Breednet Results

BENALLA - Tuesday, January 19

Race 1 - Royal Hotel Benalla Mdn Plate (1212m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.91 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/1F
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (58)
2/1F
3g oratorio (AUS) x haste (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
Winning siblings: Night Beat, Rapidora,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
5/2
3
0.6
5/2
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (56)
5/2
3f reward for effort (AUS) x fieryflirt (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
4
2.1
9/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Liam Riordan (56)
9/1
5
5.8
9/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (56)
9/1
3f puissance de lune (IRE) x four kisses (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
11.8
100/1
T: Timothy Grace
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
100/1
3g dark thunder (NZ) x south african (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
11.9
20/1
T: G L Donaldson
R: C Newitt (58)
20/1
3g redente (AUS) x get jazz (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
Race 2 - O'Halloran's Garage Doors Mdn (1112m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.12 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/11F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
4/11F
3g needs further (AUS) x arapeho (AUS) (telesto (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: K & D Fraser Shearwater Tas
Buyer: Patrick Payne
2
3
30/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (58)
30/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x sea pictures (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
3
3.4
30/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (58)
30/1
3g squamosa (AUS) x madam delia (AUS) (demus (AUS))
4
3.8
25/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Damien Thornton (56)
25/1
5
4
Olindo (5)
9/2
T: J T Conlan
R: Jack Martin (58)
9/2
3g toronado (IRE) x clorinda (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
6
4.1
40/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: C Newitt (56)
40/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x best river (AUS) (best western (AUS))
7
5.6
8/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: J Mott (59.5)
8/1
4g redente (AUS) x souhait (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
8.8
40/1
T: M W Young
R: Liam Riordan (58)
40/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x pieta (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
9
13.3
100/1
T: Ms B Bamford
R: Lewis German (56)
100/1
3f redente (AUS) x rosebud avenue (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Race 3 - Benalla Toyota Mdn Plate (1412m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.24 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
7/2
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x unimpeachable (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Winning siblings: Trengganu,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Aust) Pty Ltd
2
0.4
50/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
50/1
4g so you think (NZ) x jive talk (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: Ledger Racing Pty Ltd
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Fernrigg Farm / Pinhhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.7
9/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59.5)
9/4F
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x show up (NZ) (show a heart (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
4
3.2
Kirrek (17)
9/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: J Mott (58)
9/2
3g i am invincible (AUS) x primaluna (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
4.7
8/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
8/1
4g redente (AUS) x dixie doll (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
4.8
15/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: M J Walker (56)
15/2
3f fiorente (IRE) x chordata (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
5.3
9/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: H Coffey (58)
9/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x mansera (FR) (manduro (GER))
8
7.8
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: C Newitt (56)
9/1
3f hallowed crown (AUS) x yesterday (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
11.3
50/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Jack Martin (58)
50/1
3g needs further (AUS) x alijacque (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
Race 4 - Delatite Ford Benalla Mdn (2040m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:09.17 (37.26)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (58)
9/10F
3c frankel (GB) x lieoftheland (IRE) (canford cliffs (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
3/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: J Mott (57.5)
3/1
3
4.5
60/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
60/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x holdontoyahorses (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: N J Dyer Racing Stables
4
4.7
6/1
T: C J Davis
R: C Newitt (57.5)
6/1
4m mawingo (GER) x lake sententia (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
5
6.2
8/1
T: Ms P Reeve
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
8/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x amodini (AUS) (face value (AUS))
6
7.2
50/1
T: N J Allport
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
50/1
7
9.4
30/1
T: A Waddell
R: Lewis German (59.5)
30/1
8
11.2
30/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (57.5)
30/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x ettu blu (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
9
12.7
30/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
30/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x chamonix (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
42.7
Rokara (4)
16/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
16/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x zingara (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Benalla Timber Products (Bm58) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:09.80 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: S A McIntosh
R: Jack Hill (62)
9/4
5m helmet (AUS) x mytika (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: North Star Park Thoroughbreds Swan Hill Vic
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $30000
2
0.3
5/4F
T: P Stokes
R: J Mott (61)
5/4F
4m sacred falls (NZ) x promenade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
3
5.1
5/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M J Walker (61.5)
5/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x running riot (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
6.8
20/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
20/1
7m stryker (AUS) x little dorrit (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
7.3
20/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
20/1
6g viking ruler (AUS) x guntur (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
7.5
60/1
T: Noel Watson
R: C Newitt (54.5)
60/1
7m jimmy choux (NZ) x downloaded (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
7
7.7
40/1
T: D S Archard
R: Liam Riordan (55)
40/1
7g trusting (AUS) x fairy gumnut (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
8
7.8
9/1
T: Ms P Reeve
R: Alana Kelly (59)
9/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x volksbelle (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
10.5
100/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
100/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x je t'aime (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 6 - Bet365 Odds Protector (Bm58) (1612m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.89 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
He Is (1)
15/8
T: M A Kavanagh
R: C A Robertson (62)
15/8
4g pierro (AUS) x she's not (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fast Cut, The Neon Knight,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Kavanagh Racing
2
0.4
10/9F
T: S V Brown
R: C Newitt (61)
10/9F
5m shamus award (AUS) x potential princess (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
3.2
11/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Alana Kelly (56)
11/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x very humorous (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
4
3.2
5/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: Michael Poy (60)
5/1
4g starspangledbanner (AUS) x juice (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
4.7
10/1
T: Timothy Grace
R: Harry Grace (56)
10/1
5g kuroshio (AUS) x repour (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Race 7 - Rangedale Drainage (Bm58) (1212m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.42 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: M M Laurie
R: Damien Thornton (63)
6/4F
4g moshe (AUS) x amber shimmer (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: Russell Osborne
R: J Mott (64)
15/4
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x desert ibis (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
3.1
Valoyd (9)
10/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
10/1
5m moshe (AUS) x estagal (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
4
3.3
10/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: Dylan Dunn (64)
10/1
5
3.5
25/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
25/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x canitellya (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
4.7
4/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Jack Martin (61)
4/1
6m magnus (AUS) x mythical spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
5.5
15/1
T: Michael Gibson
R: Kiran Quilty (58.5)
15/1
5g akeed mofeed (GB) x conquering queen (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
8
6.7
16/1
T: G L Donaldson
R: C Newitt (61.5)
16/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x my hoaks (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
9
7.7
25/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Alana Kelly (61)
25/1
Race 8 - Sam Miranda Wines (Bm58) (1112m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.10 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Zac Spain (61)
8/1
4m choisir (AUS) x takanori (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
Winning siblings: Tahitian Dancer,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
2
1.8
Gojazz (3)
20/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lewis German (60)
20/1
8g gonski (AUS) x shamrock jazz (AUS) (almurtajaz (NZ))
3
2
40/1
T: Jason Selman
R: Alana Kelly (57)
40/1
5m unencumbered (AUS) x margene (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
4
2.1
20/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Mikaela Lawrence (56)
20/1
8g gonski (AUS) x queen of kintyre (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
5
2.5
100/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
100/1
8g gonski (AUS) x ride the lightning (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
6
3.3
4/11F
T: Russell Osborne
R: J Mott (60)
4/11F
3f redente (AUS) x zarilly (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
3.6
Damagic (10)
60/1
T: L E Robertson
R: Liam Riordan (57)
60/1
8g magic albert (AUS) x goldam (AUS) (twining (USA))
8
6.3
15/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Harry Grace (62.5)
15/1
9
9.8
8/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: M J Walker (60)
8/1
10
13.8
100/1
T: Glen Gascoyne
R: Kiran Quilty (53)
100/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x sabkha (USA) (green desert (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.