Breednet Results

CAIRNS - Thursday, May 16

Race 1 - Interline Plate (C6) (950m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:54.62 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10F
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms A Thomson (57)
9/10F
5g hayil (USA) x desert desire (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (56)
11/2
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Glenlee Wallabadah NSW
Buyer: Lawrence Sainsbury
3
1.8
8/1
T: Bruce Hunter
R: Adin Thompson (52)
8/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x move to the groove (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Riyue Trading Pty Ltd
4
5.2
11/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: S Pawsey (57.5)
11/2
4g red element (AUS) x el mansura (AUS) (green desert (USA))
5
6.2
7/2
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (55.5)
7/2
Race 2 - Cairns Colonial Club Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.15 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4F
T: O Chillemi
R: Adin Thompson (53)
5/4F
5g sebring (AUS) x crimson sakura (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/2
T: S Massingham
R: Justin P Stanley (58.5)
7/2
7g medaglia d'oro (USA) x belcentra (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
3.8
20/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
20/1
6g longhorn (AUS) x janadi (AUS) (puissance (GB))
4
3.9
5/2
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (57)
5/2
8g sebring (AUS) x mammoth (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
6.1
14/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (56.5)
14/1
8g real saga (AUS) x hot doulton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
9.1
15/2
T: T P Rowe
R: S Pawsey (56.5)
15/2
7g raheeb (AUS) x kind soul (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 3 - Salt House Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:15.15 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2F
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (58.5)
5/2F
3g magnus (AUS) x jester rumble (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Arnhem Beauty, California Spyder,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/1
T: R J Miller
R: M Abe (58.5)
10/1
3g sea zulu (AUS) x diamond damsel (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
3
8.1
11/4
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
11/4
4
8.7
13/4
T: A R Bailey
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
13/4
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x celts (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
10.7
25/1
T: Ms L Ashford
R: Rachel Shred (52.5)
25/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x espenita (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
14.5
13/4
T: Michael Jokic
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
13/4
3g sizzling (AUS) x derippa (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
7
18.2
100/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Adin Thompson (54)
100/1
2c warhead (AUS) x silver rapid (AUS) (rapid man (AUS))
100
25/1
T: A R Bailey
R: S Wilson (54)
25/1
3f real saga (AUS) x sklodowska (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
300
100/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Shohei Kaya (55.5)
100/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x fleur royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Cairns City Palms Mdn (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:55.15 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/4F
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Adin Thompson (54.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Craiglea Divine, Craiglea Odyssey,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: R Baker
R: Ms A Thomson (55.5)
9/2
3g carrara (AUS) x silent madonna (AUS) (perugino (USA))
3
3
9/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Ms B Thomson (55.5)
9/1
2f citiwyse (AUS) x falvalea (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
3.1
7/1
T: A R Bailey
R: W D'Avila (56.5)
7/1
5
5.4
20/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: G Watson (55.5)
20/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x miss floozy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
6.1
30/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Pawsey (58)
30/1
2g sidereus (AUS) x jerrihaul (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
7.4
66/1
T: T P Rowe
R: M Abe (56)
66/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x pocket pair (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
7.6
30/1
T: A R Bailey
R: N Yadi (59)
30/1
2g real saga (AUS) x cooper's girl (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
9.1
30/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
30/1
2f carrara (AUS) x crystal moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
9.5
50/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Shohei Kaya (58)
50/1
2g mahisara (AUS) x shadaw (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
25.7
5/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: C Whiteley (57)
5/2
2f stryker (AUS) x kitty cotswold (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Mortgage Choice Plate (C2) (950m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:55.51 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/8F
T: Michael Lee
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
13/8F
4g star witness (AUS) x dinkum diamond (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Winning siblings: Graff, Steel Diamond, Sugartown,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Rick Worthington/Scone Bloodstock
2
1
2/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (57)
2/1
3
2.3
14/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (55.5)
14/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x countless moments (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
2.4
50/1
T: S Massingham
R: M Kai (57.5)
50/1
6g galileo (IRE) x mythical echo (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.7
7/2
T: R J Miller
R: B Pengelly (59)
7/2
5g i am invincible (AUS) x toldyas (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
2.9
Tecza (6)
13/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (55.5)
13/2
7
4.2
Ahern (1)
100/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: M Abe (59)
100/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x mymy justine (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
5.4
30/1
T: R Baker
R: Ms A Thomson (54.5)
30/1
6m time thief (AUS) x michelle cafea (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
7.4
100/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
100/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x deverra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - Aj Hackett Cairns (Bm65) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.86 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/8F
T: S Massingham
R: Adin Thompson (59)
13/8F
5g wanted (AUS) x snowtime (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Gizmo, Miss Whistler,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: R T Moller
R: W D'Avila (54)
5/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x bella sirena (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
1.7
60/1
T: M A Dale
R: G Watson (57)
60/1
9g testafiable (AUS) x bakula (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
2.9
30/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms A Thomson (56)
30/1
5
3.2
10/1
T: Peter Cullen
R: P Cullen (57)
10/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x lady tatiana (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
6
3.7
50/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: S Wilson (54)
50/1
6g choisir (AUS) x crimson ribbon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.5
8/1
T: A G Malliff
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
8/1
8
5.2
14/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (57)
14/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x tide (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
5.3
20/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
20/1
10
5.5
5/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: B Pengelly (58)
5/2
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x spectroscope (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
11
23.3
Kuiper (11)
100/1
T: A R Bailey
R: N Yadi (54)
100/1
5g dubleo (USA) x hill of roses (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Race 7 - T Rowe Racing (Bm60) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:29.33 (37.63)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/2
T: Krystle Johnston
R: G Watson (54.5)
13/2
4m warhead (AUS) x craiglea tina (AUS) (top echelon (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
15/4
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (58)
15/4
5g written tycoon (AUS) x manaslu (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
4.5
11/2
T: Peter Cullen
R: P Cullen (58.5)
11/2
5g reset (AUS) x glorious dee (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
4
4.8
8/1
T: S Massingham
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
8/1
5g danzero (AUS) x secret cove (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
5
12/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Pawsey (58)
12/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x our miss donovan (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
6.5
15/2
T: O Chillemi
R: B Pengelly (59)
15/2
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x love and kisses (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.2
20/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Rachel Shred (56)
20/1
6g makfi (GB) x silken power (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
9.2
30/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms A Thomson (61)
30/1
9
11.2
7/2F
T: A G Paterson
R: C Whiteley (57)
7/2F
4g toorak toff (AUS) x tiny belle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
11.4
Buxton (9)
15/2
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
15/2
11
15.4
30/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: W D'Avila (54)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.