Breednet Results

BETOOTA - Saturday, August 25

Race 1 - (Bm50) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.02
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
11/8F
T: R C Robb
R: M Heagney (61)
11/8F
4m starcraft (NZ) x debelle (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Tabriz (4)
11/4
T: Todd Austin
R: Alisha Ross (58.5)
11/4
7g shamardal (USA) x sincere (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
1.8
25/1
T: C A Tyack
R: Matthew Palmer (58.5)
25/1
7g easy choice (AUS) x emitella (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
1.9
9/2
T: H C Forster
R: L Dillon (59)
9/2
8g zaha (CAN) x costa azzurra (AUS) (clang (AUS))
5
4.9
8/1
T: John Ferguson
R: T Treichel (57.5)
8/1
9m easy rocking (AUS) x spectfield (AUS) (shepherd's field (USA))
6
6.9
9/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (60.5)
9/1
7g husson (ARG) x star of danetime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
7
7.4
10/1
T: T J Mead
R: Natalie Morton (57.5)
10/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x melodious (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
8
7.9
7/1
T: David Rewald
R: Ms B Richardson (59.5)
7/1
6m nothing to lose (USA) x winsome dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
9
11.9
25/1
T: G P Tully
R: Jessikah Brand (56.5)
25/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x shibboleth (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
10
17.9
16/1
T: K McGovern
R: S McGovern (61)
16/1
8g authorized (IRE) x contessa rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 2 - Hcp (60) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.76
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
7/2
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (59)
7/2
11g immovable option (IRE) x yallah vista (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kilwinning Option, No Involvement,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: R C Robb
R: M Heagney (57)
3/1
7m northern meteor (AUS) x angel heart (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
1.5
9/4F
T: Jacob Perrett
R: T Treichel (56.5)
9/4F
7g nicconi (AUS) x iris in the glen (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
2.2
7/2
T: H C Forster
R: L Dillon (61)
7/2
6g natural destiny (AUS) x esencia (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
5
2.3
8/1
T: David Rewald
R: Ms B Richardson (56)
8/1
7g astronomer royal (USA) x storyland (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
9.3
4/1
T: K McGovern
R: S McGovern (59.5)
4/1
7g all american (AUS) x elleandee (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
10.5
7/1
T: D J Dolgner
R: Alisha Ross (59)
7/1
10g o'reilly (NZ) x top spinner (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.62
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
6/4F
T: Todd Austin
R: T Treichel (57)
6/4F
3g easy rocking (AUS) x my gal sal (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/4F
T: R C Robb
R: M Heagney (59.5)
6/4F
5g o'reilly (NZ) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
3
5.5
Spud (3)
4/1
T: C A Tyack
R: B Murphy (59.5)
4/1
5g bulleton (AUS) x jericho miss (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
4
7.7
5/1
T: K McGovern
R: S McGovern (59.5)
5/1
5g choistar (AUS) x without john (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
5
10.7
10/1
T: D J Dolgner
R: Jessikah Brand (57.5)
10/1
6
10.8
20/1
T: L S Murray
R: David Rewald (57.5)
20/1
7m montoya (AUS) x games night (AUS) (shangri-la (AUS))
7
16.5
10/1
T: D J Dolgner
R: Alisha Ross (57.5)
10/1
4h myboycharlie (IRE) x sky love (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 4 - Open Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
T: H C Forster
R: L Dillon (64.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Lifebelt,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
10/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (56.5)
10/1
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,250
Vendor: Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield
Buyer: N Dickson
3
3
7/2
T: L C Morgan
R: T Treichel (56)
7/2
6g dubleo (USA) x dido (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
4
3.7
8/1
T: H C Forster
R: Alisha Ross (54)
8/1
7m mossman (AUS) x ndereba (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
4
9/4F
T: M A Oates
R: Natalie Morton (57.5)
9/4F
8m conatus (AUS) x jewel theft (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
6
6.5
6/1
T: G P Tully
R: Jessikah Brand (56)
6/1
8g duke of marmalade (IRE) x all force (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
9.5
8/1
T: R C Robb
R: M Heagney (56)
8/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x sippa bubbly (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
17.5
9/2
T: Edward Jonson
R: Matthew Palmer (59.5)
9/2
8g jet spur (AUS) x stepping stones (GB) (selkirk (USA))
Race 5 - Betoota Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.52
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
11/4F
T: L J Jeffriess
R: T Treichel (56)
11/4F
7g husson (ARG) x sun classique (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Octavian Augustus,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
1.8
14/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (56.5)
14/1
3
3.6
7/1
T: R C Robb
R: M Heagney (56)
7/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x elusive elle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Whitby Bloodstock
4
4.7
5/1
T: H C Forster
R: L Dillon (59)
5/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x preserve (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
6
6/1
T: C A Tyack
R: B Murphy (56)
6/1
8g street cry (IRE) x little chloe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
7
11/4F
T: David Rewald
R: Ms B Richardson (56)
11/4F
8g monashee mountain (USA) x ceres (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
7
7.5
4/1
T: Edward Jonson
R: Matthew Palmer (58)
4/1
7g swiss ace (AUS) x vibe (AUS) (king's best (USA))
8
8
20/1
T: John Ferguson
R: Jessikah Brand (56)
20/1
7g canny lad (AUS) x rapallo (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
9
8/1
T: M A Oates
R: Natalie Morton (56)
8/1
10
10.7
5/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Alisha Ross (59.5)
5/1
7g real saga (AUS) x kootenannie (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 6 - Hcp (Cl B) (800m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.84
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
3/1
T: L C Morgan
R: T Treichel (56)
3/1
5m ready as (AUS) x sharp attack (AUS) (northern regent (CAN))
Winning siblings: Flash Attack,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: J Tyack
R: B Murphy (58.5)
16/1
7g bel danoro (AUS) x halo girl (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
0.7
9/4F
T: M A Oates
R: Natalie Morton (59.5)
9/4F
4g falvelon (AUS) x hidden angel (AUS) (send a sign (AUS))
4
1.4
10/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (58.5)
10/1
6m lonhro (AUS) x deux chevaux (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.2
6/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Alisha Ross (57)
6/1
5m monashee mountain (USA) x ambrosine (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
4.2
Lager (2)
5/1
T: K McGovern
R: S McGovern (60.5)
5/1
5g de beers (NZ) x poetic faith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
7
5.2
5/2
T: R C Robb
R: M Heagney (57.5)
5/2
3g chat up line (AUS) x dark arch (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
8
11.4
16/1
T: L S Murray
R: Jessikah Brand (56)
16/1
6m montoya (AUS) x sillylala (AUS) (amundsen (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.