Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Sunday, August 11

Race 1 - Bendigo Marketplace Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:21.82
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: D Yendall (56)
5/2
3f deep field (AUS) x western gem (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
13/2
3g zacinto (GB) x ignite (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
3
0.6
60/1
T: R F Donat
R: Josh Cartwright (58)
60/1
3g redente (AUS) x paramytha (AUS) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
4
3.1
10/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58)
10/1
3g bernardini (USA) x mystic elle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.3
Enood (9)
5/4F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (56)
5/4F
3f deep impact (JPN) x charming estelle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (58)
6/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x cats whisker (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
5.8
12/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Zac Spain (58)
12/1
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x kneeling (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Silk Day Spa Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:01.19
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8F
T: J D Sadler
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
15/8F
4g sepoy (AUS) x lalonde (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kaluna, Mathieu,
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
11/4
4g danerich (AUS) x destiny lady (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
3
6
7/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mott (56.5)
7/2
4m lope de vega (IRE) x melody (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
6.1
5/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
5/1
5
6.2
20/1
T: P A Healey
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
20/1
4g skilled (AUS) x piano rose (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
7.4
20/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
20/1
6m hillman (AUS) x lim's falcon (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
7.9
Shakam (7)
30/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: B Prebble (58.5)
30/1
8
17.9
16/1
T: J A Gould
R: J Noonan (58.5)
16/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x an honor (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
Race 3 - Jayco Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:01.53
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
I Am (11)
7/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (56)
7/2
3f i am invincible (AUS) x tabasco kitten (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cuba, Loveletter,
This nick: 40 runners; 32 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
15/2
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (58)
15/2
3c i am invincible (AUS) x dove lake (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.2
7/2
T: J D Sadler
R: Jye McNeil (58)
7/2
3g power (GB) x la vienne (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
2.2
14/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: J Maskiell (58)
14/1
3c kuroshio (AUS) x poetic faith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
5
2.4
15/2
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
15/2
3f testa rossa (AUS) x nubian (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.6
Groot (2)
13/8F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
13/8F
3c fighting sun (AUS) x kooshi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
3
50/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Declan Bates (56)
50/1
3f the factor (USA) x trance (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
3.4
30/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (56)
30/1
9
6.6
40/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: J Noonan (58)
40/1
3g redente (AUS) x slyanna (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Race 4 - Catanach's Jewellers Mdn Plate (2400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:37.64
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Assertive Lad,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
15/4F
T: R E Laing
R: Carleen Hefel (55.5)
15/4F
3
4
15/2
T: D T Curran
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
15/2
4g fighting sun (AUS) x knapton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
5.7
4/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (56.5)
4/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x fernande (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
9.2
50/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (56.5)
50/1
8m istidaad (USA) x javaloushe (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
9.3
Laheeb (4)
50/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: John Allen (58.5)
50/1
5g street cry (IRE) x reggae (IRE) (danehill (USA))
7
9.8
8/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
8/1
4g americain (USA) x shakira morn (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
8
10.6
100/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
100/1
4m americain (USA) x cape augusta (USA) (cape town (USA))
9
11
11/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
11/2
5m redwood (GB) x dunbarton (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
17
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (57)
100/1
6g showcasing (GB) x game call (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
19
12/1
T: Dwayne Reid
R: W Egan (58.5)
12/1
12
34
Rossgo (7)
25/1
T: L A Bennewith
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
25/1
13
54
20/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
20/1
5g khyber pass (AUS) x law of logic (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 5 - The Big Screen Company (Bm64) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:37.77
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: M C Kent
R: Ms L J Meech (55.5)
9/2
5m dalakhani (IRE) x planet lane (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jovian,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: P A Banks
R: Dean Holland (54.5)
25/1
7g dubawi (IRE) x clara bow (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
2.6
2/1F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (59)
2/1F
4g redwood (GB) x crown tigress (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
4
2.7
40/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: M J Dee (55)
40/1
6g daliapour (IRE) x dragon lass (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
4.2
11/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (58)
11/2
4g al maher (AUS) x lerichi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
4.9
30/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Damien Thornton (54)
30/1
6m testa rossa (AUS) x beautiful trim (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
7
5.9
10/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Carleen Hefel (58)
10/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x salonika (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
6.3
10/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: Josh Cartwright (57)
10/1
9
6.6
11/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (61)
11/2
5g thewayyouare (USA) x hurricane ally (NZ) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
11.1
20/1
T: R D Daniel
R: John Allen (58)
20/1
9g barely a moment (AUS) x sanah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
11
14.1
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (54)
100/1
7g good journey (USA) x cuplet (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
12
14.5
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Harry Grace (52.5)
100/1
10g pentire (GB) x clarissa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
15.8
60/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: J Maskiell (57)
60/1
12g good journey (USA) x sly one (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
16.1
50/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Zac Spain (54)
50/1
5m so you think (NZ) x her diamond rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
15
22.1
Mickiem (18)
100/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Madison Lloyd (51)
100/1
12g alannan (USA) x sans pari (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
Race 6 - Bendigo Mazda (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:07.75
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: T Rogers
R: B Prebble (57)
9/2
5m star witness (AUS) x casual friday (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Matty,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Marquee Stud Willow Tree NSW
Buyer: Psd $49000 Res $50000
2
0.5
11/8F
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (55)
11/8F
3f all too hard (AUS) x yalatif (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
1.3
11/4
T: Scott Cameron
R: J Mott (59.5)
11/4
6g star witness (AUS) x lamiraqui (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
2
40/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
40/1
5
2.5
Wasabi (11)
20/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Logan McNeil (54)
20/1
6m dream ahead (USA) x fujisawa (GB) (green desert (USA))
6
4
10/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: J Winks (59)
10/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x i'm taken (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
7
4.5
20/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Mikaela Claridge (53)
20/1
5g hillman (AUS) x lim's falcon (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
5
14/1
T: J R Welsh
R: Carleen Hefel (54)
14/1
4m danerich (AUS) x jindga (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
9
6.2
Bonito (10)
20/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
20/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x fast and loose (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 7 - Bendigo Skin Clinic (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:41.37
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Carleen Hefel (58.5)
4/1
7g lookin at lucky (USA) x tapanappa (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (55)
7/2
5g written tycoon (AUS) x kandy korn (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.6
4/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
4/1
5g commands (AUS) x queenera (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
4
5.1
9/2
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Madison Lloyd (51)
9/2
6m high chaparral (IRE) x suppose (USA) (danehill (USA))
5
9.1
100/1
T: G W Browney
R: Jessie Philpot (61.5)
100/1
6
11.1
5/2F
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
5/2F
6g wiener walzer (GER) x orana (GER) (areion (GER))
7
11.5
11/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: B Prebble (56)
11/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x jack's girl (NZ) (shovhog (AUS))
8
12.5
60/1
T: Ms A Goble
R: J Baldock (60)
60/1
Race 8 - Bet365 Price Guarante (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.69
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: L Currie (60)
9/4F
5g reliable man (GB) x lumir (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blue Wolf, Hyshem, Kiwi Colleen, Von Snitzel,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Tatunka (10)
3/1
T: R F Donat
R: Josh Cartwright (58.5)
3/1
4g redente (AUS) x paramytha (AUS) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
3
3.3
50/1
T: R K Challis
R: Dean Holland (59)
50/1
7m road to rock (AUS) x boynton (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
4
3.6
11/4
T: Joshua Julius
R: B Rawiller (59)
11/4
6g street boss (USA) x miombo (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
4
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ben Allen (57)
9/2
3g foxwedge (AUS) x inniskillen (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
5.3
16/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: J Winks (58.5)
16/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x idria (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
7
6.5
50/1
T: M Sell
R: J Baldock (58.5)
50/1
8
6.6
12/1
T: M M Laurie
R: J Noonan (57)
12/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x danger point (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
18.6
66/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Logan McNeil (57)
66/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.