Breednet Results

BERRIGAN - Saturday, November 4

Race 1 - Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.67 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
5/2
T: Bryan Maher
R: N Souquet (57)
5/2
5m purrealist (AUS) x ekberg (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/4F
T: Bryan Maher
R: C Quilty (59)
7/4F
5g danerich (AUS) x hormonal (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
4.1
10/1
T: D L Boal
R: Josh Richards (53)
10/1
4
4.3
7/2
T: N Smart
R: R Beattie (57)
7/2
4m strada (AUS) x princess matilda (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
5.1
4/1
T: G M Duryea
R: B Vale (57)
4/1
4m zariz (AUS) x dawn recital (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
7.4
5/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Ms A Masters (57.5)
5/1
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x donnabelle (AUS) (clang (AUS))
7
8.7
12/1
T: C J Davis
R: Simon Miller (57)
12/1
Race 2 - (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.57 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
10/1
T: G Heddle
R: R Beattie (57.5)
10/1
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x noveliste (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bangles, Right Note, Tis Folly,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/4F
T: P F Maher
R: Ms A Masters (54)
6/4F
6g monde bleu (GB) x grand creed (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
2
2/1
T: L E Robertson
R: Ms S Hunter (54)
2/1
10g ne coupez pas (USA) x mippets (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
6.8
5/2
T: T G Williams
R: C Quilty (58)
5/2
6m lago delight (AUS) x natural effects (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
5
8.3
11/2
T: Ms E Haworth
R: B Vale (54.5)
11/2
Race 3 - Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.85 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
7/4
T: C J Davis
R: Josh Richards (50)
7/4
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/4F
T: Graham Hulm
R: Ms A Masters (54)
5/4F
6m shinzig (AUS) x heroic promise (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
3
2.8
4/1
T: Ms E Giggins
R: Ms S Hunter (54)
4/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x voyager lass (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
4
3.8
7/2
T: T G Williams
R: C Quilty (54)
7/2
8m testa rossa (AUS) x caledonian lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.1
13/4
T: V Proctor
R: B Vale (54)
13/4
6m mossman (AUS) x jenever (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 4 - (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.15 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
6/4
T: S S Cunningham
R: N Souquet (57)
6/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
5/4F
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Simon Miller (59)
5/4F
8g zariz (AUS) x selma (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
6
4/1
T: Michael Farrant
R: Ms A Masters (55)
4/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x kondoolka sea (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
4
6.8
6/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: R Beattie (58.5)
6/1
7g reset (AUS) x barella sorella (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
8.9
13/2
T: P S Clancy
R: B Vale (54)
13/2
8g zariz (AUS) x lillidane (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
Race 5 - Berrigan Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.26 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/4F
T: D J Heywood
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
6/4F
5g excellent art (GB) x marie de guise (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: P S Clancy
R: B Vale (54)
6/1
9g zariz (AUS) x greig's girl (AUS) (greig (NZ))
3
3
9/4
T: G M Duryea
R: R Beattie (61)
9/4
7g marwina (AUS) x dawn recital (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
4
4
5/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Ms A Masters (54)
5/1
7g more than ready (USA) x royal mask (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
5.3
9/2
T: S S Cunningham
R: L Attard (55.5)
9/2
8g excellent art (GB) x magical moment (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
7
4/1
T: P Waters
R: C Quilty (54)
4/1
8g pentire (GB) x stretto (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
Race 6 - Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.85 (37.96)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
5/2
T: Joel Walton
R: R Beattie (57)
5/2
4m shinzig (AUS) x la fav (AUS) (encores (NZ))
Winning siblings: Till Dawn,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/8F
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (53)
13/8F
5m haradasun (AUS) x decantered (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
5.8
9/4
T: Jody Thompson
R: Simon Miller (57)
9/4
5m captain gerrard (IRE) x doonkdink (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
7.6
6/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Ms A Masters (57)
6/1
4m pellizotti (AUS) x raheen queen (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
8.7
10/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: B Vale (57)
10/1
5m testafiable (AUS) x dum dum (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
6
24
7/2
T: V C Poke
R: C Quilty (57)
7/2
4m keep the faith (AUS) x cymbidium (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.