Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Saturday, February 18

Race 1 - Academy Uniforms Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.53 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: H Coffey (58)
3/1F
3g authorized (IRE) x gold amber (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Dean Holland (56)
13/4
3f cape blanco (IRE) x causeway queen (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
2.7
9/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: J Mott (58)
9/2
3g roman emperor (NZ) x nordice (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
2.8
25/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: B Higgins (58.5)
25/1
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x piccadilly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3
20/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
20/1
4m host (CHI) x tiki tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
6
3.1
15/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (56)
15/1
3f starcraft (NZ) x durban (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
7
3.2
7/2
T: G A Thornton
R: Boris Thornton (56.5)
7/2
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x bondi blonde (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
6
15/2
T: M D Moroney
R: J Benbow (58)
15/2
3g shocking (AUS) x fairfield flame (GER) (oasis dream (GB))
9
8.5
100/1
T: Daryn Drust
R: Jessie Philpot (55)
100/1
Race 2 - Bishop Joe Grech Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.06 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8
T: Jason Warren
R: C A Robertson (56)
15/8
2f stratum (AUS) x vivacious spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Dean Holland (58)
15/2
2g fastnet rock (AUS) x bella sunday (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
3
2.6
12/1
T: P Morgan
R: H Coffey (56)
12/1
2f toorak toff (AUS) x superfly (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.7
25/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: W Egan (56)
25/1
2f wanted (AUS) x good times roll (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
4.3
7/4F
T: C Maher
R: Jack Hill (56)
7/4F
2f purrealist (AUS) x kurotaka (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
6
5.6
30/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Liam Riordan (54)
30/1
7
6
12/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Aitken (54)
12/1
2f foxwedge (AUS) x moral suasion (USA) (pulpit (USA))
8
8.7
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: B Higgins (56)
20/1
2f ocean park (NZ) x nina from pasadena (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
11.5
80/1
T: D Chujo
R: Lachlan King (53)
80/1
2f moshe (AUS) x jessica said (AUS) (all chatter (USA))
10
11.7
14/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
14/1
2f sepoy (AUS) x royal pageant (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 3 - Will's Rocky Bar Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.27 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
5/1
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
11/2
T: B C Hearps
R: Dean Holland (60)
11/2
6g magnus (AUS) x miss penny lass (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
3.2
20/1
T: A G Pace
R: Ms N Beriman (55.5)
20/1
5m magnus (AUS) x slade (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
4
3.3
20/1
T: S A Lake
R: H Coffey (54)
20/1
5
3.5
9/2
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Tahlia Hope (54)
9/2
5m turffontein (AUS) x deltrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
4.7
80/1
T: Mick Bath
R: Ms K Furness (53)
80/1
5g domesday (AUS) x commands a smile (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
6.2
15/4
T: Niall Phillips
R: J Mott (60)
15/4
5g danerich (AUS) x early wakening (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
8
7.2
7/2F
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Liam Riordan (57)
7/2F
3g master of design (AUS) x cos snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
7.4
12/1
T: M T Leonard
R: John Allen (60)
12/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x ziplicity (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
10
8.9
12/1
T: J T Linehan
R: Chris Caserta (52)
12/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x honour own (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 4 - Wild Plumbing (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.40 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: Ms N Beriman (55.5)
4/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x madam marju (NZ) (marju (IRE))
Winning siblings: Raposo,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
8/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: J Benbow (57)
8/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x fantastic beauty (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
3.4
9/10F
T: S J Webb
R: W Egan (56.5)
9/10F
4
4.3
50/1
T: Ms A Curran
R: H Coffey (56)
50/1
5m keffelstein (AUS) x sky vista (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
4.4
11/2
T: Ms N Burke
R: B Higgins (60)
11/2
6g bel esprit (AUS) x miduki (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
8.9
5/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
5/1
7
9.7
50/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: C J Parish (56.5)
50/1
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x arapaho bess (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
Race 5 - P Palma Ford Marong Cup (Bm78) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.32 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (57.5)
8/1
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/4
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jack Hill (58)
7/4
5g montjeu (IRE) x mora bai (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
3
2
6/4F
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (54)
6/4F
4
2.1
12/1
T: Dane Smith
R: John Allen (59)
12/1
9g country reel (USA) x milassie (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
5
4.9
30/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: J Benbow (54)
30/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x skye gold (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
5
15/1
T: M C Kent
R: B Higgins (54.5)
15/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x russian (USA) (tribunal (USA))
7
7.2
15/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
15/1
8
10.5
14/1
T: Mark Ashby
R: Liam Riordan (53)
14/1
6g sebring (AUS) x night and day (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 6 - The Bridge Hotel Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.97 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/2
T: Dane Smith
R: John Allen (59)
11/2
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Flo Fo (10)
5/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
5/1
4m oratorio (IRE) x mrs bobo (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
0.4
5/1
T: P A Healey
R: B Higgins (58.5)
5/1
4g desert king (IRE) x cheron maree (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
0.5
12/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Chris Caserta (57.5)
12/1
6g host (CHI) x she lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
0.6
14/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Mott (60)
14/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x mardi's classic (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
6
0.7
Tycoon (9)
4/1F
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lachlan King (55)
4/1F
5m written tycoon (AUS) x stella thesis (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
1.5
60/1
T: R D Daniel
R: C A Robertson (60)
60/1
9g al maher (AUS) x acapulco storm (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
9
1.6
Norsika (16)
10/1
T: G Salisbury
R: Ms J Payne (54)
10/1
10
2
6/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (57.5)
6/1
4m gonski (AUS) x silent spring (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
11
4.3
Coffee (12)
30/1
T: Ms S Cunningham
R: A Lynch (57)
30/1
7g reset (AUS) x latte (NZ) (maroof (USA))
12
6.8
150/1
T: Keith Rawiller
R: R N Booth (54.5)
150/1
Race 7 - National Tiles/ Carpet Call-58 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.68 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59.5)
7/2
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x jane jetson (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
30/1
T: Ms S Cunningham
R: A Lynch (56)
30/1
6g mutawaajid (AUS) x najar (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
1.9
30/1
T: K T Bourke
R: Thomas Sadler (60)
30/1
4
2.2
100/1
T: B M Cole
R: R N Booth (60)
100/1
5g globetrotter (USA) x angels star (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
4
Fold (13)
30/1
T: A G Pace
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
30/1
6
4.1
15/4
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (57.5)
15/4
4m domesday (AUS) x dual spark (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
7
4.2
8/1
T: E W Ewert
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
8/1
6g gallant guru (AUS) x personal column (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
8
5.4
Shinady (11)
40/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Liam Riordan (53.5)
40/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x shady oaks (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
5.9
30/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: R McLeod (59.5)
30/1
10
7.9
100/1
T: J P Lillie
R: Nathan Rose (54)
100/1
7m god's own (AUS) x wingin' a prayer (AUS) (raise a stanza (USA))
11
8
9/1
T: C A Balfour
R: Lachlan King (55.5)
9/1
7g al samer (AUS) x fantastic times (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
12
8.8
50/1
T: G R McQueen
R: Tahlia Hope (52)
50/1
10g umatilla (NZ) x the rossa (AUS) (dehere (USA))
13
9.8
9/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Mott (60)
9/1
5g niello (AUS) x fawaakeh (USA) (lyphard (USA))
100
3/1F
T: Q J Scott
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
3/1F
7g helenus (AUS) x nyasa (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.