Breednet Results

BLACKALL - Saturday, April 8

Race 1 - Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.79
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/1F
T: Todd Austin
R: D J Evans (61)
3/1F
Winning siblings: Man Of Business,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
4/1
T: Todd Austin
R: S McGovern (58.5)
4/1
4g zizou (AUS) x snippety lass (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
5.3
3/1F
T: R Little
R: M Abe (59)
3/1F
4m california dane (AUS) x expiate (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
4
5.8
3/1F
T: Richard Simpson
R: Raymond Hancock (61)
3/1F
5g tale of the cat (USA) x royal babe (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
6.1
3/1F
T: Ms G Bell
R: M Haley (57.5)
3/1F
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x sardana gold (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
6.3
20/1
T: Todd Austin
R: J Rudd (58)
20/1
4g bernardini (USA) x honest politician (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
7
8.1
7/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: Natalie Morton (55.5)
7/1
5m danerich (AUS) x tycoon sheila (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
9.1
15/1
T: C W Prow
R: J Babarovich (59.5)
15/1
6g publishing (AUS) x laurinel beauty (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
9
9.4
25/1
T: H C Forster
R: Ms K Aho (59)
25/1
5m mossman (AUS) x ndereba (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
10
12.9
25/1
T: R Little
R: J Lait (59.5)
25/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x marie soleil (USA) (louis quatorze (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.89
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/1
T: David Rewald
R: N Fazackerley (54.5)
4/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x ikande (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: The Groom,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
1/2F
T: C W Prow
R: J Babarovich (59.5)
1/2F
3
8.3
2/1
T: B J Richardson
R: Natalie Morton (57.5)
2/1
4g all bar one (AUS) x inevitable choice (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
4
14.6
4/1
T: David Rewald
R: S McGovern (58.5)
4/1
3g wicked style (USA) x vice anglais (USA) (slew o' gold (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.94
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/1
T: B J Richardson
R: Natalie Morton (54)
4/1
4g red element (AUS) x hameeda (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Snipofftheoldblock,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: H C Forster
R: J Babarovich (59)
4/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x quietzer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.2
4/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Raymond Hancock (62)
4/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x aztec queen (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
4
1.7
4/1
T: R Little
R: M Abe (56.5)
4/1
5
4.7
9/1
T: Todd Austin
R: M Haley (56)
9/1
3g real saga (AUS) x rejuvenate lass (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
6
5.7
Seacity (10)
5/2F
T: D L O'Brien
R: Ms K Aho (56)
5/2F
4m ferocity (AUS) x via mare (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
7
6.5
4/1
T: Todd Austin
R: D J Evans (57)
4/1
3f bushranger (IRE) x angelika (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
8
6.6
15/1
T: K McGovern
R: S McGovern (56.5)
15/1
6g condamine (AUS) x miss martial (AUS) (martial law (NZ))
9
7.4
5/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: J Rudd (56.5)
5/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x meg's maid (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
10
7.5
Axford (3)
15/1
T: Todd Austin
R: N Fazackerley (53.5)
15/1
5g charge forward (AUS) x assertive angel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.40
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/1
T: R Little
R: M Abe (59.5)
4/1
7g strada (AUS) x butterfly theory (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/1
T: K McGovern
R: S McGovern (61)
7/1
3
3
3/1F
T: C W Prow
R: Ms K Aho (57)
3/1F
6g kheleyf (USA) x miss stone (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
5.5
5/1
T: C W Prow
R: J Babarovich (57.5)
5/1
7m thorn park (AUS) x sunlaw (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
5
5.8
4/1
T: C T Austin
R: J Rudd (59.5)
4/1
6
6
3/1F
T: Todd Austin
R: D J Evans (61.5)
3/1F
3g seidnazar (AUS) x lindoni (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
6.8
5/1
T: Wesley Irwin
R: J Lait (61.5)
5/1
6g freeze (AUS) x all tune (AUS) (clang (AUS))
8
12.3
11/1
T: Todd Austin
R: M Haley (59)
11/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x eckland (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
9
17.6
15/1
T: Todd Austin
R: N Fazackerley (58)
15/1
Race 5 - Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.59
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/1
T: Todd Austin
R: M Haley (56)
3/1
5g real saga (AUS) x kootenannie (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
2/1F
T: David Rewald
R: N Fazackerley (60.5)
2/1F
9g oasis dream (GB) x mashie (GB) (selkirk (USA))
3
4.8
4/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: Natalie Morton (54)
4/1
9g elvstroem (AUS) x tamarino (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
4
5.8
11/1
T: David Rewald
R: J Babarovich (57)
11/1
5
6.8
2/1F
T: Richard Simpson
R: Raymond Hancock (57)
2/1F
5g lucky owners (NZ) x himalayan queen (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
6
8.3
5/1
T: Todd Austin
R: D J Evans (56)
5/1
7g hawkeye (IRE) x winsome dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.