Breednet Results

CANBERRA ACTON - Friday, June 7

Race 1 - Cleanaway (Bm65) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:57.98 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: Luke Pepper
R: Tyler Schiller (57.5)
9/10F
5m denman (AUS) x lasoron (AUS) (oarsman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flash Of Heart, Grapevine, Sagaronne,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/1
T: S Spackman
R: Josh Richards (53.5)
11/1
3
0.5
9/2
T: Todd Smart
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
9/2
4m high chaparral (IRE) x amaranda (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
4
0.9
7/4
T: Matthew Dale
R: B McDougall (62)
7/4
5g lonhro (AUS) x mirrasalo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Ingal Eps (Bm55) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.18 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: Todd Smart
R: B P Ward (55.5)
12/1
7m zizou (AUS) x prodigal miss (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
Winning siblings: Little Grammy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: S Guymer (58.5)
4/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x mrs mango (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
1.5
14/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (59.5)
14/1
7g ready's image (USA) x la dame rouge (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
1.6
25/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: B McDougall (55)
25/1
5m pendragon (NZ) x roulette wheel (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
4.9
9/1
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (58)
9/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x sharise (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
5.1
3/1F
T: P J Facoory
R: Aaron Sweeney (59)
3/1F
7
5.5
4/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms C Gravener (54.5)
4/1
8
6.1
80/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: B Murphy (54)
80/1
9
6.8
5/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Damon Budler (58.5)
5/1
6m ad valorem (USA) x dix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
7.5
30/1
T: N J Osborne
R: M Travers (54.5)
30/1
11
7.7
12/1
T: Grant Bobbin
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
12/1
6m dubleo (USA) x minnesong (AUS) (brahms (USA))
Race 3 - XXXX Gold Hcp (C1) (1080m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:03.28 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8F
T: T J McIlrick
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
15/8F
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x andromache (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
2
0.2
9/4
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
9/4
4g zariz (AUS) x scenic review (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
2.2
9/1
T: R Cole
R: A Layt (54)
9/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x kissable (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2.4
10/1
T: Scott Collings
R: R Bensley (55.5)
10/1
4
2.4
4/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B McDougall (56.5)
4/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x soul diva (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
4.8
10/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
10/1
7
8
15/1
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: B Murphy (54)
15/1
5m pluck (USA) x happy play (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
8
8.3
40/1
T: G P Clarke
R: Josh Richards (52.5)
40/1
5m time thief (AUS) x jinx johnson (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Canprint Communications Mdn (1080m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:03.86 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Ms C Gravener (53.5)
2/1
5m salade (AUS) x saginaw (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gaze In Awe, Our Magicgaze,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
14/1
T: Fred Skerbic
R: Ms K Adams (55.5)
14/1
6g silent shoto (AUS) x sandstone (AUS) (reassure (USA))
3
1
7/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B McDougall (55.5)
7/1
2f your song (AUS) x weekend in manila (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
3.1
60/1
T: Ms E Giggins
R: J Mallyon (57)
60/1
5
4.4
6/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (59)
6/4F
6
6.1
4/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: R Bensley (59)
4/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x positive dream (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.8
15/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
15/1
3f stryker (AUS) x cha cha's angel (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
100
100/1
T: Karen Welch
R: M Travers (55.5)
100/1
4m shrapnel (AUS) x miss veronica (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 5 - Seears Workwear Mdn Hcp (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:15.57 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Withorn (11)
13/8F
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Simon Miller (56)
13/8F
4g star witness (AUS) x la rambla (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Winning siblings: Spanish Missile,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
7/2
T: D J Rolfe
R: M A Cahill (56)
7/2
3g helmet (AUS) x as different as (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4.3
11/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: S Guymer (56)
11/2
3f all american (AUS) x reverenza (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
5.2
80/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Ms J Taylor (58.5)
80/1
4g skilled (AUS) x castles (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
5
7.1
16/1
T: K R Dryden
R: R Bensley (57)
16/1
3g helmet (AUS) x dancing doll (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
7.5
14/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Josh Richards (54.5)
14/1
3f star witness (AUS) x montecatini (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
8.4
7/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B McDougall (56)
7/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x mossletta (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
8.5
Miner (4)
20/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: B Murphy (57)
20/1
3g shaft (AUS) x fiducia (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
9
9.2
100/1
T: T J Wilson
R: A Layt (56)
100/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x silken spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
11.1
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
20/1
2g monaco consul (NZ) x exciting time (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
11
18.8
11/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Damon Budler (55)
11/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x nobody listens (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
Race 6 - John McGrath Auto Grp Plate-C1 (1900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:57.69 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Simon Miller (59)
9/10F
4g testa rossa (AUS) x theboab (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gadawon, Miss Crompton, Where It Began,
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
9/2
T: G P Vella
R: Nick Heywood (59)
9/2
4g bullet train (GB) x swanky showoff (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
5.3
9/2
T: Brooke Somers
R: S Guymer (57.5)
9/2
3g artie schiller (USA) x latin (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
4
6.5
8/1
T: Todd Smart
R: B P Ward (57)
8/1
4m teofilo (IRE) x accademia (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
7.2
12/1
T: N E Layt
R: A Layt (55)
12/1
3g animal kingdom (USA) x languedoc (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
7.7
8/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Ms C Gravener (54.5)
8/1
4g americain (USA) x take the causeway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
27.6
30/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: R Bensley (55)
30/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x danzotto (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab Federal (Bm70) (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:14.71 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B McDougall (55.5)
4/1
6g denman (AUS) x de prima ballerina (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Emma's Gift, Tougherthantherest,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
14/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: B Murphy (58.5)
14/1
8g bernardini (USA) x contented (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2
1.5
7/2F
T: Joseph Ible
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
7/2F
5m star witness (AUS) x bitoflight (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
4
1.6
12/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Josh Richards (54)
12/1
5
3.4
10/1
T: N J Olive
R: S Guymer (55)
10/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x chirurgo dame (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.4
20/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (60.5)
20/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x shanzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
5.6
Soviet (9)
13/2
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Ms C Gravener (54)
13/2
4g stratum (AUS) x inchita (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.5
10/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: A Layt (57)
10/1
5m zariz (AUS) x canny angel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
7.8
15/2
T: G P Vella
R: Damon Budler (55)
15/2
4g ad valorem (USA) x county harvest (AUS) (charles county (AUS))
10
8.9
25/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (57)
25/1
11
12.6
80/1
T: K R Dryden
R: R Bensley (55)
80/1
5g sebring (AUS) x private (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
800
13/2
T: W G Carroll
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
13/2
4g pierro (AUS) x cloud song (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm60) (1080m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:03.10 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Aaron Sweeney (57.5)
8/1
4g wanted (AUS) x fancyfree (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rabbit Hunter,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Tyler Schiller (56)
8/1
4m denman (AUS) x entrust (NZ) (danehill (USA))
3
1.7
3/1
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (58.5)
3/1
4m zizou (AUS) x strategic miss (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
2.7
Enigami (10)
20/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
20/1
8m enemy of average (AUS) x arisara (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
2.8
11/8F
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: M A Cahill (61)
11/8F
5g krupt (AUS) x shelly sue (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
3.3
7/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Josh Richards (61.5)
7/2
4m helmet (AUS) x diamondi (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
5.6
20/1
T: M D Kelley
R: Ms C Gravener (54.5)
20/1
6g al samer (AUS) x classy miss (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.