Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Saturday, June 1

Race 1 - Grogan's Machinery Mdn Plate (2400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:33.63
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Neil Farley (56.5)
3/1
4m so you think (NZ) x hailbella (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: R McLeod (58.5)
5/4F
3g reliable man (GB) x blinding (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
6.1
30/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
30/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x head girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
6.2
11/4
T: M J Enright
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
11/4
3g cape blanco (IRE) x belle chantecler (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
6.3
100/1
T: T A Scanlon
R: Alana Kelly (54.5)
100/1
6
6.4
9/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (58.5)
9/1
7
7.8
12/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: W Gordon (58.5)
12/1
3g reset (AUS) x nightingales (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
11.3
100/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
100/1
3f ferlax (NZ) x forever hailey (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - Bendigo Toyota Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.63
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Lord Of The Sky, Zanahary,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: Colin Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
3/1
3g host (CHI) x young doctor (AUS) (jeune (GB))
3
1.9
4/5F
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (56.5)
4/5F
4m snitzel (AUS) x carbonated (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
4
5.6
50/1
T: Jack Peat
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
50/1
4h dash for cash (AUS) x manapouri (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
5.7
11/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms J Payne (54)
11/1
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x special melody (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6
30/1
T: Ms M Cox
R: B Higgins (58.5)
30/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x entango (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
7
6.1
Kikumi (9)
50/1
T: A Waddell
R: M Carson (56.5)
50/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x piccadilly place (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
7.1
20/1
T: S A Lake
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
20/1
9
7.5
50/1
T: Nicholas Roe
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
50/1
10
7.7
66/1
T: Dale Short
R: W Egan (56.5)
66/1
3f lucas cranach (GER) x miss endeavour (AUS) (good journey (USA))
11
7.9
80/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
80/1
4g khyber pass (AUS) x law of logic (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 3 - Elmore Iga Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.31
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
13/2
Winning siblings: Young Farrelly,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (58)
4/1
3
2.2
15/2
T: Dale Short
R: W Egan (58)
15/2
3g danerich (AUS) x appointment (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
2.5
20/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: R McLeod (58)
20/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x rare insight (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.7
11/1
T: N F Kennedy
R: Ms C Puls (58)
11/1
3g your song (AUS) x a country girl (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
6
3.9
Taliano (11)
40/1
T: Ms M Russell
R: J Duffy (58)
40/1
3g equiano (FR) x written glory (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
7
4.7
Halep (13)
13/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: Samuel Payne (56)
13/2
3f turffontein (AUS) x crystal cheval (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5.4
10/1
T: John R Allen
R: Jacob Rule (56)
10/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x national gift (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
5.6
20/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Jack Martin (58)
20/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x glory be (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
6.2
11/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: H Coffey (58)
11/4F
3g artie schiller (USA) x bleue pepite (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
6.5
30/1
T: E W Ewert
R: C A Robertson (58)
30/1
13
7.3
150/1
T: S L Muir
R: Alana Kelly (54)
150/1
14
7.6
60/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
60/1
3f wanted (AUS) x molly's folly (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
15
8.6
150/1
T: R E Laing
R: J Noonan (58)
150/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x sable (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
16
28.6
150/1
T: Keith Rawiller
R: B Rawiller (58)
150/1
3g scintillo (GB) x blood red rose (AUS) (street hero (USA))
Race 4 - Elmore Field Days Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.23
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1F
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (59.5)
3/1F
5g reward for effort (AUS) x last minute (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: She's Got Gears, Thisisit,
This nick: 36 runners; 19 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
40/1
T: G C Strang
R: Jacob Rule (58)
40/1
7g shaft (AUS) x miss lindy (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
2.3
9/1
T: G A Osborne
R: B Rawiller (60)
9/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x run girl run (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
4
2.6
12/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
12/1
5
4.4
Tumult (9)
20/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
20/1
8g exceed and excel (AUS) x excited angel (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
5.6
11/2
T: D J Bourne
R: Ms J Payne (59.5)
11/2
4g red arrow (AUS) x on the ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.7
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Higgins (58)
10/1
8
6.5
100/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: W Gordon (58.5)
100/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x french resistence (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
6.8
9/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jack Hill (60)
9/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x sleek anitra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
7.3
11/2
T: Kane Harris
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
11/2
4g zoffany (IRE) x beheshta (IRE) (brief truce (USA))
11
7.8
40/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Madison Lloyd (50)
40/1
12
8.5
Shakarl (14)
5/1
T: R G Symons
R: B Park (56)
5/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x shashzaya (IRE) (ashkalani (IRE))
13
10
Lechter (13)
30/1
T: B R Mills
R: Alana Kelly (55)
30/1
7g sharkbite (AUS) x pontchateau (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
Race 5 - Jenharwill Hcp (58) (2400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:32.35
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (60)
12/1
4g thewayyouare (USA) x hurricane ally (NZ) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Florida Keys, Stamen, Uno,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: H Coffey (57.5)
20/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x catalan bay (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
3.3
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
20/1
4g americain (USA) x southern bound (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
4
3.7
Bocain (5)
20/1
T: K A Davison
R: J Duffy (59.5)
20/1
4g americain (USA) x bokissa (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
5
3.9
5/4F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
5/4F
4m reset (AUS) x manhattan treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
6
4.1
30/1
T: Glenn Cross
R: Thomas Stockdale (55.5)
30/1
7
4.3
30/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: M J Allen (59.5)
30/1
9g song of tara (IRE) x leaves in the wind (AUS) (air de france (USA))
8
5.6
12/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: B Rawiller (59)
12/1
9
7.1
Comics (8)
66/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: B Park (59)
66/1
5g commands (AUS) x joking apart (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
10
7.3
20/1
T: Sally Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (56.5)
20/1
5g danerich (AUS) x umaetel (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
11
10
11/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
11/1
12
10.5
Zlatan (7)
40/1
T: L M Childs
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
40/1
11g dash for cash (AUS) x rimmel (AUS) (big tram (NZ))
13
11.8
14/1
T: K M Keys
R: C A Robertson (60)
14/1
4g needs further (AUS) x satin choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
15
30.5
12/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Jack Martin (57)
12/1
5g runs to win (AUS) x banditos (AUS) (perugino (USA))
16
32
150/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
150/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x encapsulate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - O'Sullivans Elmore Cup (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.59
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/4
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Madison Lloyd (50.5)
15/4
5m high chaparral (IRE) x suppose (USA) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.5
Legale (3)
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: H Coffey (59.5)
13/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x legal thrills (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
3
1
13/8F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (58)
13/8F
3c jakkalberry (IRE) x explosive (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
4
1.5
20/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
20/1
4g denman (AUS) x temair (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
5
1.7
Roar (15)
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57)
12/1
6
2.9
40/1
T: Joseph Waldron
R: W Gordon (61)
40/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x curio jade (AUS) (varick (USA))
7
3
9/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
9/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x sensational spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
8
3.8
40/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Samuel Payne (57)
40/1
5g sea the stars (IRE) x nantyglo (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
9
4.5
25/1
T: R K Challis
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
25/1
8m southern image (USA) x rosa gallica (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
7
100/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: J Noonan (58)
100/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x black anna (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
9
Zagaya (6)
100/1
T: Keith Bourke
R: M Heagney (59.5)
100/1
7g i am invincible (AUS) x tokaleya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
9.5
Snipes (2)
8/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Rose Pearson (58.5)
8/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x assertive guest (AUS) (commands (AUS))
13
10.8
66/1
T: S B Laming
R: B Higgins (58)
66/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x upstaged (AUS) (in the wings (GB))
14
16.8
50/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
50/1
6g stratum (AUS) x belle famille (IRE) (linamix (FR))
15
17.3
150/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
150/1
8g montjeu (IRE) x four roses (IRE) (darshaan (GB))
Race 7 - Rodwells Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.99
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: N D Girvan
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
13/2
6g dash for cash (AUS) x hula bar (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Winning siblings: Brimming, Maasai Justice, Tequila Queen,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
6/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
6/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x portland paije (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
3
4
9/4F
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (60)
9/4F
3g star witness (AUS) x bella dolce (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
4.1
6/1
T: P and C Hyland
R: J Noonan (57.5)
6/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x glacier bay (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
5
6.1
15/4
T: D P Dwyer
R: Ms C Puls (60)
15/4
5g wanted (AUS) x carlton ace (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
6.3
8/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: H Coffey (59.5)
8/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x el nafis (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
7
6.7
30/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Jack Hill (59)
30/1
8
8.5
30/1
T: B M Cole
R: Ms J Payne (54.5)
30/1
6g purrealist (AUS) x snipitoff (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
8.9
Go Luca (13)
30/1
T: Glenn Cross
R: Madison Lloyd (50)
30/1
4m lucas cranach (GER) x gowana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
9.4
30/1
T: John R Allen
R: Jacob Rule (56.5)
30/1
9m estambul (ARG) x tilly tumba (AUS) (archway (IRE))
11
10.9
40/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: Dean Holland (57)
40/1
12g elusive quality (USA) x osprey (GB) (silver hawk (USA))
Race 8 - Hunter Stockfeeds Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.16
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: Ms J Wicks
R: Trent Germaine (56)
11/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
11/2
4m stryker (AUS) x imoras (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1
5/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
5/1
4h atomic (AUS) x mookta sheree (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
4
1.9
16/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: J Duffy (60)
16/1
3g magnus (AUS) x midnight blues (AUS) (distant music (USA))
5
2.1
20/1
T: R Pecora
R: B Higgins (57.5)
20/1
6m lago delight (AUS) x sin no more (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
6
2.9
11/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
11/1
7
3.6
16/1
T: Lisa Jones
R: Denicious Smith (54.5)
16/1
6g foreplay (AUS) x scented (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
4.1
Myopic (11)
11/2
T: P L Caboche
R: M Carson (55.5)
11/2
5m skilled (AUS) x ruby slew (AUS) (sirius slew (CAN))
9
4.9
12/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (59.5)
12/1
4g zacinto (GB) x variation (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
6.4
150/1
T: Keith Hall
R: M Heagney (54.5)
150/1
5m haradasun (AUS) x bel franc (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
6.7
13/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: J Noonan (57.5)
13/4F
12
9.2
12/1
T: B C Hearps
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
12/1
5g reset (AUS) x goujon (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
13
10.2
25/1
T: D M Noonan
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
25/1
4g real saga (AUS) x ossie's secret (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.