Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Wednesday, October 12

Race 1 - Gommes Shoes (Bm66+) (1100m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.58 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/10F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (57.5)
9/10F
5g haradasun (AUS) x niagara falls (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Elite Falls, Queen Of The Falls,
This nick: 20 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Tayla Stone (52.5)
11/1
4m my atacanta (IRE) x delicate snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
3.6
16/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Kate Witten (53)
16/1
5m passenger (AUS) x tyracanrun (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
5.8
13/4
T: T W Widdeson
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
13/4
6m fath (USA) x grasspatch girl (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
5
6.3
25/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: J Whiting (57)
25/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x serendipity (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
6.5
5/2
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56)
5/2
4g demerit (AUS) x coiled spring (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
7
12.5
30/1
T: D R Harrison
R: B Parnham (54)
30/1
Race 2 - Monster Storage (Bm72+) (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.13
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
4/1
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
4/1
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/7F
T: L Smith
R: P Harvey (58)
4/7F
3
4.5
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Randy Tan (57)
20/1
7g heritage (AUS) x belgrave square (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
5.3
8/1
T: M L Lane
R: P Hall (56.5)
8/1
6g hard spun (USA) x miss ducati (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
5
6
5/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (56.5)
5/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x lungarno (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
6.3
Sujet (3)
30/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (57)
30/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x karsavina star (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
7
7
60/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
60/1
6g fath (USA) x court scandal (AUS) (is it true (USA))
8
7.3
Recode (2)
100/1
T: T M Andrews
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
100/1
10g bletchley park (IRE) x refurbish (AUS) (joindre (AUS))
9
9.5
8/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (57)
8/1
Race 3 - Sw Ceilings (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.97 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: M L Lane
R: Jordan Turner (52.5)
9/2
6m trade fair (GB) x corporate vision (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
4/1
4g pins (AUS) x celebrate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
0.9
100/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Jake Casey (54)
100/1
7m henny hughes (USA) x meika (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
4
1.5
11/8F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (57.5)
11/8F
4m al maher (AUS) x favourite star (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.3
8/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (54)
8/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x blumarju (NZ) (marju (IRE))
6
2.3
25/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: P Hall (56)
25/1
7g vain rancher (AUS) x borden (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
7
2.5
25/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: B Parnham (56.5)
25/1
5m universal ruler (AUS) x there she be (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
4
13/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (58.5)
13/2
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x darntime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
9
4.5
10/1
T: R W Price
R: P Harvey (57.5)
10/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x gay tudor (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
10
6.3
60/1
T: T W Crosby
R: C Staples (54)
60/1
9g street cry (IRE) x celebrity scene (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
8.5
150/1
T: T W Crosby
R: Fiona Bell (53.5)
150/1
7m dehere (USA) x royal taboo (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
12
12.3
150/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Mollie Clark (51)
150/1
Race 4 - Mc Energy (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.49 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2F
T: Brian Kersley
R: B Parnham (57.5)
7/2F
5g akhenaton (AUS) x rio rose (AUS) (protos (USA))
Winning siblings: Bee Quick, Hale Boy, Rio Dane,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Crusoe (3)
6/1
T: Andrew Latassa
R: Jordan Turner (56)
6/1
7g grey swallow (IRE) x leotard (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
1.4
9/2
T: P and M Giadresco
R: P Harvey (58)
9/2
5m blackfriars (AUS) x crimson centre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Simon Foster
4
4
10/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
10/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x bantry bay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
4.3
4/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Randy Tan (56.5)
4/1
4g domesday (AUS) x antique rose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5
11/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (54.5)
11/1
4g viscount (AUS) x imaginative (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
5.1
25/1
T: Ms T Stampalia
R: Sarah Bonner (52)
25/1
5g trade fair (GB) x fleeting love (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.3
60/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: C Johnston-Porter (52)
60/1
6m danehill express (AUS) x timely star (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
9
5.5
14/1
T: D L Morton
R: J Brown (55)
14/1
10
5.8
5/1
T: R W Price
R: Fiona Bell (54.5)
5/1
5m trade fair (GB) x hit by a hurricane (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
11
6.5
66/1
T: S R Wallace
R: C Staples (54)
66/1
5m passenger (AUS) x empress de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
7.3
Leventi (11)
30/1
T: J T Warwick
R: P Carbery (55)
30/1
6g primus (AUS) x natural stunner (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
13
9.8
12/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: W Pike (57.5)
12/1
5g viscount (AUS) x she's all storm (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
Race 5 - Kevin Cox Memorial (Rs1mw) (1675m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.13 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1F
T: Ms S L Miller
R: W Pike (55.5)
4/1F
4g black tom (AUS) x jewel of pyrmont (AUS) (stylish century (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
30/1
T: Mark Ford
R: Mollie Clark (51)
30/1
7m trade fair (GB) x lady kiseki (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
2.6
8/1
T: J T Warwick
R: B Parnham (55)
8/1
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.8
16/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: Ben Paterson (55.5)
16/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x dedicated miss (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
5
3
15/1
T: B A Miller
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
15/1
7m oratorio (AUS) x lady chalmers (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
6
3.5
8/1
T: Brent Albuino
R: P Carbery (57)
8/1
5g citidancer (IRE) x partisan (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
3.8
11/1
T: M L Lane
R: P Hall (55)
11/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x juncture (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
4
11/2
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: Ms K Yuill (54.5)
11/2
5g o'reilly (NZ) x cancan (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
4.5
9/2
T: Gavin Foster
R: T Turner (57)
9/2
4g spielmeister (AUS) x kiseki dancer (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
10
6.3
50/1
T: Jarrad Humphries
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
50/1
8g natural blitz (AUS) x firing squad (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
11
9.3
14/1
T: P J Fernie
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
14/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x ballads (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
12
11.3
40/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (54)
40/1
5g sharkbite (AUS) x los feliz (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
13
12.8
4/1F
T: R W Price
R: P Harvey (57)
4/1F
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x zanisa (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
14
16
40/1
T: B P Newnham
R: S Parnham (54)
40/1
Race 6 - South West Isuzu (Bm72+) (2200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.97 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
50/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: Mollie Clark (59)
50/1
7g zentsov street (USA) x bella pia (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/11F
T: J T Warwick
R: W Pike (55)
8/11F
3
2.3
9/1
T: M L Lane
R: B Parnham (54)
9/1
7g trade fair (GB) x mahawangsa (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
2.5
30/1
T: J J Miller
R: T Turner (55.5)
30/1
8g blackfriars (AUS) x victory romp (AUS) (victory drive (USA))
5
3
12/1
T: R E Roney
R: Randy Tan (54)
12/1
10g knowledge (AUS) x bluetello (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
6
3.3
12/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Jordan Turner (53)
12/1
5g trade fair (GB) x lust for dust (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
3.3
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
50/1
9g high chaparral (IRE) x selebela (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
8
4.8
8/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (54.5)
8/1
6g viscount (AUS) x roaster (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
9
5.8
Skellig (14)
4/1
T: D S Pearce
R: P Hall (54)
4/1
10
6.5
Saxapak (13)
16/1
T: Mark Wright
R: S McGruddy (54)
16/1
8g saxon (AUS) x pakastar (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
11
9
20/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (52)
20/1
9g blackfriars (AUS) x clicked (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
12
11
100/1
T: Mark Wright
R: J Whiting (54)
100/1
5g courvoisier (AUS) x hooliette (AUS) (thehool (USA))
Race 7 - Tabtouch-Bunbury 3yo Classic (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.28
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (54)
12/1
3f war chant (USA) x queen's gem (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Strathmore Rose,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$52,500
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
2
0.5
13/4
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: W Pike (54.5)
13/4
3f oratorio (AUS) x blondine (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
2
16/1
T: J T Warwick
R: P Carbery (54)
16/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x classy charmer (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Tiarnna Robertson
3
2
3/1F
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (56)
3/1F
3c charge forward (AUS) x cortina gal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.3
9/2
T: T M Andrews
R: S McGruddy (59)
9/2
3g magnus (AUS) x jestceny (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
6
3.5
15/1
T: G and A Williams
R: P Hall (55)
15/1
3g discorsi (AUS) x devoutly (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
7
4.3
7/1
T: Simon Miller
R: J Brown (56)
7/1
3g scandal keeper (USA) x morine (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
8
4.3
9/1
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
9/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x metallic miss (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
9
4.8
14/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Harvey (56)
14/1
10
7.3
50/1
T: L Smith
R: Randy Tan (55)
50/1
3c al maher (AUS) x zumanity (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
7.5
15/2
T: M L Lane
R: Jordan Turner (56)
15/2
3g street boss (USA) x miss timed (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Race 8 - Boq Bunbury (Bm78+) (1400m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.78 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/8F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (54)
15/8F
4g domesday (AUS) x flaming heart (AUS) (salieri (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/8F
T: G and A Williams
R: P Hall (54.5)
15/8F
4g blackfriars (AUS) x world famous (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
1.9
Tonto (6)
20/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (57.5)
20/1
4
2
16/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Jordan Turner (53)
16/1
9g key business (AUS) x time is money (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
5
3
14/1
T: Geoff Van De Molen
R: Ben Paterson (59)
14/1
6g trade fair (GB) x kinchica (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
3.8
3/1
T: L Smith
R: Randy Tan (54)
3/1
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x lady capel (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
5.3
30/1
T: T M Andrews
R: S McGruddy (55)
30/1
7g conatus (AUS) x dulcinea (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
8
5.5
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Aaron Mitchell (58.5)
20/1
8g akhenaton (AUS) x business asset (AUS) (key business (AUS))
9
7.5
16/1
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: Alan Kennedy (58.5)
16/1
9m helenus (AUS) x gatebender (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
8.8
80/1
T: D P Wall
R: Ryan Hill (60)
80/1
8h with approval (CAN) x aviane (GER) (winged love (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.