Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Wednesday, February 17

Race 1 - Cup Ga Tickets On Sale (Rs0ly) (1216m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.39 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (60)
9/2
3g red hot choice (AUS) x zedfire (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: J N Pateman
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
13/2
3
2.6
15/4
T: R W Price
R: P Harvey (58.5)
15/4
4
5.8
13/8F
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (58)
13/8F
3g trade fair (GB) x unsinkable molly (AUS) (passenger (AUS))
5
9.1
13/4
T: Martin Allan
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
13/4
Race 2 - Chaff City Mdn (1216m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.08
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
5/1
4m danehill express (AUS) x grey cheval (AUS) (husson lightning (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
10/1
3g all american (AUS) x scenic grin (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
1
9/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Ryan Hill (58)
9/1
4g safeguard (AUS) x nikita blue (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
4
2.1
30/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (57)
30/1
3g demerit (AUS) x grand oscar (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
5
2.2
Kaylani (10)
66/1
T: Ms M J Midgley
R: Jerry Noske (56)
66/1
6m henny hughes (USA) x guess girl (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
2.3
15/8F
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (55)
15/8F
3f so secret (AUS) x tribulot (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
7
2.6
10/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
10/1
3f sessions (AUS) x irish hut (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
3.3
20/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
20/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x overnightsensation (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
5.2
14/1
T: Jarrad Noske
R: P Carbery (57)
14/1
3g all american (AUS) x soliloquy (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
10
5.7
14/1
T: T M Andrews
R: B Parnham (57)
14/1
3g rubick (AUS) x heavenly dreamer (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
6.4
9/2
T: Sue Olive
R: Chris Graham (57)
9/2
3g natural blitz (AUS) x walkingintheair (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
Race 3 - Byron Bay Brewery Mdn (1216m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.18 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: Patrick Keating
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
8/1
4m shooting to win (AUS) x mourasana (GB) (shirocco (GER))
Winning siblings: The Golden Bear,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Burke Bloodstock Martindale NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
2
0.2
15/4
T: Adam Fairey
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
15/4
3f al maher (AUS) x run away ruby (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
3
0.6
9/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (55)
9/4F
3f reliable man (GB) x miss artistic (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
4
2.6
5/2
T: Summer Dickson
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
5/2
3g demerit (AUS) x planet claire (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
5
2.9
50/1
T: Michael Hackett
R: C Staples (55)
50/1
3f i'm all the talk (AUS) x super buy (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
4.2
20/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (57)
20/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x shirl pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4.3
100/1
T: G P Evans
R: Chris Graham (57)
100/1
8
4.5
15/2
T: G L Carige
R: Carleen Hefel (56.5)
15/2
4g planet five (USA) x mecadoni (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
9
5.6
30/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Ryan Hill (57)
30/1
3g all american (AUS) x corporate cutie (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
10
6.1
80/1
T: D S Barker
R: J Whiting (58)
80/1
4g so secret (AUS) x scenic mist (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
7.1
150/1
T: Nikki Davies
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
150/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x florella (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
9.9
30/1
T: Tameeka Brown
R: Jerry Noske (56)
30/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x kimique (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 4 - Greenfields Lodge Capel Hcp-C1 (1116m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.57 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/6F
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
4/6F
3f snippetson (AUS) x quantum leap (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
8/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: De Grey Park Capel WA
Buyer: Justin Warwick
3
3.5
9/2
T: Ms J Clements
R: S O'Donnell (59)
9/2
4g makfi (GB) x wonderful mak (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
4
3.6
9/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58)
9/1
5
4.8
50/1
T: Ms M Blanke
R: Chris Parnham (56)
50/1
6
5.6
20/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (60)
20/1
4g sessions (AUS) x exquisite timing (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
5.9
8/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Ryan Hill (58)
8/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x mystical (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
Race 5 - Furphy - Refreshing Ale Hcp-C3 (1216m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.74 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/8F
T: S V Vahala
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
13/8F
4m universal ruler (AUS) x amphlett (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Universal Appeal,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/1
T: B R Larsson
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
11/1
5m planet five (USA) x belavynshi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: Brent Larsson
3
1.9
15/2
T: T M Andrews
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
15/2
5g magnus (AUS) x guessing game (AUS) (key business (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
4
2.9
4/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
4/1
5g dawn approach (IRE) x tribal queen (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.1
5/2
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (59)
5/2
6g snitzel (AUS) x estatuilla (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
6
3.2
15/1
T: Nathan Turvey
R: Madi Derrick (55.5)
15/1
8g pitleco (AUS) x miss ghataas (AUS) (ghataas (GB))
7
6.5
30/1
T: D S Barker
R: J Whiting (55)
30/1
7m snippetson (AUS) x my tinkerbel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
8.3
150/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Chris Graham (56)
150/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x my hatras (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
9
9.2
50/1
T: Ms V Harper
R: Kristy Bennett (54.5)
50/1
8g kim star (AUS) x kim paula (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 6 - Misty Valley Thoroughbreds-C3 (2038m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.59 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
66/1
T: B Monteleone
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
66/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x motifs (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: False Statement, Mordor,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/10F
T: L Smith
R: Chris Parnham (60)
9/10F
4m charm spirit (IRE) x egeria (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services
3
1.4
16/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Carleen Hefel (52.5)
16/1
5g galah (AUS) x lady wildfire (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
2.3
11/1
T: E A Gardiner
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
11/1
7g ekraar (USA) x nugget point (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.9
13/4
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
13/4
4m safeguard (AUS) x cosmetic offer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
3.2
8/1
T: N Parker
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
8/1
5m trade fair (GB) x saraama (AUS) (king's best (USA))
7
5.9
60/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: Fiona Bell (54.5)
60/1
7m nadeem (AUS) x ulfah (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.3
13/2
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
13/2
5g galah (AUS) x colorado times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
9
10.3
100/1
T: Michael Hackett
R: C Staples (54)
100/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x silver seam (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
10
12.8
100/1
T: Kallie Monaghan
R: S O'Donnell (54)
100/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x medico miss (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Race 7 - Amelia Pk Racing & Breed-Rs0ly (1420m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.03 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/4F
T: D & B Pearce
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
6/4F
3f tavistock (NZ) x rathlin island (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kulani Park Merricks North Vic
Buyer: Psd $155000 Res $160000
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Rhys Smith
2
0.2
11/4
T: L Smith
R: Chris Parnham (56)
11/4
4m blackfriars (AUS) x delta gee (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
3
2.7
14/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
14/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x i do believe (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: Ben Pearce
4
2.8
16/1
T: M L Lane
R: B Parnham (60)
16/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x stormy ale (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
5
2.9
9/1
T: R W Price
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
9/1
5m war chant (USA) x never easy (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
3.3
30/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: C Staples (55)
30/1
5m galah (AUS) x beautiful bon bon (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
7
4.6
20/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
20/1
6m war chant (USA) x aflica (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
8
4.7
15/2
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57.5)
15/2
5g written tycoon (AUS) x blessit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
4.8
20/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Chris Graham (60)
20/1
9m blackfriars (AUS) x crimson centre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
5.8
Volpe (11)
30/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
30/1
7g foxwedge (AUS) x rash promise (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
5.9
80/1
T: Ms T Stampalia
R: Madi Derrick (53.5)
80/1
9g trade fair (GB) x fleeting love (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet (C1) (1420m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.67 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/7F
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (57)
4/7F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: Ms K Pisconeri
R: S O'Donnell (58)
15/2
6m trade fair (GB) x girlplay (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
3
1.1
14/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Ms K Yuill (57.5)
14/1
3f red hot choice (AUS) x scenic cruise (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
1.2
50/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: Ryan Hill (59)
50/1
5
2
6/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
6/1
3f my admiration (AUS) x governing (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
2.2
9/1
T: Ms A King
R: P Carbery (57)
9/1
7
2.7
30/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (55.5)
30/1
3f so you think (NZ) x shanya (IRE) (ramonti (FR))
8
3.8
100/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Chris Graham (57)
100/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x risktaker (AUS) (orientate (USA))
9
4.8
20/1
T: E S Wake
R: T Turner (59)
20/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x californium (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
10
10.9
30/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
30/1
3f star witness (AUS) x rosslago (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.