Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Tuesday, March 14

Race 1 - Ron Barassi Mdn Plate (2400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:31.51 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4
T: P G Carey
R: S W Arnold (58.5)
9/4
4g teofilo (IRE) x carlarossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bernson, Jaspers Glen,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
6/4F
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58.5)
6/4F
4g tough speed (USA) x rule britannia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
7.8
13/4
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Yendall (56.5)
13/4
4m savabeel (AUS) x maggie (NZ) (maroof (USA))
4
10.5
Spurt (6)
8/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
8/1
5
10.6
40/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (56.5)
40/1
4m dylan thomas (IRE) x cashkalani (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
6
20.6
12/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (58)
12/1
Race 2 - Scott McGrory Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.16 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
T: M Sell
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Mamtricol,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
8/1
4m testafiable (AUS) x crown quest (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
3.1
9/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Rose (56)
9/2
3f so you think (NZ) x limoncino (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$135,000
Vendor: Bright Line Bloodstock
Buyer: Go Racing
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral Rochester Vic
Buyer: Bright Line Bloodstock
4
5.2
20/1
T: R W Trewin
R: H Coffey (56.5)
20/1
4m red arrow (AUS) x successfully (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
6
6/4F
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: L Currie (58)
6/4F
3c atomic (AUS) x val gardena (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
6
7.2
15/4
T: Sam Pritchard-Gordon
R: Jye McNeil (56)
15/4
3f stravinsky (USA) x oh carlinda (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 3 - Ian Meckiff Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.82 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/4
T: M G Price
R: B Melham (57)
13/4
3f savabeel (AUS) x nina from pasadena (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mianina, Pasadena Girl,
This nick: 19 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.5
20/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: M Pegus (57)
20/1
3f helmet (AUS) x raid (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
5
5/4F
T: P Morgan
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
5/4F
3f bel esprit (AUS) x night chaser (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5.2
16/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57)
16/1
3f wanted (AUS) x fine society (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
5.5
7/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
7/4
6
7
150/1
T: Keith Rawiller
R: Brooke Sweeney (55)
150/1
3f haradasun (AUS) x bel franc (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
12.5
100/1
T: A L Browell
R: Jye McNeil (57)
100/1
3f stryker (AUS) x miss aristocrat (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
Race 4 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.61 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
5/1
3c tamayuz (GB) x world class (GB) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Lachlan King (53)
7/1
3
1.8
8/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Chris Symons (58)
8/1
3g all american (AUS) x prayers'n'promises (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.9
15/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: S W Arnold (58.5)
15/2
5
2
Foyle (5)
100/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Lucinda Doodt (55)
100/1
6
3.5
80/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jye McNeil (56)
80/1
3f choisir (AUS) x mam'selle rouge (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
3.6
20/1
T: C Maher
R: Jack Hill (58)
20/1
3g lawman (FR) x fine threads (GB) (barathea (IRE))
8
7.4
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (56)
9/2
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x racy alice (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
9
8.1
20/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (58)
20/1
3g al maher (AUS) x swentre (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
11.1
9/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
9/4F
3g magnus (AUS) x chowder bay (NZ) (strategic (AUS))
11
14.1
30/1
T: Ms S Carmichael
R: C Nicoll (58.5)
30/1
5g hemingway (IRE) x tuscan bay (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
12
19.1
25/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: M Pegus (58.5)
25/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x street princess (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 5 - Gerry Ryan (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.93 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Angasi (5)
9/10F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
9/10F
3f street boss (USA) x teneales pearl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hoplites, Shoreham, Sun Hoplites,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Alan Creighton (60.5)
20/1
7m face value (AUS) x saintly halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
0.9
12/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
12/1
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x phoenix crown (AUS) (sarason (AUS))
4
1.6
Areti (2)
9/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
9/2
3f street sense (USA) x ajamais (FR) (gold away (IRE))
5
2.8
11/1
T: G A Thornton
R: B Melham (57.5)
11/1
6
3.6
25/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: H Coffey (57.5)
25/1
7
4.3
9/2
T: C Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
9/2
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x lady fasliyev (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
6.6
80/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Dean Holland (54)
80/1
4m oamaru force (AUS) x frilly milly (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
Race 6 - John Sutcliffe (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.13 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: C D Widdison
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
11/2
5m any given saturday (USA) x new sensation (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Winning siblings: Miss Yearn, Primostrat, Reckoning,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (55.5)
3/1
4g pins (AUS) x enjoy (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2.3
5/2F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (56)
5/2F
4
3.5
4/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: H Coffey (55)
4/1
6g niello (AUS) x poniard (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
6
4.4
14/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Brooke Sweeney (54.5)
14/1
6m volitant (AUS) x southern cross (AUS) (imposing signal (NZ))
7
10.4
30/1
T: Ms A Curran
R: Jessie Philpot (51.5)
30/1
6g husson (ARG) x application (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
Race 7 - Sam Kekovich (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.72 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57.5)
5/4F
4m street cry (IRE) x avenue (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Appian Way, Cabarita, Canalasso,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Lachlan King (53.5)
4/1
4g equiano (FR) x porte triage (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2
20/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: M J Dee (56)
20/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x de lollies (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
2.1
Chima (3)
15/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
15/4
5g haradasun (AUS) x busty (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
2.7
20/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jye McNeil (58)
20/1
6
3.9
13/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (57)
13/2
4m husson (ARG) x pliability (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
4.7
11/1
T: S Morrish
R: Jordan Childs (61)
11/1
6g trotamondo (CHI) x shahzadi (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Race 8 - Leon Weigard Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.62 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (60)
13/8F
3g zacinto (GB) x theatre buff (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
Winning siblings: Caliburn, O'carol, War Critic,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: J Benbow (59.5)
11/1
4g widden valley (AUS) x lajourn (AUS) (good journey (USA))
3
0.3
13/2
T: G Eurell
R: Thomas Sadler (58)
13/2
4g tickets (AUS) x kali smytzer (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.5
6/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Melham (59)
6/1
3c beneteau (AUS) x free friday (AUS) (helissio (FR))
5
2.5
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
6/1
3g pentire (GB) x utopia (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
3.5
7/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (58)
7/2
3f helmet (AUS) x classic chevron (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
7
4
Calibra (10)
20/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (54.5)
20/1
4m teofilo (IRE) x camaro (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
6
80/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
80/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x vel canto (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
10.5
200/1
T: Ms R Mangan
R: Ms R Mangan (56)
200/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.