Breednet Results

BERRIGAN - Saturday, March 13

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.31 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/1
T: D S Archard
R: Josh Richards (57)
4/1
4m kuroshio (AUS) x hushabye baby (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kristenvale Stables, Shepparton
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
2
0.1
4/1
T: C J Davis
R: J Kissick (58.5)
4/1
3g stryker (AUS) x carmenes (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.6
2/1
T: Heath Maclean
R: Hannah Williams (56)
2/1
4g dark cove (USA) x prussian knockout (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
4
1.4
16/1
T: W G Carroll
R: M Travers (57)
16/1
4m krupt (AUS) x fuente (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
2.2
6/4F
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Duffy (57)
6/4F
4m excelebration (IRE) x polite (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
6
4.7
14/1
T: G L Connell
R: Simon Miller (59)
14/1
8g sharkbite (AUS) x clever scheme (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
6
12/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Kiran Quilty (54)
12/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x anton (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
8
7.1
12/1
T: C J Davis
R: B Vale (57)
12/1
4m globetrotter (USA) x bianan angel (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
7.2
5/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Logan McNeil (55)
5/1
3f redente (AUS) x jumpin' joh (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
10.5
8/1
T: R E Hogan
R: C Quilty (59)
8/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x red tracer (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Race 2 - Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.01 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
11/1
T: R A Hockley
R: M Travers (55.5)
11/1
8g gonski (AUS) x ride the lightning (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: Andrew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
2/1F
3g spill the beans (AUS) x radiant star (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
2.5
Okra (1)
10/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Logan McNeil (58.5)
10/1
5g husson (ARG) x lutine (AUS) (reset (AUS))
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
4
4.5
3/1
T: Tara-Jane Duffy
R: J Duffy (58)
3/1
4g street boss (USA) x southern link (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
5.4
14/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: B Vale (55)
14/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x cinderella girl (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
6.1
6/1
T: Garry Worsnop
R: Teighan Worsnop (54)
6/1
4g al maher (AUS) x uranie (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
6.9
30/1
T: R J Steiner
R: C Quilty (55)
30/1
6m globetrotter (USA) x french bow (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
8
7.8
6/1
T: Heath Maclean
R: Kiran Quilty (53)
6/1
5m greenwood lake (USA) x prussian knockout (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
9
8.4
5/1
T: Heath Maclean
R: Hannah Williams (53)
5/1
3f hampton court (AUS) x wilde irish song (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
9.8
11/1
T: R T Waters
R: Josh Richards (55)
11/1
5m eurozone (AUS) x vinyasa (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
11
10.3
10/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Jamie Gibbons (55)
10/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x mrs menzies (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.10 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
15/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Jamie Gibbons (58.5)
15/1
3g charge forward (AUS) x paulini (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$28,000
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Amy Feng
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Psd $52500 Res $60000
2
0.1
13/2
T: G W Egan
R: Logan McNeil (55)
13/2
4m reward for effort (AUS) x quality time (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: G W Egan Livestock
3
1.4
11/4
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Kissick (57)
11/4
5m cape blanco (IRE) x pineapple (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
4
1.6
7/4F
T: Andrew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
7/4F
3g dissident (AUS) x the quick one (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.6
7/4
T: A Fitzgerald
R: N Souquet (59)
7/4
5g artie schiller (USA) x navica (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
6
5.6
12/1
T: Adrian Corboy
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
12/1
3g anacheeva (AUS) x dreamwinner (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
6.2
16/1
T: Tara-Jane Duffy
R: J Duffy (56.5)
16/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x alderney (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
7.2
20/1
T: Keith Rawiller
R: Kiran Quilty (53.5)
20/1
3f scintillo (GB) x blood red rose (AUS) (street hero (USA))
9
8.2
20/1
T: R T Waters
R: Hannah Williams (55.5)
20/1
10
9.3
7/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Josh Richards (59)
7/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x ruby diamonds (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
11
10.9
20/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (59)
20/1
5g moshe (AUS) x kumiko (NZ) (golan (IRE))
12
15.2
20/1
T: Peter Smith
R: M Travers (57)
20/1
4m redente (AUS) x gavans gift (AUS) (hillman (AUS))
13
31.9
12/1
T: Erin Maher
R: John Robertson (59)
12/1
4g moshe (AUS) x lolly delight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
Race 4 - Finley Autumn Cup (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.35 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/4
T: Mitchell Beer
R: N Souquet (57.5)
15/4
7g kaphero (AUS) x money angel (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kingsley Park Thoroughbreds, Cygnet, Tas
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $15,000
2
2
2/1F
T: Andrew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (61.5)
2/1F
6g poet's voice (GB) x anguissola (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Graeme Green
3
2.5
3/1
T: D Karp
R: M Travers (63)
3/1
4
2.9
15/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (55)
15/1
6g stryker (AUS) x unveiled (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.2
5/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Hannah Williams (53)
5/1
6
3.5
6/1
T: Erin Maher
R: J Kissick (58.5)
6/1
10g savabeel (AUS) x fiorenza (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
4.4
5/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Duffy (58)
5/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x sake over (AUS) (over (AUS))
8
7.3
7/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Simon Miller (60.5)
7/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x acqua de parma (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
8.4
20/1
T: R E Hogan
R: C Quilty (59)
20/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x portside (USA) (congrats (USA))
10
9
12/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Logan McNeil (55)
12/1
8g equiano (FR) x porte triage (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - (Bm50) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.12 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (61.5)
7/2
4g wandjina (AUS) x african rain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: K Goldman
2
0.8
6/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: J Duffy (57)
6/1
5g dandy man (IRE) x interlacing (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
3
4.8
16/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: Simon Miller (62.5)
16/1
5g helmet (AUS) x dollops (AUS) (generous (IRE))
4
5.2
15/1
T: D S Archard
R: Josh Richards (55)
15/1
7g trusting (AUS) x fairy gumnut (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
5
6.3
16/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Teighan Worsnop (54)
16/1
5m eurozone (AUS) x zastabelle (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
6
7.9
10/1
T: John W Thomas
R: John Robertson (60)
10/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x darci drama (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
8.2
3/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Kiran Quilty (57)
3/1
7g elvstroem (AUS) x swordane (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
8
10
9/4F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: N Souquet (61.5)
9/4F
3g nicconi (AUS) x miss le nord (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
9
10.1
14/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Hannah Williams (53.5)
14/1
6g viking ruler (AUS) x guntur (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
11.6
16/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: Jamie Gibbons (59)
16/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x courtney's luv (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
12.6
8/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: J Kissick (59)
8/1
7g moshe (AUS) x rubijay (NZ) (private call (USA))
12
13.1
14/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Fliedner (56.5)
14/1
8g big brown (USA) x vignor (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
13.2
20/1
T: Peter Smith
R: M Travers (55)
20/1
8m teofilo (IRE) x miss charmagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
14
13.5
13/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: Logan McNeil (60.5)
13/2
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x wokpool (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.