Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Friday, July 7

Race 1 - Tcl Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:19.66 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
25/1
T: M G Price
R: Jack Hill (58)
25/1
2c pierro (AUS) x charlotte de belle (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Handsome Tycoon, Municipality,
2
0.1
6/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
6/1
2g denman (AUS) x rambling river (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
0.3
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: A Mallyon (56)
4/1
4
2.5
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Beau Mertens (58)
11/2
2c manhattan rain (AUS) x lady fleming (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.3
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: D Moor (56)
8/1
2f medaglia d'oro (USA) x mayneda (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.4
40/1
T: M G Price
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
40/1
2f sebring (AUS) x admiring (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
3.5
15/4F
T: Jason Warren
R: R McLeod (56)
15/4F
2f excelebration (IRE) x velvet cream (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
4
Maglev (3)
12/1
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (58)
12/1
2c bullet train (GB) x cassandra's choice (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
4.1
11/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ben Thompson (58)
11/1
2g dane shadow (AUS) x backwhereibelong (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
10
5.1
200/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: John Robertson (58)
200/1
2g statue of liberty (USA) x en vouge (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
6.1
40/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Brandon Stockdale (56)
40/1
2f toorak toff (AUS) x three little pigs (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
7.1
9/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Pegus (58)
9/1
2g americain (USA) x and rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Newbridge Hotel Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.03 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
T: A W Noonan
R: B Rawiller (58)
3/1
Winning siblings: Cunning Moves, Ruby Tuesday,
This nick: 41 runners; 32 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
7
20/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: L Currie (58)
20/1
3g moshe (AUS) x quietly does it (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
3
7.1
12/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: D Moor (56)
12/1
3f authorized (IRE) x grand strategy (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
8.3
8/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: L Nolen (58)
8/1
3c star witness (AUS) x coffee shop (USA) (silver ghost (USA))
5
8.5
30/1
T: M J Williams
R: John Allen (58)
30/1
3g bianconi (USA) x broker's destiny (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
6
8.6
3/1F
T: L and T Corstens
R: J Winks (58)
3/1F
3c dream ahead (USA) x najar (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
10.1
Betley (3)
25/1
T: R G Symons
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
25/1
3g amadeus wolf (GB) x nandaly (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
10.4
Aluf (2)
6/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Ben Allen (58)
6/1
3g moshe (AUS) x cazzuma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
11.4
Solgaze (11)
9/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: C J Parish (56)
9/1
3f statue of liberty (USA) x inanna (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
10
17.4
6/1
T: D J Bourne
R: M J Dee (56)
6/1
Race 3 - Isuzu Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.96 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Eurack (8)
4/1
T: Nathan McPherson
R: L Nolen (56)
4/1
3f oneworld (AUS) x jungle dance (AUS) (jungle pocket (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
4/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
4/1
3g master of design (AUS) x waltzing lily (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
3
3.7
5/2F
T: M J Williams
R: John Allen (58)
5/2F
3g artie schiller (USA) x smytzer's trish (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
5.2
20/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Ben Allen (58)
20/1
3g stryker (AUS) x our spirits bay (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
5.3
8/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jordan Turner (56)
8/1
3f street sense (USA) x denia (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
6
11/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
11/1
3f ready's image (USA) x ivorella (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
7
7.3
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (58)
7/2
3c so you think (NZ) x la la land (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
12.3
100/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Chris Caserta (56.5)
100/1
3g bernardini (USA) x registered nurse (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
9
13
80/1
T: Ms J Wicks
R: Anthony Boyd (56)
80/1
10
16
100/1
T: R D Purcell
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
100/1
Race 4 - Jayco Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.58 (38.28)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
13/8F
3g murtajill (AUS) x senorita de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bravio, Monica, Oakfield Monarch,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
25/1
3g clangalang (AUS) x shezout (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
2.6
9/2
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
9/2
3g hard spun (USA) x universal (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
4
150/1
T: Daryn Drust
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
150/1
5
8
8/1
T: P A Banks
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
8/1
3g stryker (AUS) x princess houdini (AUS) (man of illusion (AUS))
6
8.4
13/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: L Currie (58.5)
13/2
3g strategic (AUS) x dance at ascot (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
9.1
Kafoo (5)
11/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
11/4
3g snitzel (AUS) x appear (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
11.9
80/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
80/1
5m istidaad (USA) x javaloushe (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
19.9
40/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
40/1
3g sakhee's secret (GB) x divine miss em (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
10
20.9
80/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
80/1
3f ready's image (USA) x lujacool (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
11
22.4
150/1
T: Benjamin Buckley
R: Nathan Punch (54.5)
150/1
5m delightful choice (AUS) x scoops (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Ofarrell Robertson McMahon Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.21 (38.08)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
9/4
3g new approach (IRE) x crystal snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
20/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Chris Caserta (55)
20/1
4m domesday (AUS) x minelli (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
3.6
60/1
T: Sharna Valli
R: Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
60/1
4m lago delight (AUS) x chancelot (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
4.7
7/2
T: G A Thornton
R: Boris Thornton (58.5)
7/2
4g wanted (AUS) x aquatint (AUS) (supremo (USA))
5
5.7
10/9F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
10/9F
3g bullbars (AUS) x amazing spirit (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
10
80/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
80/1
4g sharkbite (AUS) x con kiss dior (NZ) (i conquer (NZ))
7
12
20/1
T: E W Nichols
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
20/1
3g keep the faith (AUS) x metallic mover (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
8
12.1
200/1
T: W M Turner
R: Jordan Grob (56.5)
200/1
8g dangerous (AUS) x fortuna (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
9
14.1
40/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: A Lynch (58.5)
40/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x jellicle cats (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
10
18.1
100/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
100/1
Race 6 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (2400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:34.98 (37.88)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (55)
2/1
4m authorized (IRE) x fain (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Circuit Number Two, Keen,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
20/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: John Allen (58.5)
20/1
3c tavistock (NZ) x silver bracelet (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
3
4.3
5/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
5/4F
4
5.7
100/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
100/1
4g solo flyer (AUS) x sanah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
6.1
8/1
T: Declan Maher
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
8/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x sazzana (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
8.1
60/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
60/1
7
8.9
50/1
T: T Cottier
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
50/1
8
11.6
25/1
T: Alexander Rae
R: A McCabe (58.5)
25/1
5g mosayter (USA) x asaleeb (GB) (alhaarth (IRE))
9
15.1
12/1
T: M A Townsend
R: L Nolen (58.5)
12/1
4g new approach (IRE) x clothilde (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
22.1
150/1
T: A Waddell
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
150/1
7m old deuteronomy (USA) x navy lemoore (USA) (cutlass reality (USA))
11
42.1
20/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
20/1
3g danzero (AUS) x secret cove (AUS) (dehere (USA))
12
46.1
60/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
60/1
Race 7 - Mypunter.Com (Bm64) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:34.53 (38.22)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
9/1
6g hemingway (IRE) x brava brava (AUS) (encores (NZ))
Winning siblings: Chase Soprano, Musical Hit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/2F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Lucinda Doodt (59)
7/2F
6g golden snake (USA) x patsetorri (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
2.4
12/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
12/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x heavenly dreamer (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
6.1
9/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: L Nolen (59)
9/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x assertive angel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
6.3
10/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (54.5)
10/1
5m ekraar (USA) x ghemashah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
6
7.5
8/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
8/1
4g sufficient (NZ) x boulevardofdreams (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
7
8.5
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
4/1
4m lookin at lucky (USA) x riptide (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
10
15/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
15/1
9
10.2
80/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
80/1
6g barely a moment (AUS) x sanah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
10
17.2
6/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Chris Caserta (57)
6/1
4g star witness (AUS) x very speed (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
11
20.5
11/1
T: D T Curran
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
11/1
4g stryker (AUS) x hello hello (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
Race 8 - Wilson Medic Rising Stars-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:39.43 (39.50)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
T: P Morgan
R: Ben Thompson (59)
3/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x simply enchanting (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/4F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Beau Mertens (59)
11/4F
3
4.8
20/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
20/1
6g more than ready (USA) x royal mask (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
4.9
15/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Ben Allen (59)
15/2
3g skilled (AUS) x unguarded moment (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
5
5.1
20/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Brooke Sweeney (54.5)
20/1
6g easy choice (AUS) x metallic mover (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
5.9
15/4
T: A R Coffey
R: Ethan Brown (59)
15/4
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x ice (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
7
6.6
20/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Brandon Stockdale (58)
20/1
7g shinzig (AUS) x couverture (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
9.6
9/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Chris Caserta (56)
9/1
5g all american (AUS) x remnant (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
11.1
30/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (58)
30/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x bedelia (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
13.1
14/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Melissa Julius (57)
14/1
4m host (CHI) x creates (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
11
15.9
150/1
T: Gary Sherer
R: Jordan Grob (57.5)
150/1
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x pride and gorgeous (AUS) (pride and glory (GB))
Race 9 - Beck Legal (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.18 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Ben Thompson (54)
15/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (54)
7/2
3g stratum (AUS) x placement (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
3.1
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: Lachlan King (56)
15/4
5g redente (AUS) x lion's kiss (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
4
3.3
5/2F
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (57)
5/2F
5
3.8
8/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Juana Andreou (54)
8/1
5g good journey (USA) x reine sauvage (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
6
9.8
14/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
14/1
7h nadeem (AUS) x seven stars (AUS) (king's best (USA))
7
12.8
Iconic (1)
15/1
T: Gordon Carter
R: Lucinda Doodt (60)
15/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x danavia (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
16.3
80/1
T: B R Mills
R: Jessica Eaton (51)
80/1
9g bertolini (USA) x insistant (NZ) (mr. mcginty (NZ))
Race 10 - Tribute To Donna Philpot-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.92 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Winspot (12)
14/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (56.5)
14/1
6m danzero (AUS) x sensational spot (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
Winning siblings: Sensational Moment,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: Shea Eden
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
11/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x winning team (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.3
7/2
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: L Nolen (59)
7/2
4m denman (AUS) x desert fairy (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
1
5/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
5/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x katmai (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
1.8
Ariaz (10)
13/4F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
13/4F
3f charge forward (AUS) x zaira (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
1.9
Alvilda (13)
10/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Jordan Childs (56)
10/1
4m viking ruler (AUS) x aurism (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
7
3.6
7/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
7/1
3f hard spun (USA) x dawn sun (USA) (gone west (USA))
8
4
20/1
T: Logan McGill
R: L Currie (59.5)
20/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x flying single (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
4.8
12/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Lachlan King (57)
12/1
4m redente (AUS) x kaeduna (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
9.8
14/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
14/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x siphon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.