Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Saturday, May 30

Race 1 - Grogan's Machinery Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.13 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
12/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Will Price (58)
12/1
3c iffraaj (GB) x asterie (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Delos, Off Peak,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
13/2
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
13/2
4m written tycoon (AUS) x filouka (AUS) (guiscard (AUS))
3
4.4
6/4F
T: L & T Corstens
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
6/4F
2c deep field (AUS) x cast in stone (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.7
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (59.5)
10/1
3c australia (GB) x caserta (GB) (dansili (GB))
5
4.8
12/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
12/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x ritzy lady (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
5.9
9/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
9/4
3g sacred falls (NZ) x cyclonic (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
6.1
20/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: W Gordon (57)
20/1
2g bullet train (GB) x hosiery (AUS) (night shift (USA))
8
9.1
100/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
100/1
3c keep the faith (AUS) x tilly may (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
9
9.6
50/1
T: M J Enright
R: D Schmitt (59.5)
50/1
4g cape blanco (IRE) x belle chantecler (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
12.8
Amami (9)
50/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: J Duffy (57.5)
50/1
4m choisir (AUS) x amo ami ama (IRE) (monsun (GER))
11
13.3
150/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: J Baldock (59.5)
150/1
10g niello (AUS) x sister sarella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
12
17.3
60/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Laura Lafferty (57.5)
60/1
Race 2 - Hunter Stockfeeds Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.99 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
15/4
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (56.5)
15/4
6g torch relay (AUS) x gold stream (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/2
T: William Masters
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
15/2
6g moshe (AUS) x critical miss (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
2
11/2
T: M E Jones
R: M J Allen (58.5)
11/2
4g stryker (AUS) x catastrophe (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
2.4
3/1F
T: John R Allen
R: Jaden Lloyd (54.5)
3/1F
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x red roxie (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
2.7
14/1
T: Tim Davies
R: Campbell Rawiller (55)
14/1
6m duporth (AUS) x hayley's thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
3.2
Shujuku (11)
40/1
T: Charmaine Barnes
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
40/1
4m skilled (AUS) x look deeper (AUS) (face value (AUS))
7
4.2
14/1
T: C J Davis
R: J Duffy (58.5)
14/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x bells (AUS) (clang (AUS))
8
4.6
12/1
T: P J Sullivan
R: Matthew Cartwright (56.5)
12/1
6g redente (AUS) x toydari (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
9
4.9
14/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
14/1
10
5
30/1
T: Tanya Fisher
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
30/1
11
7
5/1
T: Ms T Cox
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
5/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x solarco (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
12
15
200/1
T: Jack Peat
R: R Beattie (56.5)
200/1
4m reset (AUS) x pitch black (AUS) (kheleyf (USA))
Race 3 - Iga Elmore Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.13 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
15/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Thompson (58)
15/2
3g written tycoon (AUS) x depasse (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Du To Pass, Wave Maker,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
5/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x pussy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2.3
8/1
T: Ms M Lawson
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
8/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x tempting (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
4
2.4
12/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: M J Walker (58)
12/1
3g supreme class (AUS) x make me dance (AUS) (country reel (USA))
5
2.5
40/1
T: G Eurell
R: Beau Mertens (56)
40/1
3f ustinov (AUS) x raving beauty (NZ) (pupil (AUS))
6
2.6
40/1
T: Mark Ashby
R: J Baldock (58)
40/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x night and day (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
2.6
9/4F
T: C W McDonald
R: Jack Hill (58)
9/4F
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x real stolle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
2.7
5/2
T: Jason Warren
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
5/2
3g magnus (AUS) x prospect street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
3.9
20/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Will Price (54.5)
20/1
3f street boss (USA) x dorothy's dream (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
4.4
40/1
T: Dean Grass
R: Carleen Hefel (56)
40/1
3g whittington (AUS) x aristocracy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
6.6
50/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: R Beattie (58)
50/1
3g albrecht (AUS) x courtney's luv (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
12
7
60/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: Mikaela Lawrence (55)
60/1
3g americain (USA) x miss chatter (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
Race 4 - Nutrien Ag Solutions Hcp (58) (2400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:32.58 (37.99)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2F
T: J K Blacker
R: J Maskiell (61)
7/2F
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Fold (6)
50/1
T: A G Pace
R: Chris Caserta (59.5)
50/1
3
0.9
15/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: B Higgins (62)
15/2
4g al maher (AUS) x grand journey (AUS) (good journey (USA))
4
1.1
8/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: J Baldock (59)
8/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x fantastic fifi (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
5
3.3
4/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
4/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x lunar gold (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
6
4.3
6/1
T: Ms J Beriman
R: Clayton Douglas (61.5)
6/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x miss zenella (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5.6
30/1
T: C J Davis
R: Will Price (56)
30/1
6g may'haab (AUS) x woolwich woman (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
7.3
15/2
T: R G Symons
R: Patrick Moloney (60)
15/2
5g lucas cranach (GER) x dancing darl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
7.4
11/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (61.5)
11/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x gracie rose (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
19.4
15/2
T: P A Chow
R: Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
15/2
4m all american (AUS) x hyperinflation (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
21.4
30/1
T: Glenn Cross
R: Madison Lloyd (55.5)
30/1
4g all american (AUS) x tresillian (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
41.4
30/1
T: G A Thornton
R: M J Allen (58)
30/1
6g tough speed (USA) x rule britannia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Jenharwill Baling Hcp (58) (2400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:35.35 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Beau Mertens (61.5)
7/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x sentura (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 21 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
15/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (59)
15/2
3
2.9
8/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Matthew Cartwright (59.5)
8/1
9g pentire (GB) x tell tale (USA) (capote (USA))
4
3.8
9/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Jarrod Fry (61)
9/4F
6g grey swallow (IRE) x zals (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.6
11/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (57.5)
11/2
6
5.8
30/1
T: Anthony Barber
R: Campbell Rawiller (55)
30/1
7
6
16/1
T: C J Davis
R: Carleen Hefel (54)
16/1
4g helmet (AUS) x suffer in silence (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
6.3
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (56)
100/1
9
7.6
25/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Madison Lloyd (54)
25/1
10
19.6
13/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: Laura Lafferty (58)
13/2
4m needs further (AUS) x nonsensical (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
21.8
20/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: Chelsea Hall (59.5)
20/1
Race 6 - Bendigo Caravan Centre Hcp-58 (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.09 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Clayton Douglas (60)
7/2F
4m sebring (AUS) x curtana (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cutlass,
This nick: 24 runners; 18 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/2
T: A W Noonan
R: Chris Symons (62)
11/2
3g unencumbered (AUS) x our spirits bay (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $30000
3
2.7
9/2
T: K Hann
R: Jack Martin (61.5)
9/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x royal flirt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.2
15/2
T: A R Coffey
R: D Moor (61.5)
15/2
5g squamosa (AUS) x shmozzy (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
4.2
8/1
T: C J Davis
R: Madison Lloyd (60)
8/1
3g redente (AUS) x zamidget (AUS) (manton (AUS))
6
4.6
25/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: J Duffy (61.5)
25/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x theresnothinglycra (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
7
5.1
11/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Campbell Rawiller (60.5)
11/1
6g floral pegasus (AUS) x tiroliza (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
5.6
30/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: Beau Mertens (61.5)
30/1
3g starspangledbanner (AUS) x juice (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
9
5.8
10/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: M J Walker (62)
10/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x kawanishi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
7.8
20/1
T: T D Kelly
R: Neil Farley (62)
20/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x vintage quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
8.5
11/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (60)
11/2
3f toronado (IRE) x pontington (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
12
11.3
30/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Jarrod Fry (61.5)
30/1
4g floral pegasus (AUS) x tiroliza (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 7 - O'Sullivans Elmore Cup (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.93 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
13/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Alana Kelly (56)
13/2
5g ocean park (NZ) x boundless (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Matthew Cartwright (57)
10/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x sea island (NZ) (woodman (USA))
3
4.1
15/2
T: Richard Laming
R: M J Walker (59)
15/2
4g zoustar (AUS) x queen's elect (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
4
4.3
13/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
13/2
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x nebraas (GB) (green desert (USA))
5
5
9/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (56)
9/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x calgary (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
5.1
30/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Jack Hill (58)
30/1
6g skilled (AUS) x look jonathan (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
7
5.9
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Clayton Douglas (60)
5/2F
5g coats choice (AUS) x zablinka (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
6.4
8/1
T: M J Williams
R: Campbell Rawiller (57.5)
8/1
9
7.1
14/1
T: Adrian Corboy
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
14/1
5g helmet (AUS) x radha rani (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
10
7.4
12/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jaden Lloyd (57.5)
12/1
6g strategic (AUS) x what a beauty (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
8.4
12/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Higgins (60)
12/1
4g bernardini (USA) x gabana (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
12
23.4
50/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: J Maskiell (60)
50/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x ripe plum (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 8 - Bendigo Ford Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.93 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: A H Parker
R: Jaden Lloyd (60)
6/1
9g stanford (AUS) x call me time (AUS) (seiger (AUS))
Winning siblings: Call Me Nova,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1F
T: D R Brideoake
R: Beau Mertens (61.5)
3/1F
3g toronado (IRE) x tiger belle (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
3
0.4
12/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Kiran Quilty (54.5)
12/1
4m equiano (FR) x moet dancer (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
0.6
13/2
T: Joshua Julius
R: Will Price (58.5)
13/2
3f rubick (AUS) x hailbella (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
0.7
16/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: J Duffy (61)
16/1
7g sharkbite (AUS) x miss tabitha (AUS) (tabkir (USA))
6
1.2
Toojay (4)
3/1F
T: G Eurell
R: Dylan Dunn (62)
3/1F
4g kaphero (AUS) x dhammasara (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
1.9
5/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Madison Lloyd (57.5)
5/1
5m magnus (AUS) x sinikka (AUS) (distant music (USA))
8
3.9
14/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: M J Walker (61)
14/1
7g raise the flag (GB) x black anna (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
4.2
20/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Matthew Cartwright (60)
20/1
3g domesday (AUS) x morning calm (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
4.6
80/1
T: Dwayne Reid
R: Ms A Bryan (59)
80/1
8g o'lonhro (AUS) x bay miss (AUS) (bevoul (AUS))
11
5.4
80/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (59)
80/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x aerate's joy (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
12
6.1
66/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: Jack Martin (61)
66/1
6g town of dragon (AUS) x perfect nature (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 9 - Elmore Racing Club Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.48 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Jack Martin (62)
15/2
4g moshe (AUS) x shanghai dancer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Mean Mister,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (60)
5/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x morrego (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.4
30/1
T: G L Donaldson
R: J Maskiell (61)
30/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x my hoaks (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
4
2.6
11/2
T: R F Donat
R: A Darmanin (59)
11/2
4m redente (AUS) x highway princess (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
5
2.8
20/1
T: Sally Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (61)
20/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x chinon (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
3.2
15/4
T: Ms H White
R: B E Grylls (59.5)
15/4
7
4
7/2F
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Moor (60)
7/2F
4m reward for effort (AUS) x kobe queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
4.3
Mula (8)
12/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (60)
12/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x just a mystery (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
9
4.4
12/1
T: Cheryl Weller
R: Matthew Cartwright (56.5)
12/1
4m therock (AUS) x dame kia kaha (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
7.9
Leshem (4)
50/1
T: D J Williams
R: B Higgins (61)
50/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x cloudcatcher (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
11
9.1
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Madison Lloyd (57)
100/1
5m mutawaajid (AUS) x wadeema (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
12
15.1
10/1
T: G Eurell
R: Beau Mertens (60)
10/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.