Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Thursday, January 19

Race 1 - XXXX Summer Bright Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.57 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/11F
T: Jeff Noske
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
8/11F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
7/2
T: L Smith
R: Chris Parnham (55)
7/2
3f reward for effort (AUS) x partywave (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Passed in - $ 10,000
3
7.3
9/1
T: T M Andrews
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
9/1
3f scandal keeper (USA) x sirosey (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
7.5
66/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: William White (57)
66/1
3g famous roman (AUS) x honour the lady (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
5
9.3
10/1
T: T M Andrews
R: S O'Donnell (57)
10/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x our ruby rocks (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
6
10.5
10/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: S Meeres (57)
10/1
3g vital equine (IRE) x dark sarcasm (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
7
11
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57)
20/1
8
11.5
10/1
T: Nick Cox
R: W Pike (55)
10/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x swept past (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Race 2 - Jane Bower Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.82 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/10F
T: B V Watkins
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
9/10F
4g new approach (IRE) x tropical fury (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
Winning siblings: Street Fury,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/8
T: P and M Giadresco
R: J Whiting (58)
11/8
4g izmir (AUS) x indezone (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
5.8
60/1
T: Kristian Hawkins
R: S Parnham (54.5)
60/1
3f planet five (USA) x miss thailand (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
4
6
25/1
T: J C Byrne
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
25/1
6m bearcat (AUS) x blackjack queen (AUS) (marooned (GB))
5
6.5
20/1
T: T N Pike
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
20/1
4g hala bek (IRE) x broccoletta (AUS) (brocco (USA))
6
7.5
7/1
T: C G Willis
R: W Pike (54.5)
7/1
3f war chant (USA) x afleet alexandra (USA) (northern afleet (USA))
7
10.5
8/1
T: K J Reeves
R: Randy Tan (58)
8/1
4g beaugondo (AUS) x classic retreat (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
8
13.5
60/1
T: Renae Williams
R: C Haddon (56)
60/1
5m startac (USA) x decamp (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Race 3 - George Preece Memorial Hcp-C3 (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.90 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/4
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (54)
7/4
3f time thief (AUS) x regal girl (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/9F
T: G and A Williams
R: P Hall (55.5)
10/9F
3g discorsi (AUS) x devoutly (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
3
3.1
20/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: S McGruddy (57)
20/1
4g so secret (AUS) x fine memories (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
4
3.2
10/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (54)
10/1
5m universal ruler (AUS) x got no idea (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
5
4.3
15/2
T: B V Watkins
R: Fiona Bell (56)
15/2
4m blackfriars (AUS) x peggie's business (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
4.5
20/1
T: J E Askevold
R: Natasha Faithfull (55.5)
20/1
4m heritage (AUS) x olgavich (NZ) (maroof (USA))
7
6.3
100/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: S Parnham (54)
100/1
6g danasinga (AUS) x jinking (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 4 - Kerry-Lyn Bailey Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.78 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2F
T: G McTaggart
R: Fred W Kersley (51.5)
5/2F
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x sudden headache (USA) (southern halo (USA))
Winning siblings: No Excuses Bec,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
60/1
T: M H Miller
R: Randy Tan (58)
60/1
8g singspiel (IRE) x finishing school (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
3
1.5
4/1
T: Rocco Dagostino
R: S McGruddy (58)
4/1
4
2.5
9/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: P Farrell (58)
9/1
7g mossman (AUS) x sultry (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
3
10/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
10/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x elantra (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
3.8
20/1
T: G L Carige
R: Fiona Bell (55)
20/1
5g saxon (AUS) x roquette (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
7
4.8
12/1
T: G J McPherson
R: Kate Witten (56)
12/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x godelago (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
8
5.5
11/2
T: J G Parker
R: J Whiting (58)
11/2
4g husson lightning (AUS) x old sugar (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
9
6
9/2
T: S J Rowe
R: S O'Donnell (56)
9/2
4m war chant (USA) x sky drama (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
10
8
8/1
T: Nick Cox
R: Chris Parnham (56)
8/1
4m universal ruler (AUS) x wild lady (AUS) (rivotious (USA))
11
8.1
11/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Jerry Noske (58)
11/1
4g viscount (AUS) x love that song (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
Race 5 - Tabtouch Super Pick Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.06 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/4
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (55.5)
9/4
4g hussonet (USA) x di canio (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: Dave A Jones
R: Kate Witten (57.5)
7/4F
6g danewin (AUS) x corrofin (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
5
4.3
20/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Chris Parnham (55)
20/1
7m henny hughes (USA) x meika (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
6
4.4
13/2
T: B V Watkins
R: T Turner (54)
13/2
4m oratorio (AUS) x dream of storms (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
7
5.3
10/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: Randy Tan (56)
10/1
6g due sasso (AUS) x lizzy long legs (AUS) (steel glow (AUS))
8
7.3
80/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (54)
80/1
9
8
12/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: S O'Donnell (57)
12/1
5g viscount (AUS) x wonderful mak (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 6 - Graeme Hurst Memorial Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.16 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
2/1
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
2/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x mygoodgrace (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Jarrow, Superb Daddy,
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: J Brown (56.5)
12/1
4m war chant (USA) x hot tamale (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
3
1.9
9/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
9/1
3f wanted (AUS) x paretsky (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
2.8
40/1
T: J G Parker
R: S McGruddy (59)
40/1
5
3.8
14/1
T: D R Harrison
R: S O'Donnell (56)
14/1
4m lookin at lucky (USA) x fuji dancer (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
3.9
4/7F
T: P W McLeod
R: T Turner (58.5)
4/7F
5m bletchley park (IRE) x never respond (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
7
4.5
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.5)
30/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x street show (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
5
14/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (58)
14/1
4m demerit (AUS) x aqua velva (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
9
6.5
100/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: C Haddon (56.5)
100/1
4m sebring (AUS) x novariety (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
10
19.3
100/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Ms S Starley (54.5)
100/1
5m akhenaton (AUS) x polzara (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
Race 7 - XXXX Bunbury Cup Day 23/3 (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.77 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/4F
T: P E Roberts
R: S O'Donnell (59)
9/4F
4r so secret (AUS) x braakensiek (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Alan Kennedy (59.5)
11/1
4g cardinal virtue (AUS) x nikita blue (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
3
0.7
9/4F
T: B V Watkins
R: Fiona Bell (54)
9/4F
4g blackfriars (AUS) x comme ci (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
4
0.8
5/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (57.5)
5/2
3g oratorio (AUS) x snuglet (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
1.8
20/1
T: J E Askevold
R: Natasha Faithfull (56.5)
20/1
3g demerit (AUS) x sincerity (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
3
8/1
T: J C Byrne
R: Jerry Noske (57)
8/1
5g wanted (AUS) x spurn (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.5
13/2
T: R W Matthews
R: T Turner (58.5)
13/2
4g blackfriars (AUS) x le flirt (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
8
6.3
50/1
T: K A Adams
R: Randy Tan (55)
50/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x paradise park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
8.5
Woven (5)
14/1
T: Brett Pope
R: P Hall (58)
14/1
5g hard spun (USA) x zippity blink (AUS) (green line express (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.