Breednet Results

BROOME - Saturday, August 14

Race 1 - H & M Tracey Construction Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.46
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
14/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Jerry Noske (56)
14/1
5m trade fair (GB) x la ca bug (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
Winning siblings: The Flirt,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
14/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Ms K Cross (56)
14/1
6m trade fair (GB) x kings image (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
3.3
16/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms J Gray (54.5)
16/1
5m patronize (AUS) x hialeah star (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Pearce Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.5
Jono (1)
9/10F
T: S & J Casey
R: P Hall (58)
9/10F
5g blackfriars (AUS) x another commodore (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
5
4
9/1
T: Dean Cocivera
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
9/1
5m sepoy (AUS) x moccasin bend (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
6
6.5
15/8
T: P R Bamford
R: Maddy Cornick (54)
15/8
6g trade fair (GB) x wild ride (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
7.2
25/1
T: Peter Farrell
R: Angela Johnston (54)
25/1
5m city place (USA) x cherry wood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
15.6
Tunis (8)
50/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: J R Todd (56)
50/1
5m crowded house (GB) x azzaden (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 2 - Millar Refrigeration Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.96
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
15/2
T: Peter Farrell
R: Angela Johnston (53.5)
15/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$43,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
2
1
11/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Rosie Mahony (53.5)
11/1
6m bernardini (USA) x chic and easy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.2
Miyagi (6)
20/1
T: Steele Casey
R: Mollie Clark (55.5)
20/1
4m universal ruler (AUS) x shibata (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2021 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$5,000
4
1.9
9/4
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms J Gray (57)
9/4
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x my hatras (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
5
2.3
9/1
T: B M Kay
R: Austin Galati (56)
9/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x sister madrid (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
3
9/2
T: D R Pateman
R: S Mc Gruddy (59)
9/2
5g good journey (USA) x chiffon (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
7
9.6
7/4F
T: Carey Martin
R: Jett Stanley (53)
7/4F
6g galah (AUS) x secret crush (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
Race 3 - Sandfire Roadhouse (Bm70+) (1000m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.32
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/4F
T: Steele Casey
R: Mollie Clark (56)
9/4F
6g zoustar (AUS) x wiener (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$90,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Yenrise Pty Ltd
2
1.5
10/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms J Gray (56)
10/1
8g fastnet rock (AUS) x wiener (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,350,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: G Waterhouse / Coolmore / Stonestreet Stables
3
1.8
7/2
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms K Cross (61)
7/2
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Psd $16,000 Res $20,000
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Scenic Lodge Thoroughbred Stud
2021 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$16,000
4
2.3
10/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Casey Hunter (58.5)
10/1
8g bianconi (USA) x caffe francais (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
5
2.4
7/2
T: S & J Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (54)
7/2
6
2.8
7/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: Rosie Mahony (59.5)
7/1
7
3.9
8/1
T: B M Kay
R: Jerry Noske (54)
8/1
5g sessions (AUS) x cape to cape (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
8
12.6
Boyish (7)
40/1
T: Peter Farrell
R: Angela Johnston (53.5)
40/1
7g hinchinbrook (AUS) x morceau (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 4 - Cable Beach Cl Resort & Spa-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.88
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
2/1F
T: Steele Casey
R: Austin Galati (59.5)
2/1F
5g oratorio (AUS) x miss tahitian (AUS) (pearl of love (IRE))
Winning siblings: Master Pearl,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$73,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Michael Williams
2
0.5
25/1
T: J J Enright
R: Ms K Cross (54)
25/1
6m trade fair (GB) x koukla (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
2021 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$3,500
3
0.6
4/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms J Gray (56.5)
4/1
5g sessions (AUS) x full time (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
1.4
20/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: J Lyon (56.5)
20/1
6m war chant (USA) x kasumiga (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
5
4.7
10/1
T: Tania Guy
R: Natasha Faithfull (60.5)
10/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x imaginative (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
6.2
9/1
T: Michelle Hagley
R: P Hall (59.5)
9/1
4g war (AUS) x vegeta (AUS) (super saver (USA))
7
6.3
8/1
T: S & J Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (56)
8/1
8
7.6
3/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jerry Noske (58)
3/1
4m all american (AUS) x metallica (AUS) (state city (USA))
9
9.4
20/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: C Haddon (59)
20/1
9g discorsi (AUS) x classic smile (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
13.5
40/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Mollie Clark (54)
40/1
7m skilled (AUS) x columberdine girl (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 5 - The Carbine Club Of Wa (Bm58+) (1600m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.16
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
20/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms J Gray (54)
20/1
8g balestrini (IRE) x tivoli danz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4F
T: K J Collins
R: Ms K Cross (56.5)
13/4F
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Krisman Park Stud, Dardanup, WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.7
13/2
T: D L Morton
R: Austin Galati (55.5)
13/2
7g kim star (AUS) x kim joy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
1.6
16/1
T: B M Kay
R: Jerry Noske (55)
16/1
5g pitleco (AUS) x sweet executive (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
2
7/2
T: J Gangemi
R: Jett Stanley (62)
7/2
9g planet five (USA) x sleek tonique (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
6
3.6
20/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Mollie Clark (55.5)
20/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x belavynshi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
3.8
20/1
T: Michelle Hagley
R: Ms M Hagley (61.5)
20/1
7g big brown (USA) x logan's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.7
7/2
T: S & J Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (56.5)
7/2
6g lope de vega (IRE) x refemme (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
9
7.6
16/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: Rosie Mahony (53.5)
16/1
6g helmet (AUS) x saratoga (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
11.6
20/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
20/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x sulmita (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
11
27.5
16/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: J R Todd (55)
16/1
6g real saga (AUS) x swish trish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
34.2
Embley (2)
30/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Casey Hunter (62)
30/1
Race 6 - Pearl Classic (Bm58+) (1300m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.02
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
13/4
T: S & J Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (60)
13/4
7g lope de vega (IRE) x femme (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
3/1F
T: Peter Farrell
R: Angela Johnston (58.5)
3/1F
5g sessions (AUS) x whirling lass (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
7.3
40/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Maddy Cornick (53)
40/1
9g fath (USA) x salvado street (AUS) (state city (USA))
4
8.2
15/1
T: D R Pateman
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
15/1
5
8.4
30/1
T: D R Pateman
R: J Lyon (55)
30/1
7g foxwedge (AUS) x belle d'amour (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
6
8.8
Argoon (12)
66/1
T: Aaron Pateman
R: Ms J Gray (54)
66/1
7g scandal keeper (USA) x contortion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
9.1
7/2
T: Aaron Pateman
R: Rosie Mahony (58)
7/2
8
11.5
11/2
T: N J Dyer
R: Ms M Hagley (59)
11/2
8g magnus (AUS) x fanza (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
12.2
12/1
T: Dean Cocivera
R: Austin Galati (59.5)
12/1
7g magnus (AUS) x centafit (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
14.3
30/1
T: Tania Guy
R: Natasha Faithfull (59.5)
30/1
7m ouqba (GB) x go bella (AUS) (red eye special (AUS))
11
15.4
66/1
T: Brett Southcott
R: Jerry Noske (55)
66/1
9m therock (AUS) x modern classic (AUS) (with class (CAN))
12
20
25/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Jett Stanley (59)
25/1
8g toorak toff (AUS) x street storm (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
13
23.7
16/1
T: B G Lucas
R: P Hall (59)
16/1
5g sessions (AUS) x cortina gal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - XXXX Broome Cup (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:16.00
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Staaden (10)
5/2F
T: Robert Gulberti
R: S Mc Gruddy (54)
5/2F
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
25/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Ms K Cross (56.5)
25/1
12g trade fair (GB) x corporate lady (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$4,250
Vendor: Bellbridge Park
Buyer: COLIN REYNOLDS
3
4.1
11/2
T: D L Morton
R: Bonnie Palise (54)
11/2
7g demerit (AUS) x crash hot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
6.1
3/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: J R Todd (54)
3/1
6m war (AUS) x our fairy bee (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
7.3
15/2
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (58)
15/2
6g blackfriars (AUS) x undercover lizzy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
7.8
16/1
T: B M Kay
R: Jerry Noske (54)
16/1
7g bullet train (GB) x in other words (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
7
12.7
30/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
30/1
8
13.3
80/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Rosie Mahony (54)
80/1
9
13.8
30/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Austin Galati (60)
30/1
9g lookin at lucky (USA) x tapanappa (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
18.4
Ulusaba (13)
9/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: J Lyon (54)
9/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x mabsam (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
11
19
20/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Ms M Hagley (63.5)
20/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x fast love (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
23.4
20/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Angela Johnston (54)
20/1
9g hard spun (USA) x safe (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
13
23.7
30/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms J Gray (54)
30/1
6m dundeel (NZ) x valda merceda (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
14
32.7
30/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Jett Stanley (54)
30/1
8g starcraft (NZ) x atlantico (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Grace Removals (Bm50+) (2020m)
Class: BM50+ Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.88
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
8/1
T: Peter Farrell
R: Angela Johnston (58)
8/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x flashy doll (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Quanah Park Thoroughbreds Oldbury WA
Buyer: Andrew De Campo
2
0.2
5/2F
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms J Gray (60)
5/2F
7g reliable man (GB) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
6
20/1
T: Steele Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (55.5)
20/1
7g frost giant (USA) x cherry wood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
6.5
11/4
T: J J Enright
R: Austin Galati (53.5)
11/4
5
7.8
12/1
T: D R Pateman
R: S Mc Gruddy (62)
12/1
9g street cry (IRE) x brom felinity (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
8.5
4/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Ms K Cross (57.5)
4/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x miss meyet (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
9.6
15/4
T: Steele Casey
R: Jett Stanley (57)
15/4
8m war chant (USA) x flaming magic (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
11.1
Langley (10)
50/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Natasha Faithfull (54.5)
50/1
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x panorama ridge (USA) (empire maker (USA))
9
26
60/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Rosie Mahony (53.5)
60/1
6m viscount (AUS) x betty's belle (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.