Breednet Results

BORDERTOWN - Sunday, July 2

Race 1 - McCarthy Transport Mdn Plate (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.13
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
28/10F
T: I T Gilcrist
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
28/10F
4m rebel raider (AUS) x tillzaway (AUS) (king of brooklyn (AUS))
Winning siblings: Captainzwayze, Tillzale,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
45/10
T: Chris Bieg
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
45/10
3g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x blue penny (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
3
1.4
6/1
T: D E Magro
R: B Griffiths (54.5)
6/1
4
3.8
20/1
T: D L Hewitt
R: J Potter (58)
20/1
5
4.6
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Declan Bates (56)
20/1
5m zabeel (NZ) x classy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.7
Falie (8)
3/1
T: Darren Stumpo
R: Ms H McKechnie (53.5)
3/1
2f harbour watch (IRE) x singing adelaide (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.9
8/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Victor Wong (54.5)
8/1
5m man of illusion (AUS) x timeless art (USA) (magesterial (USA))
8
7
65/10
T: M A O'Leary
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
65/10
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x wasn't it good (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 2 - Allendale Studs Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.56
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
30/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Trent Germaine (53.5)
30/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Declan Bates (55.5)
15/2
3f magnus (AUS) x catch the magic (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
1.8
35/10
T: Raymond Frazer
R: Juana Andreou (55.5)
35/10
3g moshe (AUS) x chloe with class (AUS) (with class (CAN))
4
4.6
65/10
T: S G Padman
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
65/10
5
5.4
65/10
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
65/10
6
6.1
7/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Ms H McKechnie (55.5)
7/1
3f stryker (AUS) x chile dancer (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
7
6.7
25/1
T: D M Koch
R: J Potter (57.5)
25/1
3g duporth (AUS) x scavire (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
8
7
18/10F
T: C B Oxlade
R: Damien Thornton (56)
18/10F
4m blevic (AUS) x scottish tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
7.7
40/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: B Griffiths (56.5)
40/1
4g akhadan (AUS) x exalted connection (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
10
9.1
30/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
30/1
3f stryker (AUS) x fandanita (IRE) (anita's prince (IRE))
Race 3 - Local Bookmakers Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.14
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
12/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Juana Andreou (53.5)
12/1
3f moshe (AUS) x lady lionheart (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lionpower,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
11/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x dodged a bullet (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
0.5
9/10F
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
9/10F
4g magnus (AUS) x sorella (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
4
0.8
50/1
T: I T Gilcrist
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
50/1
3c moshe (AUS) x elkie rulz (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
1.5
35/10
T: D M Koch
R: J Potter (57.5)
35/10
3g snippetson (AUS) x rahim (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
2
100/1
T: S R Turner
R: Justin Huxtable (54.5)
100/1
4m clangalang (AUS) x sandhill angel (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
7
2.3
15/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
15/1
3g shinzig (AUS) x breezing journey (AUS) (good journey (USA))
8
2.4
40/1
T: D B Aldridge
R: Anna Jordsjo (53.5)
40/1
3f kaphero (AUS) x brolago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3.3
Lauren (10)
8/1
T: Ms R Day
R: B Claridge (55.5)
8/1
3f wanted (AUS) x sizzie 'em (IRE) (flying spur (AUS))
10
4.3
30/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: Victor Wong (56.5)
30/1
4g good journey (USA) x missy vivian (AUS) (heart lake (GB))
11
5
100/1
T: D S Irlam
R: Ms H McKechnie (55.5)
100/1
3f statue of liberty (USA) x attente (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
6.6
100/1
T: Ms J Banks
R: Trent Germaine (53.5)
100/1
4m clangalang (AUS) x doubles champion (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
Race 4 - Willow Grove Stud (Bm56) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.06
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
5/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Victor Wong (54.5)
5/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
55/10
T: Luke O'Connor
R: Damien Thornton (54.5)
55/10
4m artie schiller (USA) x wendy ellen (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
1.2
45/10F
T: D I Dodson
R: Ms H McKechnie (59)
45/10F
4g super saver (USA) x baggage (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
2.1
20/1
T: Steven Tootell
R: D Tootell (54)
20/1
9m akhadan (AUS) x at a party (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
5
2.2
55/10
T: Darren Egan
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
55/10
5m duporth (AUS) x calchris (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.2
8/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Declan Bates (55)
8/1
7
5.2
9/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: J Potter (59.5)
9/1
4g red arrow (AUS) x moon halo (AUS) (mutahassin (AUS))
8
7.9
10/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Ms K Bishop (54.5)
10/1
8m delzao (AUS) x watchingly (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
9
8.6
20/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Cody Collins (52)
20/1
4m reaan (AUS) x henry's choice (GB) (green desert (USA))
10
11.2
12/1
T: Leslie McDonald
R: B Claridge (54)
12/1
5m wadham hill (AUS) x brilliantissimo (AUS) (fast and furious (AUS))
11
12.1
20/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
20/1
5m de beers (NZ) x raspani (AUS) (jeune (GB))
12
22
30/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: B Griffiths (53.5)
30/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x kuitpo blaze (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 5 - Upper Se Liquid Waste (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.28
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
28/10
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (54.5)
28/10
6g masterpiece (ARG) x love valley (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
Winning siblings: Miss Norway, Snow Creek,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/10F
T: G A Osborne
R: Juana Andreou (57.5)
25/10F
3g floral pegasus (AUS) x tiroliza (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Wyndholm Park, Ballarat
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.4
20/1
T: M L Mychajlin
R: J Maund (54)
20/1
4
0.8
11/1
T: J R Searle
R: B Griffiths (55.5)
11/1
8g akhadan (AUS) x atagirl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.6
Montre (2)
45/10
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Ms K Bishop (58.5)
45/10
6g musee d'orsay (AUS) x watchingly (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
6
7.2
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
30/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x kings princess (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
7
7.4
15/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Cody Collins (52)
15/1
5m musee d'orsay (AUS) x miss icon (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
8
10.1
25/1
T: B Robinson
R: J Potter (54)
25/1
9
12.6
12/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
12/1
4g denman (AUS) x mokasoi (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
15.6
7/1
T: John Hyam
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
7/1
4g tickets (AUS) x romanticas (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
Race 6 - Tatiara Indust. Repairs (Bm60) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.38
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
14/1
T: I T Gilcrist
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
14/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x elkie rulz (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
65/10
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Declan Bates (56)
65/10
5m testafiable (AUS) x hillview ridge (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
3
3
12/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
12/1
8g baltimore (AUS) x country lady (AUS) (top innings (AUS))
4
4.6
15/2
T: R H Wilkinson
R: Victor Wong (53)
15/2
4m blevic (AUS) x exalted halo (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
5.9
32/10F
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: J Potter (59)
32/10F
6
6.9
9/1
T: Grant Young
R: Anna Jordsjo (58)
9/1
7g stratum (AUS) x pilya (USA) (gulch (USA))
7
8.5
8/1
T: R J Wilson
R: J Maund (59)
8/1
8
10.8
15/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: D Tootell (55)
15/1
6g show a heart (AUS) x la jaconde (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
11.4
5/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: B Griffiths (53.5)
5/1
10
13.1
40/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Cody Collins (54.5)
40/1
11
13.3
20/1
T: N O'Shea and A Downing
R: Justin Huxtable (52.5)
20/1
6g primus (AUS) x valenshikov (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
12
14.4
20/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
20/1
3g god's own (AUS) x squeaky beach (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
Race 7 - Pj & Le Murch (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.39
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
16/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Victor Wong (58)
16/1
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
45/10
T: D M Koch
R: J Potter (58)
45/10
5g al maher (AUS) x glory guru (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
0.6
16/10F
T: J R Searle
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
16/10F
4
1.3
8/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Juana Andreou (57.5)
8/1
6g tsigane (FR) x eureka lady (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
5
1.9
5/1
T: G D Searle
R: S Cahill (58.5)
5/1
7m mossman (AUS) x glenmorangie (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
2
25/1
T: J R Searle
R: Justin Huxtable (53)
25/1
3g reaan (AUS) x reef (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
3.5
14/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
14/1
8g gallo di ferro (USA) x arinna (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
8
4.2
12/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Ms H McKechnie (54.5)
12/1
7m face value (AUS) x saintly halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
9
7.3
40/1
T: Michael Vassallo
R: Trent Germaine (54)
40/1
4g el cumbres (CHI) x zardapper (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
10
8.4
25/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
25/1
11
16.2
Kloss (9)
30/1
T: Leslie McDonald
R: B Claridge (56.5)
30/1
4m stratum (AUS) x brillante fillette (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
12
26.9
100/1
T: Ms R Day
R: B Griffiths (53.5)
100/1
5m de beers (NZ) x it's raining mares (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.