Breednet Results

CAIRNS - Sunday, October 31

Race 1 - Nthn Pride Players Assoc. Mdn (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.93 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
7. More The Merrier
55  - 10/1
R: N Day
T: S Massingham
3f dissident (AUS) x festivity (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
Winning siblings: SEMANA,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2023 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$14,000
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Blue Sky Premium Consignment, Canungra, Qld (As Agent)
Buyer: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
6
1. Smarty Lee
59  - 1/1F
R: S Wilson
T: O Chillemi
4g smart missile (AUS) x kristy lee (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
6.5
4. Mamma Don't Dance
53.5  - 20/1
R: Krysten Swaffer
T: T P Rowe
4m warhead (AUS) x make her dance (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
7.5
5. Lapseki
54  - 9/4
R: Ms L Morrison
T: Sharlee D'Avila
4m dissident (AUS) x miss tenacious (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
8
3. Lord Of Light
56  - 5/1
R: S Pawsey
T: R C Ludwig
3g spill the beans (AUS) x shireen (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
6
8.5
6. Milky Rocket
54  - 100/1
R: N Thomas
T: J H Manzelmann
3c rocket of gold (AUS) x zindzela (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
16.5
2. Exclusive Mo
56  - 25/1
R: M Abe
T: Peter Rowe
5g uncle mo (USA) x prefer (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
17.7
8. One Last Time
54  - 100/1
R: W D'Avila
T: J H Manzelmann
3f beldify (AUS) x caravan sang (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
9
18.5
9. Striking Rocket
55  - 100/1
R: S Sheargold
T: J H Manzelmann
Race 2 - Norweld Australia Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.29 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
3. Spirit Meister
57.5  - 9/4
R: Marnu Potgieter
T: R J Miller
Winning siblings: Boomista, Gingersnap, Won Capilano,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
2020 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Chris Jorgensen
2
1
1. Cochrane
59  - 13/8F
R: N Thomas
T: J H Manzelmann
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate Bloodstock/Starlight Racing
2021 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$32,500
3
2.5
2. Endinaye
58  - 3/1
R: W D'Avila
T: Matthew McGuire
3g domesday (AUS) x miss raffin dane (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
2021 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$9,500
4
2.6
7. Dream Luv
54  - 15/1
R: S Wilson
T: O Chillemi
3f wandjina (AUS) x need luv (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.1
4. Action Jackson
56  - 9/1
R: Ms L Morrison
T: T P Rowe
6
7.3
5. Denise's Pride
55  - 30/1
R: N Yadi
T: A R Bailey
3f spill the beans (AUS) x glorious time (AUS) (red element (AUS))
7
9.8
8. Rothgurl
55  - 60/1
R: S Sheargold
T: F J Wieland
3f rothesay (AUS) x la isla bonita (NZ) (cecconi (AUS))
8
10.8
9. Whispering Moss
52.5  - 100/1
R: Krysten Swaffer
T: Peter Rowe
3f altius (AUS) x crystal moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
24.1
6. Cappy Rocket
54  - 100/1
R: S Pawsey
T: J H Manzelmann
3g love conquers all (AUS) x nouvelle charm (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 3 - Lou Piccone Memorial Plate-C6 (1500m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.81 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
3. Verbalizer (NZ)
57.5  - 5/2
R: Ms L Morrison
T: Sharlee D'Avila
8g tobique (AUS) x chatter box (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chitter Chat, Equine Headline,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Regal Farm Partnership
2
0.5
4. Love Express
54.5  - 4/6F
R: Krysten Swaffer
T: T P Rowe
5g love conquers all (AUS) x nett (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Kevin & Margaret Capra
3
2.5
1. Roth'n'bell
59  - 12/1
R: Ms A Thomson
T: R T Moller
6g rothesay (AUS) x bella sirena (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
2.9
5. Own Sweet Way (NZ)
56  - 25/1
R: Rachel Shred
T: Sharlee D'Avila
7g iffraaj (GB) x exquisite choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.6
2. Soldati
57.5  - 7/1
R: Marnu Potgieter
T: Sharlee D'Avila
Race 4 - Great Northern Brewing Co. Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.94 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
1. All Too Natural
57.5  - 4/11F
R: W D'Avila
T: C C Parry
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: M Webb
2
2.3
8. Swanky Sue
55.5  - 12/1
R: Ms L Morrison
T: T P Rowe
4m top echelon (AUS) x toiling (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
3.6
2. Bullswool
57.5  - 20/1
R: Ms A Thomson
T: L A Reys
5g pierro (AUS) x confer (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
4
3.6
3. Montemurro
56  - 15/1
R: Krysten Swaffer
T: Peter Rowe
5g magnus (AUS) x best dress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
5
4.8
5. Marinasara
55.5  - 10/1
R: S Wilson
T: Bonnie Thomson
4m mahisara (AUS) x barsha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6.8
4. Half Evil
55.5  - 12/1
R: N Day
T: A R Bailey
7
10.1
7. Redenzo Roman
55.5  - 10/1
R: Marnu Potgieter
T: Maria Potiris
Race 5 - Halpin Partners Accounts. Hcp (1250m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.60 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
5. Inching Closer
54  - 5/1
R: Marnu Potgieter
T: Krystin Allender
5g akeed mofeed (GB) x insurgent (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
Winning siblings: Inward Bound, Siakam,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
1. Simply Splashing
57.5  - 15/8F
R: Krysten Swaffer
T: Ms J Hassett
8g testa rossa (AUS) x macsplash (AUS) (rohatyn (NZ))
3
2.1
3. Our Chiquilla
54  - 8/1
R: W D'Avila
T: Scott Cooper
8m host (CHI) x midnight reigns (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Darren Weir / John Foote Bloodstock
4
2.5
6. Sylvester
54  - 5/2
R: Ms L Morrison
T: Sharlee D'Avila
6g epaulette (AUS) x beau vallon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
5.2
8. Lushan
54  - 30/1
R: S Pawsey
T: Ms J Ryan
9g northern meteor (AUS) x kitalpha (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
7.7
7. Whitterick
54  - 20/1
R: Rachel Shred
T: Ms J Ryan
5g whittington (AUS) x red kate (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
7
13
4. Cash Raider
55  - 4/1
R: N Day
T: S Massingham
7g dash for cash (AUS) x beauty within (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
Race 6 - Daphne Cross Memorial Hcp (65) (1250m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.61 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
4. Galaxy Ghost
58  - 6/1
R: Ms L Morrison
T: Sharlee D'Avila
6g zoustar (AUS) x cheetah (GB) (tiger hill (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 42,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
2020 Inglis September (Late) Online Sale
$20,000
2
0.1
6. Set To Sizzle
57.5  - 8/1
R: S Pawsey
T: F J Wieland
6g sizzling (AUS) x gladtobehome (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
3
2.1
1. Nice Retort
59  - 11/1
R: Marnu Potgieter
T: Sharlee D'Avila
5g poet's voice (GB) x terrordini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
4
2.3
5. Cunnamulla
57.5  - 7/2
R: N Day
T: S Massingham
5g zoustar (AUS) x bang on (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
4
2. War General
58.5  - 5/2F
R: S Wilson
T: O Chillemi
6
4.3
3. Exceedingly Kool
58  - 20/1
R: S Sheargold
T: R A Schluenz
9g exceedingly good (AUS) x peppen bay (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
7
5.6
7. Fluttering
57  - 5/1
R: C Spry
T: Sharlee D'Avila
5g shooting to win (AUS) x flitter bye (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
6.1
9. High Advice
52.5  - 30/1
R: Krysten Swaffer
T: G Porter
5g good journey (USA) x ashlyn (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
9
6.3
8. Voltaic
56.5  - 10/1
R: M Abe
T: R J Miller
Race 7 - Dulux Accredited Inspir. (65) (950m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.00 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
9. Ela Beach
54  - 8/1
R: N Thomas
T: J H Manzelmann
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2. Akileos
58  - 5/1
R: Ms L Morrison
T: Sharlee D'Avila
6g strada (AUS) x teens (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
0.6
1. Loud Noise
57.5  - 9/2
R: Krysten Swaffer
T: T P Rowe
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Crown Park
4
0.7
12. Shunter
54  - 60/1
R: N Yadi
T: Maria Potiris
6g mail train (AUS) x moochin (AUS) (collate (AUS))
5
0.8
4. Evil Eye Mac
56.5  - 14/1
R: S Pawsey
T: Nicole Homann
7g furio (AUS) x scramble (AUS) (alert (ARG))
6
1.2
3. Tell Everybody
57  - 20/1
R: S Wilson
T: Bonnie Thomson
6m your song (AUS) x suzy grey (AUS) (county (AUS))
7
1.3
6. Mishani Rebel
56.5  - 11/2
R: S Sheargold
T: J H Manzelmann
4g jet spur (AUS) x mishani forbidden (AUS) (nothing to lose (USA))
8
1.8
8. Cadence
54.5  - 11/1
R: Rachel Shred
T: Ms J Ryan
6m your song (AUS) x river lantern (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
9
1.9
10. Solomon
54  - 30/1
R: Marnu Potgieter
T: Bruce Hunter
6g street boss (USA) x no vanity (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
10
2.6
7. Macedon Flyer
55.5  - 16/1
R: Ms A Thomson
T: D W Paradise
11
2.8
5. Hiemal
56.5  - 13/4F
R: W D'Avila
T: R J Miller
12
4.8
11. McKenzie Will Do
55  - 40/1
R: N Day
T: Allan Holmes
7m wicked style (USA) x lizbeth (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
Race 8 - Nqpetro Pty Ltd Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.05 (38.84)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
12. Hot Top
55  - 20/1
R: S Sheargold
T: F J Wieland
6g top echelon (AUS) x hot doulton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hot Saga, Real Winners, She's Imperial,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Fred J Wieland Racing
2
0.2
5. Hallside Hot Stuff
57  - 4/1
R: C Spry
T: Leslie Gordy
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x hallside rose (AUS) (exceedingly good (AUS))
2022 Inglis December Online Sale
$3,500
3
0.4
10. Avatea
54.5  - 15/4
R: Marnu Potgieter
T: M A Dale
3g divine prophet (AUS) x a la luna (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
2021 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$2,000
4
1.6
1. Vulpes
59  - 25/1
R: M Abe
T: Dean Piccolo
5
2
3. Pumps (NZ)
57.5  - 5/1
R: S Wilson
T: Bonnie Thomson
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x musigny (AUS) (reset (AUS))
6
3.3
11. Buwan
54.5  - 12/1
R: Ms L Morrison
T: Stuie Hill
6m equiano (FR) x nimue moon (AUS) (vitrinite (NZ))
7
3.5
9. As Yawood
54.5  - 16/1
R: W D'Avila
T: C C Parry
8m ready as (AUS) x gold bouquet (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
8
4.5
8. Catcha Spark
56  - 20/1
R: Ms A Thomson
T: Stephen Potiris
6g skilled (AUS) x el spark (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
9
4.7
4. Desert Sundown
57  - 20/1
R: N Thomas
T: T P Rowe
4g collate (AUS) x desert desire (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
10
4.9
6. Dawn Strike
55  - 11/4F
R: Krysten Swaffer
T: Ms J Hassett
4g dawn approach (IRE) x pretty gully (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
11
7.4
2. Kingsbridge
58  - 16/1
R: S Pawsey
T: Scott Cooper
8g duporth (AUS) x la stella d'oro (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
12
23.9
7. Muzanboal Rouge
56.5  - 40/1
R: N Day
T: A R Bailey
6g jet spur (AUS) x rouge mamzelle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.