Breednet Results

CANBERRA ACTON - Friday, September 8

Race 1 - Aristocrat (Bm60) (1080m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:03.34 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
12/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (54.5)
12/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/8
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (59.5)
15/8
5m snippetson (AUS) x winged hope (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
3
0.9
13/8F
T: Todd Smart
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
13/8F
4
2.1
10/1
T: Fred Skerbic
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
10/1
10g anabaa (USA) x storm fronts (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
2.6
Jayko (2)
40/1
T: C Hensler
R: Kristina Rayner (56.5)
40/1
10g viscount (AUS) x tamales (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
3.9
13/4
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms N Burrells (54)
13/4
7m bureaucracy (NZ) x pretty precocious (AUS) (select prince (AUS))
7
9.9
60/1
T: Scott Wade
R: M Travers (54)
60/1
10m exceed and excel (AUS) x watermark (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
Race 2 - Independant Property Grp-Bm69 (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.91 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
Rhomlo (7)
6/1
T: N J Olive
R: P Scorse (54)
6/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Rachel Hunt (58.5)
5/1
8g alert (ARG) x eyes on you (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
3
0.9
13/4
T: Ms K Kulic
R: S Guymer (58.5)
13/4
7g bernardini (USA) x contented (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.5
13/2
T: G P Vella
R: Kristina Rayner (56.5)
13/2
6g domesday (AUS) x verkko (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.6
5/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
5/1
6
3.8
3/1F
T: P J Facoory
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
3/1F
5m conatus (AUS) x woodwind (USA) (woodman (USA))
7
4.7
12/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Carly Frater-Hill (59)
12/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x behind (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Igt Hcp (C2) (1080m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:02.69 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
2/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (59.5)
2/1
4g star witness (AUS) x eckland (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Winning siblings: Belichick, Nagging, Sky Disk, Smart Man,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
10/9F
T: N J Osborne
R: Carly Frater-Hill (57.5)
10/9F
4g uncle mo (USA) x snippety day (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
2.9
5/1
T: P J Facoory
R: J Penza (54)
5/1
4
3.2
11/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: R Bensley (55)
11/1
6g mutawaajid (AUS) x envy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
12.5
25/1
T: R J Peiti
R: B El-Issa (54)
25/1
8g street sense (USA) x saskarla (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
6
13.3
20/1
T: C C Pearson
R: J Grisedale (54)
20/1
7g god's own (AUS) x swissac (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 4 - Canberra Toyota Mdn Hcp (1080m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:03.06 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
11/2
T: P J Facoory
R: Carly Frater-Hill (53)
11/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x poetess (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
Sylvie (2)
5/1
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
5/1
6m time thief (AUS) x amerissis (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
2.8
8/1
T: T J Wilson
R: S Guymer (54.5)
8/1
5g choisir (AUS) x actress (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
3.3
20/1
T: N Smart
R: Ms N Burrells (53)
20/1
6g assafa (AUS) x wish for a blaze (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
4.2
10/9F
T: Luke Pepper
R: B El-Issa (54.5)
10/9F
3f magic albert (AUS) x outofafrika (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
6.4
100/1
T: N F Gardner
R: M Travers (54.5)
100/1
4m equiano (FR) x holly amanda (AUS) (interstellar (NZ))
7
8.8
Munro (3)
11/1
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: Ms R Prest (56.5)
11/1
4m arlington (AUS) x amerissis (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
9.7
Srbska (4)
9/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: J Penza (56.5)
9/1
4m shinzig (AUS) x princess dani (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
9
28.7
30/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: Ms B Panya (53.5)
30/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x fromage (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Elect Printing (Bm68) (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:46.80 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
11/2
T: N Smart
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (58)
11/2
Winning siblings: Dame En Rouge, Kapaulenko,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: N F Gardner
R: J Penza (59)
20/1
8g beautiful crown (USA) x canon law (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.4
60/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (62)
60/1
8g halling (USA) x society rose (GB) (saddlers' hall (IRE))
4
1
Chadana (10)
1/1F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (54)
1/1F
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x jadana (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
5
2
7/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Brodie Loy (61)
7/1
6g sir percy (GB) x bankonher (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
6
2.6
8/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: P Scorse (58.5)
8/1
6g pendragon (NZ) x cardsino (AUS) (final card (AUS))
7
3
6/1
T: N J Olive
R: Rachel Hunt (58.5)
6/1
8
8.8
Dure (1)
25/1
T: M J Smith
R: Jody Hughes (61)
25/1
8g dubawi (IRE) x revive (AUS) (revoque (IRE))
9
10.3
20/1
T: N Smart
R: M A Cahill (57)
20/1
8m husson (ARG) x strip (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
10
12.9
150/1
T: Scott Wade
R: Ms N Burrells (54.5)
150/1
Race 6 - Magpie Juniors Fc Plate (C1) (1750m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:46.61 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
60/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Ms M Kinny (59)
60/1
5g tickets (AUS) x royal mecene (AUS) (al jaasi (AUS))
Winning siblings: Maecenus, Perash,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Ms N Burrells (55)
12/1
5g dreamscape (AUS) x desert choice (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
2.3
5/1
T: David Payne
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
5/1
4g sebring (AUS) x sea gypsy (AUS) (rahy (USA))
4
2.4
13/8F
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: B El-Issa (56.5)
13/8F
5g high chaparral (IRE) x lenswood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
4.5
40/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Erhan Kacmaz (56.5)
40/1
4g champions gallery (GB) x soiree girl (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
4.6
20/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: J Penza (54.5)
20/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x violetter (NZ) (beau zam (NZ))
7
5.3
16/1
T: N J Olive
R: Rachel Hunt (57.5)
16/1
6g court of jewels (NZ) x biansober (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
6.4
11/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (59)
11/1
7g pentire (GB) x instantly (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
9
6.5
16/1
T: Colbey Hill
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
16/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x showgirl (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
6.6
13/4
T: F S Cleary
R: Brodie Loy (59)
13/4
11
19.9
25/1
T: M J Smith
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
25/1
4g all american (AUS) x cruyff i'm good (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
Race 7 - Affinity Electrical Tech. Mdn (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:15.58 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
8/11F
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (59)
8/11F
4g haradasun (AUS) x sharise (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 20 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
25/1
T: S W Coady
R: Kristina Rayner (54)
25/1
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
0.4
9/2
T: Wayne Austin
R: J Penza (57)
9/2
4
0.6
60/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: Carly Frater-Hill (55.5)
60/1
6m sharkbite (AUS) x belle of drysdale (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
5
0.8
Trumbo (5)
13/4
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: P Scorse (56)
13/4
4g california dane (AUS) x cannshe (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
4.8
30/1
T: M J Smith
R: M Travers (59)
30/1
7
7.1
80/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: S Guymer (59)
80/1
4g swift alliance (AUS) x empire express (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
7.3
30/1
T: A L McRae
R: Ms B Panya (57)
30/1
5g star witness (AUS) x effortless (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
7.6
80/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms K Adams (54.5)
80/1
3f alert (ARG) x magic dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
10
8.7
Pepita (10)
60/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
60/1
4m star witness (AUS) x super blue (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
11
16.4
60/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
60/1
4g globetrotter (USA) x ballerina bow (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
Race 8 - Monaro Windows (Bm55) (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:15.24 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
20/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Ms N Burrells (57)
20/1
10g hillman (AUS) x megancan (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2F
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Rachel Hunt (56.5)
7/2F
5m shinzig (AUS) x princess dani (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
3
1
Motime (6)
4/1
T: G P Vella
R: Carly Frater-Hill (56.5)
4/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x my thousand (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
4
1.1
13/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
13/2
6m red element (AUS) x extension of life (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.1
12/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (55)
12/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x jolie brise (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2.6
Mr Fox (3)
10/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: S Guymer (58.5)
10/1
10g foxhound (USA) x darwina (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
7
4.1
9/2
T: M F Van Gestel
R: J Penza (56.5)
9/2
8
4.2
40/1
T: C C Pearson
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
40/1
6g big brown (USA) x shovoff (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
5.1
8/1
T: G P Vella
R: P Scorse (55.5)
8/1
8g zizou (AUS) x macedon mayhem (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
10
6.6
9/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
9/1
8g lion heart (USA) x cousine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
7.7
80/1
T: Keith Cowley
R: M Travers (54)
80/1
7g benicio (AUS) x non divisible (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.