Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Saturday, March 6

Race 1 - McCafé South West Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.24 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: John Doyle
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
7/4F
4g good journey (USA) x hidden aptitude (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Apache Rabbit, Clever Stryk,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
20/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
20/1
6g shags (AUS) x zedream (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
3
1.9
8/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
8/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x not so pretty (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
2.2
9/1
T: G L Carige
R: J Whiting (58)
9/1
4g planet five (USA) x mecadoni (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
5
2.9
50/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (56)
50/1
5m playing god (AUS) x heart of mama (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
3.9
Jono (2)
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
16/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x another commodore (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
7
4
20/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
20/1
4g trade fair (GB) x bionicle (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
8
5
15/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
15/2
4g magnus (AUS) x prospect street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
5.1
5/1
T: Ms A King
R: P Carbery (56)
5/1
4m trade fair (GB) x classy grace (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
10
8.4
40/1
T: Ms M Blanke
R: S Parnham (58)
40/1
4g universal ruler (AUS) x real deal (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
11
9.1
13/2
T: Brian Carey
R: Madi Derrick (54)
13/2
4m fiorente (IRE) x tafelberg (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
Race 2 - Summit Realty South West-Rs0mw (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.38 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: L Smith
R: Joseph Azzopardi (60)
7/4F
5m war chant (USA) x movie queen (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Miss Ellmya,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2
3
12/1
T: Q R Jackson
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
12/1
4g danehill express (AUS) x aunty winnie (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
3
3.2
8/1
T: G P Evans
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
8/1
4
3.6
30/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
30/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x mystical (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
5
3.8
6/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
6/1
5m city place (USA) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.9
8/1
T: Jesse Byrne
R: J Whiting (58)
8/1
7
4
12/1
T: K J Reeves
R: T Turner (54.5)
12/1
5m frost giant (USA) x bellay (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
8
5.8
10/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (57)
10/1
4g city place (USA) x colleges (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
7.1
9/1
T: G J Yuill
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
9/1
4m trade fair (GB) x just maud (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
10
7.6
14/1
T: B R Larsson
R: Madi Derrick (52.5)
14/1
5m planet five (USA) x belavynshi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 3 - Capel Vale Winery (Bm62+) (1200m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.55 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
12/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (59)
12/1
3g red hot choice (AUS) x zedfire (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
15/4
T: G & A Williams
R: P Carbery (55.5)
15/4
3g i am invincible (AUS) x highly secret (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
3.2
13/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
13/2
3f playing god (AUS) x i'm here to win (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
4
3.3
11/4
T: Luke Fernie
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
11/4
3g safeguard (AUS) x runzonred (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.4
14/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
14/1
6
4.3
7/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
7/4F
3f zoustar (AUS) x whoever (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.5
30/1
T: C G Willis
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
30/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x brimarsco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8.5
100/1
T: J T Warwick
R: T Turner (54)
100/1
9
16
30/1
T: L Smith
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
30/1
3f magnus (AUS) x classic chevron (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
Race 4 - Mgib (Bm78+) (1000m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.34 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/4
T: D R Harrison
R: Kristy Bennett (57)
11/4
Winning siblings: Alezan, Bringagem, Prince Dan,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Bridge Patrol Lodge Pty Ltd
2
1.3
11/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
11/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x onecatstoomany (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Kilmore Vic
Buyer: Bridge Patrol Lodge Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Zamac Pty Ltd
3
2.1
7/4F
T: L Smith
R: P Harvey (58.5)
7/4F
4g dream ahead (USA) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.4
60/1
T: K G Buswell
R: Madi Derrick (53)
60/1
9g so secret (AUS) x palace song (AUS) (palace reign (AUS))
5
3.6
15/2
T: Luke Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (59)
15/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x dolly's sundaye (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.8
4/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (60)
4/1
6g sebring (AUS) x demetria (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
7
3.9
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
20/1
7g war chant (USA) x terevega (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
8
4
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
20/1
9
9.9
50/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (60)
50/1
7g discorsi (AUS) x em gee brown (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
Race 5 - William Barrett & Sons (Bm72+) (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.41 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2F
T: S & J Casey
R: Jordan Turner (58)
7/2F
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
5/1
6g maschino (AUS) x calaway darl (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
3.3
8/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (59)
8/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x crystal wit (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
4
3.9
Bogart (4)
13/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (58)
13/2
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x avante (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
4
11/2
T: D R Harrison
R: J Whiting (58.5)
11/2
4g oratorio (AUS) x weaponess (AUS) (fath (USA))
6
4.1
30/1
T: Nikki Davies
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
30/1
9g so secret (AUS) x kabushka (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
4.2
9/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Ms K Yuill (57.5)
9/1
8g new approach (IRE) x tropical fury (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
8
4.3
11/2
T: Luke Fernie
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
11/2
6g street cry (IRE) x chiara (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
5.8
30/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
30/1
9g izmir (AUS) x bettabon (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
10
7.8
12/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
12/1
Race 6 - Misty Valley Breeders Classic (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.57 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/4
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (55)
6/4
3f written tycoon (AUS) x rosie rocket (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Morton Racing
2
1.8
7/1
T: G & A Williams
R: P Carbery (55)
7/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x mystic hour (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.6
6/4F
T: T R Harvey
R: P Harvey (55)
6/4F
3g smart missile (AUS) x triple latte (USA) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
4
3.2
14/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
14/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x jean (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
4.7
20/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: P Knuckey (53)
20/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x rathlin island (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
4.8
40/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Jade Mc Naught (53)
40/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x candle smoke (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
7
12
9/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
9/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x panya (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
Race 7 - City & Regional Fuels (Bm66+) (1400m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.97 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/2
T: J E Grieve
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
13/2
5m galah (AUS) x peppi's pride (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
Winning siblings: Glen Albyn, Peppijack, Stirling Estate,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Pletto (13)
11/4F
T: D & B Pearce
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
11/4F
5m playing god (AUS) x stormletto (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
1.8
5/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Harvey (55.5)
5/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x different to (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
Buyer: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding / S Miller
4
2
8/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
8/1
5g playing god (AUS) x choubain (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
2.3
6/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (56.5)
6/1
6m maschino (AUS) x she's fa'lion (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
6
4.1
30/1
T: S J Miller
R: Ryan Hill (58)
30/1
4g red hot choice (AUS) x zedlink (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
7
4.2
20/1
T: G & A Williams
R: P Carbery (56.5)
20/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x dark miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.4
11/1
T: Liam O'Loughlin
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
11/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x la mia bella (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
9
5.7
13/2
T: L Smith
R: Joseph Azzopardi (60)
13/2
5h artie schiller (USA) x dreamwinner (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
7
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57.5)
20/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x anya (AUS) (distant music (USA))
11
7.1
50/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Kristy Bennett (51.5)
50/1
12
9.3
100/1
T: J T Warwick
R: T Turner (55)
100/1
7m battle paint (USA) x dubai century (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
Race 8 - Amelia Park Bunbury Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.36 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
20/1
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
30/1
T: R W Price
R: P Harvey (55)
30/1
3
2.2
25/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (54)
25/1
8g fath (USA) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
2.4
2/1F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (54)
2/1F
4g playing god (AUS) x faslizan (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
2.5
25/1
T: D R Harrison
R: J Whiting (55.5)
25/1
5m my admiration (AUS) x abitcryptic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
2.6
11/4
T: S J Miller
R: Ryan Hill (56)
11/4
4g blackfriars (AUS) x catch the cat (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
7
2.7
50/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
50/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x silentium (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
8
3
25/1
T: L Smith
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
25/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x inthemix (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
9
3.2
7/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
7/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x sambar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
3.3
9/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
9/1
4g deep field (AUS) x lucky ana (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
11
3.7
25/1
T: G & A Williams
R: S Mc Gruddy (54)
25/1
5m rogano (AUS) x evoked (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
12
5.5
Tollman (15)
30/1
T: P E Roberts
R: T Turner (54)
30/1
13
5.7
150/1
T: Joshua McLeod
R: P Carbery (55.5)
150/1
9g musket (AUS) x la lollobrigida (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
14
6.6
100/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Madi Derrick (54)
100/1
7g reset (AUS) x tyrolean (AUS) (danehill (USA))
15
7
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.5)
20/1
7g saxon (AUS) x kylie nadine (AUS) (marooned (GB))
Race 9 - Furphy Bunbury Cup (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:04.45 (37.73)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
11/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: S O'Donnell (54)
11/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x pattie me lass (AUS) (lords a leaping (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/15F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (54)
8/15F
4m rubick (AUS) x kooroora blue (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
2.3
30/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: S Mc Gruddy (54)
30/1
7g vital equine (IRE) x bella contessa (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
2.5
10/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
10/1
5g frost giant (USA) x twinkle toes (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
2.7
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: S Parnham (54)
20/1
6
2.8
30/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Jordan Turner (54)
30/1
6g patronize (AUS) x soldier's smile (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
7
2.9
8/1
T: L Smith
R: Joseph Azzopardi (62)
8/1
7g poet's voice (GB) x old money (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
8
3.2
25/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
25/1
6g frost giant (USA) x furocitee (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
9
11.8
25/1
T: R W Price
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
25/1
7g scandal keeper (USA) x erangy springs (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
13
30/1
T: B W Owen
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
30/1
6g anacheeva (AUS) x sensational spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
11
14.8
60/1
T: H S McLaren
R: P Carbery (54)
60/1
6g he's a decoy (IRE) x roman gem (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
12
15.9
100/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Nicoll (54)
100/1
9m blackfriars (AUS) x crimson centre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 10 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet-Rs1mw (2000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:05.66 (37.78)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1F
T: G & A Williams
R: P Carbery (54.5)
4/1F
3f reliable man (GB) x miss artistic (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Grinzinger Allee, Grinzinger Star,
This nick: 11 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: L Smith
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
11/2
4m blackfriars (AUS) x delta gee (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
3
1.5
8/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
8/1
5m war chant (USA) x le plunge (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
4
2.1
15/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (58)
15/1
5g trade fair (GB) x lady rivalry (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
3.2
5/1
T: L P Luciani
R: P Harvey (60)
5/1
6
3.4
14/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Madi Derrick (52.5)
14/1
6m star witness (AUS) x atlantico (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.5
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: J Whiting (54.5)
20/1
9g redoute's dancer (AUS) x the cat empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
8
5.4
20/1
T: A D Mathews
R: S O'Donnell (56)
20/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
6.5
25/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Jerry Noske (54.5)
25/1
6m famous roman (AUS) x scoop the loot (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
10
7.3
8/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
8/1
4m safeguard (AUS) x cosmetic offer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
7.4
60/1
T: K M Green
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
60/1
10g saxon (AUS) x pride of surtee (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
12
9.5
8/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
8/1
3f domesday (AUS) x antique rose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
9.7
50/1
T: J T Warwick
R: S Mc Gruddy (55.5)
50/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x dreamalong (AUS) (southern image (USA))
14
10.3
20/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
20/1
6m universal ruler (AUS) x church belle (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.