensation (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Winning siblings: Baby Don't Cry, Miss Yearn, Primostrat,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/2
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
15/2
4m high chaparral (IRE) x montaza (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
2
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damien Thornton (56)
20/1
3g sebring (AUS) x sweet butterfly (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.1
4/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
4/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x o'erin (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.3
6/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Lachlan King (54)
6/1
3f shocking (AUS) x la pucelle (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
4
66/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
66/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x vassar (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
4.2
25/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: J Noonan (56)
25/1
8
5.2
7/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (58.5)
7/4F
9
5.6
4/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
4/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x metropolitan (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
10
13.6
100/1
T: G Brunsdon
R: Ms A Bryan (53.5)
100/1
11
13.9
80/1
T: K Hann
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
80/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x our contessina (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
Race 4 - Royal Hotel Benalla Mdn Plate (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.73
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (56)
9/2
3g dream ahead (USA) x strathspey (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Falcon Island, Texas Lil,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/4
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Winks (58.5)
13/4
4g so you think (NZ) x fantastic angel (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
2.6
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (56.5)
5/2F
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x bak da chief (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
2.9
25/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
25/1
5g reset (AUS) x sahara sands (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
3.2
13/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
13/2
5g americain (USA) x fair choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.2
80/1
T: K J Aldous
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
80/1
4m camelot (GB) x costa marbella (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.2
6/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
6/1
4g camelot (GB) x silver star (GB) (zafonic (USA))
8
6.4
20/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
20/1
4m foreplay (AUS) x muscadet (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
9
7.6
100/1
T: V T Nolen
R: J Duffy (54.5)
100/1
3f speed 'n' power (NZ) x loren's reef (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
10
9.4
25/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: J Noonan (56)
25/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x centashani (NZ) (kashani (USA))
11
9.6
20/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: M J Dee (56.5)
20/1
6m reset (AUS) x media storm (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
10.3
100/1
T: G Brunsdon
R: Ms A Bryan (53.5)
100/1
7m wanted (AUS) x dressed (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
10.4
30/1
T: Ms C Heffernan
R: Carleen Hefel (55.5)
30/1
7g all american (AUS) x tantomile (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
14
11.9
100/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: N Souquet (58.5)
100/1
5g choisir (AUS) x high tudor (NZ) (high yield (USA))
Race 5 - Ca Sinclair Pork Wholesale Mdn (2046m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:09.29
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: C J Parish (56.5)
10/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x khepri (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Winning siblings: Atum, Redwood Baby, Scarab, Tawaret,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/4
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
13/4
4g galileo (IRE) x remember when (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.4
Hunch (5)
9/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: M J Dee (58.5)
9/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x miss tipsy topsy (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
1.8
11/8F
T: R G Symons
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
11/8F
5
4
11/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
11/2
4g fiorente (IRE) x royal consent (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
6
5
25/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (58.5)
25/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x michaux (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.8
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Tyler Schiller (55.5)
100/1
8
6.8
80/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
80/1
4m americain (USA) x cape augusta (USA) (cape town (USA))
9
8
12/1
T: D S Archard
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
12/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x street goddess (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
12
50/1
T: Dwayne Reid
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
50/1
11
13
50/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (58.5)
50/1
4g americain (USA) x reussir (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
12
13.8
50/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: J Duffy (56.5)
50/1
4m widden valley (AUS) x golden flight (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - O'Halloran's Garage Doors-Bm58 (2046m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:09.61
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: J Duffy (61.5)
15/1
9g naturalism (NZ) x golden flight (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
25/1
T: V T Nolen
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
25/1
4m speed 'n' power (NZ) x loren's reef (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
3
1.9
30/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Lewis German (54)
30/1
7m rip van winkle (IRE) x mareva (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2
Zhenya (8)
5/1
T: Gemma Rielly
R: Dean Holland (59)
5/1
6m host (CHI) x z'vinsky (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.7
40/1
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: J Baldock (60)
40/1
6
2.8
11/8F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (60.5)
11/8F
4g dalakhani (IRE) x montoya heights (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
4.8
50/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms A Bryan (56.5)
50/1
8
4.9
10/1
T: C A Balfour
R: R Mc Leod (60)
10/1
7g shinzig (AUS) x en amont (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
9
6.7
25/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C A Robertson (58)
25/1
4m domesday (AUS) x resetting (AUS) (reset (AUS))
10
7.2
8/1
T: D S Archard
R: Jordan Childs (60)
8/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x ruby lass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
9.4
50/1
T: C J Davis
R: Tyler Schiller (54)
50/1
Race 7 - Ken King Thoroughbreds (Bm58) (2046m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.01
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (60.5)
13/8F
4g high chaparral (IRE) x ceviche (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
Winning siblings: Al Viche,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: S B Laming
R: Dylan Dunn (61)
10/1
9g darci brahma (NZ) x upstaged (AUS) (in the wings (GB))
2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Moody Racing
3
0.6
10/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Damien Thornton (57)
10/1
6m testa rossa (AUS) x beautiful trim (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
4
0.7
9/2
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
9/2
6g grey swallow (IRE) x zals (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.4
25/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (60)
25/1
6g moshe (AUS) x inala lass (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
6
3.5
16/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
16/1
5g best choice (AUS) x kellaki (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
7
3.7
30/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Logan McNeil (55.5)
30/1
5m host (CHI) x arriere (NZ) (kashani (USA))
8
9.7
8/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
8/1
6g anacheeva (AUS) x vonnie (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
10.7
150/1
T: C J Davis
R: Lewis German (54)
150/1
6m medicean (GB) x yours ever (GB) (dansili (GB))
10
99
15/4
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (57.5)
15/4
4m sebring (AUS) x generous nature (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 8 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1106m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.39
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Russell Osborne
R: Ethan Brown (62)
7/2
5m redente (AUS) x lady bureaucrat (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Winning siblings: Al Chicago, Chlobo, Delusional Dancer,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/2
T: K L Corstens
R: Clayton Douglas (60)
11/2
5m i am invincible (AUS) x bella cassani (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
3.3
20/1
T: C J Davis
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
20/1
7m redente (AUS) x she's just ace (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
4
3.6
20/1
T: P J Sullivan
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
20/1
6m stratum (AUS) x alisa free (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
5
3.8
20/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Logan McNeil (57)
20/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x mercia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4
13/2
T: R T Cleaver
R: Carleen Hefel (58.5)
13/2
4m danerich (AUS) x sky shower (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
4.1
20/1
T: T A Miles
R: Dean Holland (54)
20/1
7m domesday (AUS) x recurrent (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.1
14/1
T: M C Kent
R: M Aitken (59)
14/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x she's sirius (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
8.6
40/1
T: Mark Ashby
R: J Baldock (58.5)
40/1
6m turffontein (AUS) x cloudcatcher (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
10
9.1
6/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Madison Lloyd (59.5)
6/1
11
11.1
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (60.5)
5/2F
4m epaulette (AUS) x permissive (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 9 - Benalla Gold Cup 27/9 (Bm58) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.99
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
9/1
6m roman emperor (NZ) x suite (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Brodie Loy (59.5)
7/1
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
3
1.8
8/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: C J Parish (60.5)
8/1
4
1.9
66/1
T: R P Wellington
R: T Baker (56.5)
66/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x memleyna (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
5
2.7
16/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
16/1
6g moshe (AUS) x rubijay (NZ) (private call (USA))
6
3.1
11/1
T: R W Harrison
R: C A Robertson (61.5)
11/1
8g hard spun (USA) x clear money (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
7
4.1
15/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (61)
15/4
5g so you think (NZ) x dreamalittledream (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
4.8
40/1
T: G C Strang
R: Lewis German (56.5)
40/1
9
5.3
30/1
T: G C Strang
R: Tyler Schiller (54.5)
30/1
8g shaft (AUS) x miss lindy (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
10
5.5
16/1
T: Ms J Crosbie
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
16/1
7g choisir (AUS) x show bling (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
5.7
12/1
T: L J Lake
R: Logan McNeil (58.5)
12/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x la lady (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
12
7.2
9/4F
T: V L Malady
R: Jarrod Fry (60.5)
9/4F
4g zoustar (AUS) x crystal choir (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
13
8
150/1
T: D S Archard
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
150/1
6g trusting (AUS) x fairy gumnut (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
14
11
100/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms A Bryan (57.5)
100/1
8g redente (AUS) x double voodoo (AUS) (voodoo rhythm (USA))
Race 10 - Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers-Bm64 (1406m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.27
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damien Thornton (57)
15/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x queen of avalon (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dor Dor, Royale Elegance,
This nick: 25 runners; 17 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
12/1
6g strategic maneuver (AUS) x borgy babe (AUS) (deputy governor (USA))
3
1.8
16/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: R Mc Leod (60)
16/1
4
1.9
5/2F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
5/2F
4g redwood (GB) x margravine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
2
25/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ethan Brown (59)
25/1
9g reset (AUS) x februarytwelve (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
2.1
5/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jye McNeil (60)
5/2
5g artie schiller (USA) x luloah (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
2.2
16/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Lewis German (57.5)
16/1
7g time thief (AUS) x shopping spree (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
2.4
4/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
4/1
9
4.4
30/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: M Aitken (60.5)
30/1
10
5.7
50/1
T: Thomas Conlan
R: Logan McNeil (58)
50/1
7g undoubtedly (AUS) x hanover (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
11
7.4
Sebeat (11)
12/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
12/1
5g sebring (AUS) x tropical beat (NZ) (hurricane sky (AUS))
12
8.7
60/1
T: Mark Ashby
R: J Baldock (59)
60/1
13
9.4
40/1
T: Ms H Powell
R: Alana Kelly (54)
40/1
7m primus (AUS) x ellakeira (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.