Breednet Results

BENALLA - Tuesday, November 17

Race 1 - Royal Hotel Is Back Open Mdn (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.87 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (58)
5/2
3g brazen beau (AUS) x natural swinger (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Black Denim,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$190,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Kennewell Racing / Group 1 Bloodstock
2
1
13/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
13/2
3f nostradamus (AUS) x red rapture (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
3
2.3
Clap (2)
7/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: M J Dee (58)
7/2
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Neerim Lodge
4
2.4
60/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms A Bryan (54)
60/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x oamaru rose (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
6
2.6
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
12/1
3f hallowed crown (AUS) x palomares (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
3.6
80/1
T: G W Egan
R: N Souquet (58)
80/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x magnetic magic (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
5.9
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (58)
12/1
9
6.6
Dixiana (11)
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damien Thornton (56)
20/1
3f street boss (USA) x detours (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
10
9.6
60/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
60/1
3f skilled (AUS) x palace de l'elysee (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
11
29.6
100/1
T: G Brunsdon
R: Jessie Philpot (56)
100/1
3g dangerous (AUS) x ano nuevo (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Race 2 - Greta West Stud Mdn Plate (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.41 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2F
T: Mark Thomas
R: Lewis German (58)
5/2F
4m rock hero (AUS) x some came running (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Forche (11)
9/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
9/2
3f poet's voice (GB) x miss witness (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
3
Jens (12)
9/2
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
9/2
3f toronado (IRE) x tickle my (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
3.7
100/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: John Robertson (58)
100/1
4m mulaazem (AUS) x silver stash (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
5.2
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (56.5)
5/2F
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x unimpeachable (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
6
9.2
100/1
T: Mick Bath
R: J Duffy (58)
100/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x infamous caitey (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
10.9
9/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (56.5)
9/2
3f ocean park (NZ) x romancing (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
11.9
150/1
T: Jason Selman
R: Mikaela Lawrence (55)
150/1
8m king of prussia (AUS) x ilgatto (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
12.4
80/1
T: Leighton Colgrave
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
80/1
5m ambidexter (AUS) x gospel lass (AUS) (de beers (NZ))
10
12.6
100/1
T: G L Donaldson
R: Alana Kelly (56)
100/1
5m war (AUS) x flamingo lake (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
11
17.1
25/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: C Newitt (56.5)
25/1
3f redente (AUS) x lim's falcon (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
12
22.1
100/1
T: Darren Stumpo
R: Samuel Payne (58)
100/1
4m redente (AUS) x heartofthedevil (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
13
25.6
150/1
T: G Brunsdon
R: Jessie Philpot (54.5)
150/1
3f dangerous (AUS) x fair enough (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers Mdn (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.05 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damien Thornton (58)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Lusaha, Miss Kitwe, Shanghai Master,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$480,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: Laceby Lodge
2
3.3
5/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Moor (58)
5/1
3g pierro (AUS) x sandy desert (USA) (line in the sand (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Yulong Investments
2018 Inglis Chairmans Sale - Weanlings
$150,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
3
3.4
9/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Damian Lane (58)
9/2
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm Cambridge NZ
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$255,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
4
5.1
20/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Lewis German (59.5)
20/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x valtier (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
5.5
Bodrum (2)
11/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: M J Dee (59.5)
11/1
4h lucas cranach (GER) x bian seen (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
5.6
30/1
T: Kane Harris
R: J Duffy (59.5)
30/1
4g warhorse (NZ) x hidden strings (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
7
7.8
Tassel (16)
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
9/2
3g teofilo (IRE) x trim (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
9.1
25/1
T: John McArdle
R: H Coffey (58)
25/1
3c dedline (AUS) x ambrosia (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
9
9.8
20/1
T: M Croston & G Gilmour
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
20/1
4g sharkbite (AUS) x lettered (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
24.8
100/1
T: G W Egan
R: N Souquet (59.5)
100/1
4g redente (AUS) x salafaith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Race 4 - Ca Sinclair Pork W'salers Mdn (1606m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.68 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/4
T: John McArdle
R: H Coffey (58)
11/4
3g nostradamus (AUS) x protracted (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: John Robertson (57.5)
20/1
4m mulaazem (AUS) x mazyoonah (AUS) (eavesdropper (USA))
3
2.1
12/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Matthew Cartwright (56)
12/1
4m dissident (AUS) x social scene (IRE) (grand lodge (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Malua Racing / Flemington Bloodstock
4
2.2
8/1
T: A Carter-Smith
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
8/1
3f squamosa (AUS) x morning calm (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
2.3
11/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: C Newitt (56)
11/1
3f hampton court (AUS) x suite success (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
6
3.5
Seduce (14)
2/1F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (56)
2/1F
3f sebring (AUS) x intimate moment (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
7
3.6
9/1
T: Ms P Reeve
R: Campbell Rawiller (59.5)
9/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x amodini (AUS) (face value (AUS))
8
4.8
11/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: Laura Lafferty (57.5)
11/1
6g redente (AUS) x toydari (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
9
8.1
50/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
50/1
5g exceedingly good (AUS) x hospital (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
8.4
25/1
T: Philip Pellegrino
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
25/1
5m americain (USA) x bopping blonde (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
11
10.1
150/1
T: Tony Meade
R: Ms A Bryan (57.5)
150/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x ponder (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
12
20.1
150/1
T: Iris Zimmermann
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
150/1
13
40.1
150/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Lucinda Boyd (57.5)
150/1
4m stryker (AUS) x treasure of egypt (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Race 5 - Sam Miranda Wines (Bm58) (1106m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.17 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
T: S S Cunningham
R: Laura Lafferty (59.5)
7/4
8m gonski (AUS) x ballamara lily (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
7/4F
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
7/4F
3f kuroshio (AUS) x bianslick (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
3
5.8
12/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms A Bryan (58)
12/1
4
6.2
11/4
T: P J Sullivan
R: Alana Kelly (61)
11/4
6m hard spun (USA) x beltija (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
99
11/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
11/1
Race 6 - Bet365-Rmbl Investments (Bm58) (1406m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.64 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: Dwayne Reid
R: Tahlia Hope (60)
10/1
5g war (AUS) x amicable agreement (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blue Glass, Mahlabatini, New Garden,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$9,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: W Waters
2
0.4
8/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Lewis German (60)
8/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x boldina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: G Duryea
3
1.4
11/2
T: S Fliedner
R: Melissa Julius (60)
11/2
3g excelebration (IRE) x sayetta (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
1.5
10/1
T: D Karp
R: Campbell Rawiller (61)
10/1
5
1.7
Kansino (10)
9/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Will Price (59.5)
9/2F
4m zoffany (IRE) x romany flyer (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
2.7
5/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms A Bryan (61.5)
5/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x oamaru rose (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
7
3.1
11/2
T: J F Moloney
R: Harry Grace (60)
11/2
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x deloraine (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.1
15/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Matthew Cartwright (58)
15/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x more than real (USA) (more than ready (USA))
9
4.6
20/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Mikaela Lawrence (59)
20/1
4g helmet (AUS) x sleek beauty (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
4.8
30/1
T: J H Taylor
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
30/1
5m swift alliance (AUS) x waratah way (AUS) (mithrandir (AUS))
11
5
Sinamay (11)
16/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: Alana Kelly (57)
16/1
5m helmet (AUS) x mytika (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
12
5.2
25/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Lachlan Neindorf (60.5)
25/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x emilyjoy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Tac Be Races Ready (Bm58) (2046m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.00 (37.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
T: K T Bourke
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
25/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x lupara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: La Belva, Miss Pistolaro,
This nick: 22 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Terri Rae
2
2.5
11/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: D Moor (57)
11/1
6g so you think (NZ) x ravenna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$82,500
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Prima Park Bloodstock
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$70,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Courtco Racing
3
2.6
5/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Alana Kelly (57)
5/1
4
7.6
5/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (61)
5/4F
4m makfi (GB) x scattered dreams (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
10.3
11/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (61.5)
11/2
5g dalakhani (IRE) x jerusha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
10.6
10/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Campbell Rawiller (61)
10/1
7g street cry (IRE) x conceal (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
11.4
8/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
8/1
5m reliable man (GB) x black cat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
15.6
12/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Teodore Nugent (59.5)
12/1
4g americain (USA) x imposing sue (AUS) (imposing bull (AUS))
Race 8 - Living Here Xmas 19/12 (Bm58) (1606m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.47 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: L & T Corstens
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
5/4F
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Shrone Bloodstock
2
2
12/1
T: D Karp
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
12/1
3g bullet train (GB) x jessepic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: N Hobson
3
2.3
12/1
T: Timothy Grace
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
12/1
5g kuroshio (AUS) x repour (AUS) (reset (AUS))
4
2.8
Lady (7)
6/1
T: G W Egan
R: N Souquet (57.5)
6/1
5m stryker (AUS) x tiger storm (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
5
5.5
Go Pro (6)
14/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (56.5)
14/1
6g helmet (AUS) x pictogram (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
5.7
60/1
T: Jason Selman
R: Laura Lafferty (54)
60/1
5m so you think (NZ) x see the music (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.8
8/1
T: Ms P Reeve
R: Campbell Rawiller (60)
8/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x volksbelle (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
8.1
12/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Will Price (57)
12/1
6m purrealist (AUS) x eau de dali (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
9
9.8
9/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (58.5)
9/2
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x delveen (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
11.1
Falie (10)
100/1
T: Darren Stumpo
R: Samuel Payne (56)
100/1
6m harbour watch (IRE) x singing adelaide (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
17.1
150/1
T: Jason Selman
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53.5)
150/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.