Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Saturday, June 15

Race 1 - Jenharwill Cossar Farms Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.85 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
2. Hazey Hill
57.5  - 7/4
R: B Higgins
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
2g churchill (IRE) x silver haze (GB) (pivotal (GB))
Winning siblings: Gronkowski, Natural Mystic, Super Haze,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
3. Winston
54.5  - 13/2
R: Makisha Salter
T: John McArdle
2g churchill (IRE) x sonoma (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2023 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Redgum Racing
3
1.3
1. Politely Dun
58  - 9/2
R: Patrick Moloney
T: D T O'Brien
2g dundeel (NZ) x politeness (AUS) (street sense (USA))
2023 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
4
2.6
5. Bushann
56  - 11/8F
R: Jack Hill
T: P F Ryan
2f stratum star (AUS) x rising hope (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.3
4. Tensile
56.5  - 14/1
R: Lachlan King
T: James Cummings
2g too darn hot (GB) x nonpareil (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
13.3
6. Prince Pinot
56  - 30/1
R: Neil Farley
T: R G Symons
2g vino rosso (USA) x kusha (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 2 - Daryl Robertson Auto Electrical Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.76 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4. Landmark
58  - 13/2
R: B Higgins
T: L Kennewell & L Yeomans
2c nicconi (AUS) x valentine miss (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Winning siblings: Argyle Pink, Asterius, Mozzie Monster,
2023 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Riddells Creek
Buyer: Kennewell Racing / Group 1 Bloodstock (FBAA) / M Houldsworth
2
0.5
5. The Heir
58  - 6/4F
R: Fred W Kersley
T: L Smith
2c rich enuff (AUS) x we'll never know (AUS) (starspangledbanner (AUS))
3
1.2
8. Ania
53  - 10/1
R: Lauren Burke
T: David Brideoake & Matt Jenkins
2f impending (AUS) x charangas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2
2. Azeezle
58  - 14/1
R: Alana Kelly
T: A & S Freedman
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x elzeeza (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
2.7
3. Cosmic Charger
58  - 9/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
6
4
9. Influenza
53  - 13/4
R: Tom Prebble
T: James Cummings
7
6.7
10. Stras 'N' Pickles
54  - 40/1
R: Ms D Keane
T: A W Noonan
2f strasbourg (AUS) x zero visibility (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
7.5
7. Alotofsoju
56  - 14/1
R: Lachlan King
T: T Busuttin & N Young
9
10.5
6. Titanium Prince
58  - 100/1
R: Jack Hill
T: Rory Hunter
10
18.5
1. Akatarawa
58  - 10/1
R: K Jennings
T: G M Begg
2g reward for effort (AUS) x random act (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 3 - Nutrien Ag Solutions Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:36.19 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4. My Roca Fella (NZ)
55  - 4/1
R: Lauren Burke
T: John McArdle
3g el roca (AUS) x given with love (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 27 runners; 16 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd, Karaka, NZ (As Agent)
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $45000
2022 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Redgum Racing
2
10
5. Patsy's Star
58  - 100/1
R: Neil Farley
T: M Sell
3
11.8
7. Sacredarro (USA)
58  - 4/6F
R: M Michel
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
3c arrogate (USA) x hidden rabid (ARG) (hidden prize (USA))
4
12.3
3. Mark Of Zorro
58  - 12/1
R: Jack Hill
T: M D Moroney
3g toronado (IRE) x bella denise (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
14.3
2. Mariner's Dream
58  - 9/1
R: Ms W Costin
T: Annabel Neasham
3g merchant navy (AUS) x forty winks (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
6
15
1. Defense Tycoon
58  - 40/1
R: R T Tremsal
T: D Binaisse
3g national defense (GB) x silver barbie (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
15.5
15. Ace Of Lace
54  - 25/1
R: Ms D Keane
T: M J Ellerton
3f kermadec (NZ) x danish lace (AUS) (manton (AUS))
8
15.9
12. Miss New York
56  - 15/2
R: Lachlan King
T: T Busuttin & N Young
3f the autumn sun (AUS) x fifth avenue lady (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
19.4
8. Sir Callahan
55  - 150/1
R: Tom Prebble
T: Ms D Gaskin
3g invader (AUS) x miss magda (AUS) (wanted (AUS))
10
22.4
17. Luna Flirt
56  - 150/1
R: Chloe Azzopardi
T: Simon Zahra
11
23.4
11. I Am Smiling (NZ)
56  - 30/1
R: Fred W Kersley
T: C J Waller
Race 4 - Elmore IGA Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.92 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
2. I Am Geronimo
59.5  - 13/4
R: Ms C Puls
T: P W Burgun
5g i am invincible (AUS) x joy of joys (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Swan Cap,
This nick: 27 runners; 20 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White, NSW
Buyer: Psd $260000 Res $300000
2022 Inglis September (Ear;y) Online Sale
$55,000
2
4.3
16. Ghost Doctor
53  - 11/1
R: Christopher Pang
T: Ben Brisbourne
9g keep the faith (AUS) x regal contessa (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
2024 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$2,000
2023 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$8,000
3
4.3
4. Brazen Brando
59  - 8/1
R: M Aitken
T: Dan O'Sullivan
7g brazen beau (AUS) x i'm discreet (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
2021 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$30,000
4
4.4
8. Denirra
55  - 15/1
R: Tom Prebble
T: Luke Oliver
6m denman (AUS) x irradiated (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
5.1
12. Redneck Princess
56.5  - 9/1
R: Lachlan King
T: Ben Brisbourne
6m redente (AUS) x tuscan princess (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
6
5.6
10. Ever Given
57  - 20/1
R: B Higgins
T: Ms G Johnstone
5m palentino (AUS) x cassian (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
7
6.1
1. Beaunified
57  - 2/1F
R: Logan Bates
T: Michael Trotter
3g brazen beau (AUS) x hampton classic (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
6.4
17. Rushford
56.5  - 20/1
R: Jack Hill
T: Bryan Maher
8g canford cliffs (IRE) x ready charm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.5
7. Upper East Side
58.5  - 20/1
R: Logan McNeil
T: Nathan Hobson
10
7.5
5. Hoff To Sea
59  - 16/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: Ms M Lawson
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x sailor sam (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
11
7.5
9. Paradise Island
58  - 50/1
R: Samantha Noble
T: S G Noble
5m holler (AUS) x judaea (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
12
7.9
11. Cafe Mocha
56.5  - 30/1
R: Tom Madden
T: W Morrissey
4m trust in a gust (AUS) x downalatte (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
13
8.6
15. Bekele
54.5  - 25/1
R: Hannah Le Blanc
T: Bryan Maher
7g turffontein (AUS) x lady game (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
14
10.4
13. Funny Impact
56  - 40/1
R: Neil Farley
T: Ms S Carmichael
5m mikki isle (JPN) x you're funny (AUS) (congrats (USA))
Race 5 - Bendigo Ford (Bm64) (3600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 3:56.10 (37.58)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7. Joffrey (NZ)
58  - 15/4
R: M Aitken
T: C Maher
4g raise the flag (GB) x zigalong (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
This nick: 22 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
3. Aerospace
59.5  - 9/2
R: Neil Farley
T: Shannon Roughan
6g tavistock (NZ) x warzone (NZ) (war pass (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 150,000
2022 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$2,000
2024 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$2,250
3
3.5
9. Freddy The Eagle
57  - 11/4F
R: Patrick Moloney
T: Symon Wilde
4
4.3
13. Retrospection
54  - 25/1
R: M Michel
T: Rhys Archard
6g tavistock (NZ) x proustian (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.8
6. Suffolk Star (GB)
58.5  - 9/1
R: Tom Madden
T: P A Preusker
6
5
2. Zegalo (IRE)
60  - 11/2
R: B Higgins
T: Amy McDonald
7g zoffany (IRE) x mzyoon (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
7
7
11. Sesar
54  - 20/1
R: Ms A Herrmann
T: D C Saxon
8g sebring (AUS) x sarthemare (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
7.4
8. Crux (GB)
57  - 7/1
R: Lachlan King
T: P A Preusker
5g pivotal (GB) x shalwa (GB) (galileo (IRE))
9
8.2
10. Staying Strong
55  - 66/1
R: Milos Bunjevac
T: Ms Jan Taylor
7g rebel raider (AUS) x too cool to fool (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
10
14.2
5. Flying Pharoah
58.5  - 16/1
R: P Gatt
T: Dane Smith
4g american pharoah (USA) x highflying (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
11
39.2
14. Golwen
54  - 100/1
R: Tianni Chapman
T: Ms H Burns
7g lonhro (AUS) x sindarin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
74.2
12. Rhonda Vous
53  - 60/1
R: Ms D Keane
T: S A McIntosh
5m scissor kick (AUS) x dusty grey (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
Race 6 - O'Sullivans Transport Elmore Cup (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.85 (38.00)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
3. New York Hurricane
58  - 7/4F
R: Danica Munro
T: Liam Howley
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x al dhakira (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Santorini Sun,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Liam Howley Racing
2
1.5
4. Aspen Colorado (GER)
59.5  - 5/1
R: Tom Madden
T: L Smith
6g sea the moon (GER) x aspen royal (GER) (royal applause (GB))
3
2.3
9. Tapa Capall
53  - 3/1
R: Lauren Burke
T: David Brideoake & Matt Jenkins
4g fiorente (IRE) x khali rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
3.3
1. Adelaide Ace (NZ)
59.5  - 11/1
R: Tom Prebble
T: Mitchell Freedman
7g savabeel (AUS) x ampin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
4
6. Corona Lad
57.5  - 20/1
R: T Ladd
T: Nathan Dunn
5g animal kingdom (USA) x tumble turn (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.5
11. Galierro
53.5  - 60/1
R: Hannah Le Blanc
T: E W Nichols
6g pierro (AUS) x valoura (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
10
10. Vancouver Khan
54  - 100/1
R: Ms A Herrmann
T: B A Charry
5g vancouver (AUS) x calamity (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
10.3
8. Koyuga Breeze
56.5  - 40/1
R: Logan McNeil
T: A R Coffey
3g trust in a gust (AUS) x istrani (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
9
18.3
2. Irish Rockstar
59.5  - 7/2
R: Tayla Childs
T: L Smith
Race 7 - Grogans Machinery Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.85 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11. Flying Witness
56.5  - 20/1
R: P Gatt
T: Brett Scott
5m star witness (AUS) x airways (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Smooth Landing, Standing Bear, Toretto,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Robert Quinn Racing Stables
2023 Inglis April (Early) Online Sale
$32,500
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce
Buyer: Annabel Neasham Racing
2
3.5
13. Sanctimonious
54  - 60/1
R: Tianni Chapman
T: Ms H Burns
8g foxwedge (AUS) x off the canvas (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2020 Inglis November (Early) Online Sale
$17,000
3
4
9. Maid In Dubai
55  - 11/8F
R: Emily Pozman
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x matron wilson (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
4
4.5
6. Saventino
55.5  - 13/2
R: Hannah Le Blanc
T: Ms A Vanderfeen
5g palentino (AUS) x evasive (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
4.9
12. Vampire Miss
54.5  - 12/1
R: Tayla Childs
T: Tetyana Furdetska
5m nom du jeu (NZ) x alucard (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
6
5.4
2. You Betcha Woo
60  - 16/1
R: Neil Farley
T: Jarrod Robinson
5g so you think (NZ) x the ivy (AUS) (street sense (USA))
7
5.8
8. Jetfoil
58  - 150/1
R: Samantha Noble
T: S G Noble
5g snitzel (AUS) x travessia (JPN) (deep impact (JPN))
8
5.9
3. Dante's Peak
59.5  - 5/1
R: R T Tremsal
T: D Binaisse
5g dandino (GB) x tiny dancer (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
9
6.2
7. Treasury Place
58.5  - 13/2
R: Tom Madden
T: Andrew Campbell
4g gold standard (AUS) x street lover (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
7.4
4. Dash to the Bar
56  - 30/1
R: Alysha Warren
T: Ben Brisbourne
11g dash for cash (AUS) x hula bar (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
11
7.9
5. Thalursian
56  - 12/1
R: Caitlin Hollowood
T: Emma Fouchard
5g muhaarar (GB) x turaathy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
8.4
10. Grey Ghost
57.5  - 25/1
R: Ms J Beriman
T: Shawn Mathrick
4g danerich (AUS) x dance for cash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
13
18.4
1. Fourhometwo (GB)
60  - 20/1
R: Logan Mcneil
T: P A Banks
6g ajaya (GB) x missy o' gwaun (IRE) (king's best (USA))
14
18.9
14. Raise Hell
54  - 100/1
R: Alana Kelly
T: P Donnelly
4g hellbent (AUS) x compelling (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
Race 8 - Costerfield Antimony Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.42 (37.70)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
14. Timbolton
55  - 8/1
R: Ms J Beriman
T: G L Donaldson
Winning siblings: Miss Oakley,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
2. Runaway Soul
60  - 5/2F
R: Patrick Moloney
T: D T O'Brien
3g pariah (AUS) x restless soul (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
3
1.8
5. Lord Porchester
59  - 20/1
R: Tom Madden
T: W Morrissey
4g atomic (NZ) x don't worry toff (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
2.3
7. Son Of Grace
58.5  - 16/1
R: Ms W Costin
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
5g cowboy blue (AUS) x silver trinket (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
2.5
10. Aoife
57.5  - 15/2
R: J Keating
T: Brent Stanley
4m maurice (JPN) x aghna (AUS) (foxwedge (AUS))
6
2.5
6. Under The Rock
59  - 12/1
R: B Higgins
T: Ms P Reeve
5g unencumbered (AUS) x geology (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.3
1. Capper Thirtynine
60  - 6/1
R: P Gatt
T: Nick Ryan
3g vancouver (AUS) x artwear (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
4.8
3. Zasceed
60  - 13/4
R: Lachlan King
T: Jason Warren
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x zastava (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.5
15. Capino
54  - 80/1
R: Samantha Noble
T: S G Noble
5g dandino (GB) x capdelago (AUS) (helmet (AUS))
10
6.3
12. Sir William Bruce (IRE)
56.5  - 16/1
R: Neil Farley
T: J D Pearson
6g galileo (IRE) x chanting (USA) (danehill (USA))
11
8
9. Lady Negroni
58  - 20/1
R: Jack Hill
T: Brady Cross
12
23
4. Starwisp
59.5  - 40/1
R: Logan Mcneil
T: Peter Jaques
4g zoustar (AUS) x girl in flight (AUS) (commands (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.