Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Sunday, January 5

Race 1 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet Mdn (1410m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.15 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
5/2
3f maschino (AUS) x rosmopolitan (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
Winning siblings: Megachino, Rosmartini,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
2/5F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
2/5F
3f zoffany (IRE) x dark miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
6
40/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: S Parnham (55)
40/1
4
9.3
16/1
T: E S Wake
R: J Whiting (57)
16/1
5
11.2
100/1
T: H S McLaren
R: Kate Witten (55)
100/1
3f he's a decoy (IRE) x dalzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
11.7
14/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Chris Parnham (55)
14/1
3f gingerbread man (AUS) x lil elsa (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
12.4
20/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: Kristy Bennett (54)
20/1
3g makfi (GB) x jarna's choice (AUS) (torrential (USA))
Race 2 - Furphy - Refreshing Ale Mdn (1410m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.44 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/7F
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: W Pike (54.5)
4/7F
3f playing god (AUS) x living colour (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mr Have A Chat,
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details11 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
4
7/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
7/1
3
4.3
16/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
16/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x little bet (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
4
5.4
4/1
T: L Smith
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
4/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x planet rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
5.5
6/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (56)
6/1
4m dick turpin (IRE) x viello (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
5.6
66/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: J Whiting (58)
66/1
7
5.9
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
20/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x fernande (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
19.8
66/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: C Nicoll (58)
66/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x matilda's dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Amelia Park Mdn (1690m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.10 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: T M Andrews
R: J Whiting (54.5)
20/1
3f safeguard (AUS) x cosmetic offer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Full Disclosure,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
7/2
3g snippetson (AUS) x belavynshi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
2.5
30/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (56)
30/1
4m trade fair (GB) x under request (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
2.9
8/11F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
8/11F
5
4.1
150/1
T: Joshua Krispyn
R: J Kokotajlo (56)
150/1
4m frost giant (USA) x everest bay (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
4.4
12/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Chris Parnham (58)
12/1
4g kendel star (AUS) x belle heed (AUS) (serheed (USA))
7
5.1
Orasky (9)
12/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
12/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x warshawsky (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
5.6
10/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Haddon (58)
10/1
4g trade fair (GB) x mavromata (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
5.7
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
50/1
4g trade fair (GB) x sarabella (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
7.9
Pyro (2)
40/1
T: P J Naylor
R: Kate Witten (58)
40/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x nova (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
10.4
14/1
T: G M Ayres
R: P Carbery (58)
14/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x maryann (AUS) (marooned (GB))
12
16.1
150/1
T: B S Seinor
R: Ben Paterson (58)
150/1
Race 4 - Jcw Electrical Mdn (1108m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.46 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: J N Pateman
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
7/2
4m viscount (AUS) x strawberry jane (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Well Spoken Man,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
1/1F
T: L Smith
R: W Pike (56)
1/1F
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x kentiara (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
1.3
30/1
T: G M Ayres
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
30/1
5m ouqba (GB) x mrs gray (AUS) (husson lightning (AUS))
4
2.4
40/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
40/1
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x wonderful mak (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
2.6
4/1
T: D E Jones
R: Ms N Hopwood (58)
4/1
5g famous roman (AUS) x let's face reality (AUS) (whiskey lover (AUS))
6
2.7
10/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
10/1
4m planet five (USA) x dual rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.1
10/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (58)
10/1
8
3.6
100/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: N Rudland (58)
100/1
5g shags (AUS) x zedream (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
9
5
60/1
T: K J Reeves
R: J Whiting (58)
60/1
4g ouqba (GB) x spirit of paris (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
10
7.4
40/1
T: D R Pateman
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53)
40/1
11
7.8
Crezee (6)
100/1
T: H S McLaren
R: P Carbery (56.5)
100/1
3g god has spoken (AUS) x havana city (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
12
15.5
150/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Mollie Clark (56)
150/1
6g trade fair (GB) x highway thunder (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 5 - Rangeview Stud Hcp (C3) (2219m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.63 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (59)
7/2
This nick: 67 runners; 46 winners; 5 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Brett Pope
2
0.5
7/1
T: P V Morley
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
7/1
3
4.5
9/2
T: S R Wallace
R: P Carbery (60)
9/2
7g saxon (AUS) x kodyl (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
4
5.2
11/4
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
11/4
4m blackfriars (AUS) x medico miss (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
5
8.8
60/1
T: J J Enright
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
60/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x cassandara shadow (NZ) (johannesburg (USA))
6
10.9
9/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58)
9/4F
7
11.8
40/1
T: Sarah Hall
R: C Nicoll (54)
40/1
9g vital equine (IRE) x nakano (AUS) (jungle pocket (JPN))
8
11.9
14/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (58.5)
14/1
Race 6 - Bunbury Plumbing Services-C1 (1410m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.48 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4F
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
9/4F
4m trade fair (GB) x ice miss (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
Winning siblings: Friarandice,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Kitgum (1)
5/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Harry Grace (58.5)
5/1
4g thorn dancer (NZ) x desert tango (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
2.4
9/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.5)
9/1
4g helmet (AUS) x saratoga (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
3
6/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Ms L Staples (59)
6/1
4g galah (AUS) x lady wildfire (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
4
6/1
T: L Smith
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
6/1
3g starspangledbanner (AUS) x authoress (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
8.4
11/4
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
11/4
4g galah (AUS) x colorado times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
7
10.1
60/1
T: Myra Ives
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
60/1
8g my atacanta (IRE) x danessa (AUS) (west point (AUS))
8
10.2
20/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
20/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x give my regards (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
9
13.3
40/1
T: P J Naylor
R: Fiona Bell (55.5)
40/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x pourquoi (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
Race 7 - Lj Hooker Bunbury Collie (C1) (1208m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.91 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (56)
8/1
6m dream ahead (USA) x awtaar (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Absolutelyanything, Belridge, Remember,
This nick: 10 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Parnham Racing Stables
2
0.3
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57.5)
4/1
4m universal ruler (AUS) x amphlett (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.5
11/2
T: Darren Taylor
R: J Whiting (60)
11/2
7g beneteau (AUS) x misguiding (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.9
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Kate Witten (55)
30/1
5
3.1
13/8F
T: L Smith
R: Chris Parnham (59)
13/8F
4m war chant (USA) x movie queen (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
4.4
80/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Ben Paterson (58.5)
80/1
6g chance in time (AUS) x eucla (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
7
5.1
20/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
20/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x paradise park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
7.3
9/2
T: Jeff Noske
R: Jarrad Noske (60)
9/2
9
7.5
8/1
T: R C McPherson
R: C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
8/1
10
8.9
80/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: N Rudland (59)
80/1
5g ouqba (GB) x glazing honey (AUS) (balestrini (IRE))
Race 8 - Perkins Hcp (C5) (1108m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.01 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
11/2
4g oratorio (AUS) x zedfire (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
3/1F
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: Kristy Bennett (55.5)
3/1F
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x amelia's secret (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
4.7
12/1
T: J E Grieve
R: S Parnham (54.5)
12/1
8g so secret (AUS) x peppi's pride (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
4
4.9
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
5/1
4m magnus (AUS) x mikumi (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
5
5.1
16/1
T: Alanis O'Hara
R: Fiona Bell (55.5)
16/1
6m war chant (USA) x olgavich (NZ) (maroof (USA))
6
6.3
20/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: Ben Paterson (56)
20/1
7
6.7
25/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Ms R Forrest (57)
25/1
7g discorsi (AUS) x freeze dancer (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
8
6.8
8/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ms L Staples (58.5)
8/1
5m war chant (USA) x wynciti (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
9
7.1
20/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Harry Grace (52.5)
20/1
8m patronize (AUS) x roikenn (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
10
7.5
8/1
T: G P Evans
R: J Whiting (56)
8/1
11
9.9
30/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Haddon (57.5)
30/1
7g i am invincible (AUS) x dubai fling (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
12
10.5
6/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: T Turner (59)
6/1
7m lookin at lucky (USA) x hialeah star (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
13
12.1
Viotti (17)
100/1
T: Peter Farrell
R: B Banovic-Edwards (51)
100/1
7g amadeus wolf (GB) x sieva (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
14
15.2
100/1
T: D R Pateman
R: C Nicoll (54)
100/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x pass the parcel (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.