Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Thursday, February 11

Race 1 - The Passionate Baker Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.26 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: S O'Donnell (58)
30/1
4g makfi (GB) x jarna's choice (AUS) (torrential (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
1/2F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
1/2F
3
2.5
4/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: T Turner (57)
4/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x pocket aces (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
3.1
15/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
15/2
5m trade fair (GB) x lots of secrets (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
5
13.1
16/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
16/1
6
13.2
Tunis (7)
15/1
T: Brian Carey
R: Madi Derrick (54)
15/1
4m crowded house (GB) x azzaden (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
17.9
25/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: S Mc Gruddy (57)
25/1
3g gingerbread man (AUS) x ningaloo blitz (AUS) (natural blitz (AUS))
Race 2 - Byron Bay Brewery Hcp (C3) (2000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.60
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
5/2F
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: R W Price
R: P Harvey (58.5)
9/2
4m sessions (AUS) x wave walker (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.1
4/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Chris Parnham (59)
4/1
5g kendel star (AUS) x belle heed (AUS) (serheed (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $35000
4
4
8/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (57.5)
8/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x all friared up (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
8.6
9/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Carleen Hefel (53.5)
9/1
5g galah (AUS) x lady wildfire (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
9
12/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
12/1
5m trade fair (GB) x under request (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
9.5
40/1
T: Ms R Churchill
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54)
40/1
7g passenger (AUS) x jev express (AUS) (key business (AUS))
8
9.9
4/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Ryan Hill (57)
4/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x mabel grace (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
Race 3 - Calcutta Tickets On Sale Mdn (1675m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.56 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (57)
7/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x miss ducati (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (55)
7/2
3f vital equine (IRE) x belle times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$11,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Jeffery Martin
3
1
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
8/1
4
2.7
30/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jerry Noske (57)
30/1
3g sessions (AUS) x valentina mak (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
2.9
11/4
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
11/4
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x avante (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
3.4
5/2F
T: L Smith
R: P Harvey (57)
5/2F
3g nicconi (AUS) x eladdair (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
4.4
20/1
T: Greg Cave
R: S O'Donnell (55)
20/1
8
5.2
100/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
100/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x peg's pride (AUS) (marooned (GB))
9
8.9
16/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
16/1
10
11.6
60/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
60/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x hello again (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Capel Vale Winery Mdn (1675m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.48 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Madi Derrick (54)
7/1
7m discorsi (AUS) x statuesque (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: Frank Vanmaris
R: J Whiting (56)
12/1
3
0.4
11/1
T: Holly Taylor
R: W Pike (58)
11/1
4
0.5
13/4
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
13/4
5
1.5
5/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
5/1
3g press statement (AUS) x risktaker (AUS) (orientate (USA))
6
2.7
Morse (2)
25/1
T: S R Wallace
R: C Staples (58)
25/1
4g passenger (AUS) x guarded answer (AUS) (is it true (USA))
7
3.5
Pyro (1)
20/1
T: P J Naylor
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
20/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x nova (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
7.8
3/1F
T: J P Johnston
R: Carleen Hefel (54.5)
3/1F
5m dick turpin (IRE) x palace alice (AUS) (palace music (USA))
9
8.5
15/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
15/1
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x transit reef (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
19.8
20/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
20/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x crystal gardens (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
99
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
20/1
Race 5 - Cup Ga Tickets On Sale Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.08 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
9/1
3f magnus (AUS) x narana (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
Winning siblings: He's Not Sure,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
40/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Kristy Bennett (54)
40/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x not so pretty (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
1.2
3/1
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
3/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x summerbliss (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
1.5
5/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Holly Watson (54)
5/2
3g written tycoon (AUS) x medusa's miss (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
5
1.8
2/1F
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (55)
2/1F
3f so secret (AUS) x tribulot (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
6
2
15/1
T: G L Carige
R: Carleen Hefel (54.5)
15/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x promise to rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.1
10/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
10/1
8
4
66/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
66/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x overnightsensation (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
5.6
100/1
T: Ms K L Grantham
R: T Turner (55)
100/1
3f ouqba (GB) x golden tale (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
10
6.3
80/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: Jerry Noske (58)
80/1
4g gingerbread man (AUS) x kyleena (AUS) (scandal keeper (USA))
11
9.1
100/1
T: E D Philp
R: Victoria Corver (55)
100/1
6g musket (AUS) x new faith (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 6 - Bunbury Plumbing Services Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.81 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
9/10F
3f so you think (NZ) x paris romance (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 32 runners; 24 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (57)
11/4
3g all american (AUS) x miss begotten (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
3
3.6
20/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (55)
20/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x miss timed (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
4
4
50/1
T: Simon Miller
R: J Brown (55)
50/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x dubrovnik (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
5
4.1
50/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
50/1
4m patronize (AUS) x blue nonna (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
6
4.5
4/1
T: T M Andrews
R: S Mc Gruddy (55)
4/1
3f exosphere (AUS) x amaliehaven (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.9
80/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Carleen Hefel (53.5)
80/1
3f god has spoken (AUS) x femme de classe (AUS) (key business (AUS))
8
5.6
15/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
15/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x idyllic queen (AUS) (universal ruler (AUS))
9
7.8
150/1
T: Ms R Elliott
R: Ryan Hill (56)
150/1
4m planet five (USA) x sauvinsky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
8
150/1
T: B M Smithall
R: Ms L Staples (56)
150/1
5m trade fair (GB) x my hatras (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
11
11.2
200/1
T: J P Johnston
R: Holly Watson (53)
200/1
7m blackfriars (AUS) x trespier (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
13.4
150/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Chris Graham (58)
150/1
4g ouqba (GB) x time to front (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Race 7 - Bunbury Cup On Sat. 6/3 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.90 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (57)
14/1
3g all american (AUS) x soldier's smile (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$2,750
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: J Fletcher
2
0.1
4/5F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
4/5F
3f domesday (AUS) x antique rose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.5
15/2
T: Kirsten Melis
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
15/2
4m ocean park (NZ) x pinzaara (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services
4
1.8
13/4
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
13/4
5
2.5
30/1
T: C G Willis
R: Madi Derrick (53)
30/1
3f safeguard (AUS) x cats galore (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
2.6
30/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: J Whiting (57)
30/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x nusa dua (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
2.8
25/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
25/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x don't call me (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
8
3.6
Kaylani (11)
100/1
T: Ms M J Midgley
R: Jerry Noske (56)
100/1
6m henny hughes (USA) x guess girl (AUS) (key business (AUS))
9
3.7
20/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (58)
20/1
4g showcasing (GB) x my hope (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
4.5
100/1
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
100/1
3g my admiration (AUS) x miss dandy (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
11
5.6
Zingano (12)
30/1
T: L Smith
R: P Harvey (56)
30/1
12
11.4
Winro (3)
150/1
T: Ms K L Grantham
R: T Turner (58)
150/1
5g rogano (AUS) x wing jewel (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
13
27.7
150/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: Ryan Hill (58)
150/1
4g don eduardo (NZ) x eyelady (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 8 - Amelia Park Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.09 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/7F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
4/7F
Winning siblings: Fournaise,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57.5)
3/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x cerberus gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
0.6
Calag (4)
13/2
T: Steele Casey
R: Lucy Warwick (57.5)
13/2
5g mossman (AUS) x nessun dorma (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud Gladfield Qld
Buyer: Yenrise Pty Ltd
4
2.4
30/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Jerry Noske (54)
30/1
4m god has spoken (AUS) x fanfara (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.2
50/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
50/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x bella pia (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
6
4.2
Galaga (1)
20/1
T: Michael Campbell
R: S Mc Gruddy (60)
20/1
5g galah (AUS) x arcade game (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
7
5.6
16/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
16/1
5m trade fair (GB) x kirov ballet (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
8
6.1
80/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: Carleen Hefel (52.5)
80/1
7g planet five (USA) x key ambition (AUS) (key business (AUS))
9
16.6
100/1
T: Alistair Chegwidden
R: Jordan Turner (57)
100/1
5m pitleco (AUS) x bella bian (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 9 - Jcw Electrical Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.86 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/9F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
10/9F
3f iffraaj (GB) x test case (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: Steven Burton
R: Madi Derrick (55.5)
30/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x categorical (USA) (hennessy (USA))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
2017 Inglis Scone Weanling Sale
$10,500
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Z Kew
3
1
30/1
T: Brett Pope
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
30/1
5m vital equine (IRE) x derring (AUS) (redding (NZ))
4
2.3
30/1
T: Ms K Pisconeri
R: S O'Donnell (58)
30/1
6m trade fair (GB) x girlplay (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
5
3.1
14/1
T: L Smith
R: P Harvey (57)
14/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x mothwing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.7
25/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
25/1
3g laguna de bay (NZ) x like wildfire (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
3.8
60/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Jerry Noske (56.5)
60/1
4m helmet (AUS) x chelsey's image (USA) (holy bull (USA))
8
4.1
25/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
25/1
9
6.7
60/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
60/1
11
9.7
150/1
T: E D Philp
R: Victoria Corver (51)
150/1
7g my atacanta (IRE) x soviet queen (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
99
6/4
T: M L Lane
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58.5)
6/4
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x wahwahtusi (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 10 - Furphy - Refreshing Ale (C3) (1675m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.01 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Kristy Bennett (57)
8/1
5m war chant (USA) x le plunge (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
Winning siblings: Fiery Combat,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/8F
T: S J Miller
R: Carleen Hefel (59)
15/8F
4g declaration of war (USA) x opening ceremony (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.6
9/2
T: M L Lane
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58.5)
9/2
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Aaron Chircop
4
3.9
25/1
T: Sue Olive
R: C Nicoll (55.5)
25/1
5g my admiration (AUS) x promotional (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
4.1
7/2
T: Rhys Radford
R: Ms L Staples (59)
7/2
4g war chant (USA) x lip service (AUS) (marooned (GB))
6
4.3
9/1
T: K J Reeves
R: T Turner (56)
9/1
5m frost giant (USA) x bellay (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
7
4.4
100/1
T: Alistair Chegwidden
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
100/1
5m pins (AUS) x monte karlo (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
4.5
Jadavi (5)
7/1
T: I F Shield
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
7/1
6m coconut grove (AUS) x gambraker (AUS) (gambade (AUS))
9
9
14/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
14/1
5m galah (AUS) x classic champagne (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
10
10.8
100/1
T: Brett Southcott
R: Victoria Corver (51)
100/1
Race 11 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Rs0ly (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.50 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
T: Brett Drury
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
9/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x danish moon (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/1
T: Steven Burton
R: Madi Derrick (53)
15/1
3
1.2
7/1
T: J E Grieve
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
7/1
9g so secret (AUS) x peppi's pride (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
4
1.6
9/4F
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: W Pike (57.5)
9/4F
5g written tycoon (AUS) x blessit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3
12/1
T: P E Roberts
R: T Turner (55.5)
12/1
6g mosayter (USA) x tenets (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.1
11/2
T: Nikki Davies
R: Laqdar Ramoly (60)
11/2
9g so secret (AUS) x kabushka (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
4.2
Reidy (15)
80/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Jerry Noske (54)
80/1
8g beneteau (AUS) x orphelia (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
4.8
25/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: S O'Donnell (55)
25/1
9
5.1
11/4
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (56.5)
11/4
5m oratorio (AUS) x haste (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
10
5.4
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
20/1
4g patronize (AUS) x western fever (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
11
7.1
100/1
T: Sue Olive
R: C Nicoll (54)
100/1
3f dissident (AUS) x rocksan (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.