Breednet Results

BLACKALL - Saturday, November 24

Race 1 - (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.48
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: J Lait (62)
4/1
11g elvstroem (AUS) x tamarino (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
Winning siblings: Ample Gains, El Gitano, Heyerdahl,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
Amadeo (6)
5/1
T: G M Rafter
R: S Watkin (58.5)
5/1
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x marvellous miss (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
5.2
7/1
T: D L O'Brien
R: Ms B Richardson (56)
7/1
6g all bar one (AUS) x exuberance (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
7.9
3/1F
T: M A Oates
R: Natalie Morton (61)
3/1F
7g elusive city (USA) x fair fly (NZ) (kenfair (NZ))
5
8.1
5/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (60.5)
5/1
8g monashee mountain (USA) x ceres (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
6
11.9
16/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Alisha Ross (58)
16/1
8g al maher (AUS) x cambiata (FR) (alzao (USA))
7
12.1
3/1F
T: P W O'Toole
R: L Dillon (65.5)
3/1F
9g zabeel (NZ) x chalonne (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
22.3
15/1
T: C W Prow
R: J Rudd (56)
15/1
8g kheleyf (USA) x miss stone (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 2 - (Bm50) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.39
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
15/4
T: Raymond Frazer
R: Alisha Ross (57)
15/4
5g moshe (AUS) x chloe with class (AUS) (with class (CAN))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
4/1
T: C W Prow
R: J Rudd (61.5)
4/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x lady road (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
3
5.6
6/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (57)
6/1
3f publishing (AUS) x our shadow (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
4
6
Ensign (7)
5/1
T: B J Richardson
R: L Dillon (57.5)
5/1
7g wicked style (USA) x jerash (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
5
8.2
7/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: Natalie Morton (56)
7/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x cayla (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
6
10
3/1F
T: C W Prow
R: S Watkin (61)
3/1F
7
12.7
9/1
T: Wesley Irwin
R: J Lait (60)
9/1
8g freeze (AUS) x all tune (AUS) (clang (AUS))
8
22
7/1
T: David Rewald
R: Ms B Richardson (58)
7/1
5g love conquers all (AUS) x ikande (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 3 - Open Plate (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.98
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
9/4
T: H C Forster
R: J Rudd (61.5)
9/4
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/4F
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (61.5)
6/4F
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,250
Vendor: Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield
Buyer: N Dickson
3
2.6
3/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Alisha Ross (59.5)
3/1
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x jessica said (AUS) (all chatter (USA))
4
3.2
2/1
T: Todd Austin
R: S Watkin (57.5)
2/1
5
12
7/1
T: Tracey Leake
R: Ms B Richardson (56)
7/1
9g all bar one (AUS) x honesty (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Hcp (60) (1050m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.46
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/1F
T: Todd Austin
R: S Watkin (56)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Chasing Charlie, Excelcat, Expatriate,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
5/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Alisha Ross (54)
5/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x pearl ardane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
8.6
3/1
T: David Rewald
R: Ms B Richardson (57.5)
3/1
10g danzero (AUS) x singin 'n' dancin (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
13.2
15/1
T: H C Forster
R: J Lait (56)
15/1
8g zaha (CAN) x costa azzurra (AUS) (clang (AUS))
5
14.5
4/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (61)
4/1
11g immovable option (IRE) x yallah vista (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
6
17.5
5/1
T: C W Prow
R: J Rudd (56)
5/1
7
17.9
Gower (4)
3/1
T: Tracey Leake
R: L Dillon (57)
3/1
9g danbird (AUS) x cult figure (NZ) (ahonoora (GB))
Race 5 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.79
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/1
T: H C Forster
R: J Rudd (56)
4/1
Winning siblings: Boom Dot Com, Georgie's Pride,
This nick: 18 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
1/1F
T: P W O'Toole
R: L Dillon (57.5)
1/1F
3
4
Andrum (1)
3/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Alisha Ross (57.5)
3/1
4
4.1
4/1
T: D L O'Brien
R: Ms B Richardson (57.5)
4/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x heartland (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.