Breednet Results

CANBERRA ACTON - Friday, August 23

Race 1 - Wardrobe World Mdn Hcp (1080m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:03.33 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Lever (57)
15/8
4g all too hard (AUS) x galizani (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Colizani,
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Damon Budler (54.5)
7/4F
5m zariz (AUS) x cannshe (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.2
15/2
T: G R Nickson
R: Nicolas Barzalona (55.5)
15/2
4m denman (AUS) x filipa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5
Cyborg (5)
3/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
3/1
5
6
Boxing (3)
8/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Simon Miller (57)
8/1
6
11.3
100/1
T: D P Blundell
R: J Mallyon (55.5)
100/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x scarlett ribbon (AUS) (somethingdifferent (USA))
7
11.7
60/1
T: Geoffrey Crothers
R: B P Ward (57.5)
60/1
Race 2 - Advance Robes & Kitchens Hcp (1080m)
Class: Open Track: Synthetic Time: 1:02.92 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Idee (10)
16/1
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
16/1
3g star witness (AUS) x bay moon (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/8F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Leah Kilner (57)
11/8F
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x military bride (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
4.3
13/8
T: D A Williams
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
13/8
3f zoffany (IRE) x coralina (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
4
4.4
5/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (57)
5/1
3f starspangledbanner (AUS) x ready for more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
6.4
100/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
100/1
3f excelebration (IRE) x alli's aria (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
6
6.8
15/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Josh Richards (53)
15/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x so resilient (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
9.9
12/1
T: Peter D Green
R: C Lever (59)
12/1
3g albrecht (AUS) x cannery row (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Capital Veneering (Bm65) (1080m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:03.19 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: C Lever (60.5)
8/1
7g show a heart (AUS) x just the star (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: Rick Worthington
R: K S Latham (58.5)
15/4
5m marechal (AUS) x snitzabelle (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
2.1
13/2
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
13/2
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$135,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Gundaroo Stud
4
2.2
7/4F
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (60)
7/4F
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x loulou (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
4.2
6/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
6/1
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x de la rouge (AUS) (high yield (USA))
6
4.3
80/1
T: S Spackman
R: Josh Richards (56.5)
80/1
6m murtajill (AUS) x homerette (USA) (grand slam (USA))
7
5.4
40/1
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (56)
40/1
7m jezadane (AUS) x gold omega (AUS) (clang (AUS))
8
6.5
200/1
T: Daniel Nickson
R: A Layt (58)
200/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x call collect (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab Federal (Bm70) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:56.44 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/10F
T: Luke Pepper
R: Tyler Schiller (53)
9/10F
6m o'reilly (NZ) x pinot gris (NZ) (pentire (GB))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Dermot Farrington B/Stock
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Dermot Farrington B/Stock
2
1
5/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
5/1
4m stratum (AUS) x sister rose (AUS) (rosedale (USA))
3
3
7/2
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: A Layt (55)
7/2
6m zariz (AUS) x canny angel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
4.8
20/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
20/1
6g tickets (AUS) x opera serenade (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
5
5
7/1
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (55)
7/1
5g equiano (FR) x amarynthia (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
6
6.3
15/2
T: K R Dryden
R: B P Ward (54)
15/2
7
6.4
100/1
T: R J Peiti
R: P Scorse (54)
100/1
7m excites (AUS) x evening gem (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 5 - Infinite Joinery Hcp (C1) (1206m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.22 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Lever (61)
6/1
4g pierro (AUS) x a fairy's kiss (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
5/4F
4m more than ready (USA) x forget the weather (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
3
2.5
8/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
8/1
4
3.9
12/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
12/1
5
4.5
6/1
T: G P Vella
R: S Guymer (54)
6/1
5g gonski (AUS) x gen and tonic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5.3
Magpie (2)
10/1
T: D P Blundell
R: B Mc Dougall (60)
10/1
4g more than ready (USA) x amelia's dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.4
7/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Ms R Prest (55.5)
7/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x chasing kisses (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
9
6.6
50/1
T: Fred Skerbic
R: Ms K Adams (54)
50/1
7g silent shoto (AUS) x samer's luck (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
Race 6 - Turners Building Supplies-C1 (1750m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:47.55 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: J Mallyon (59)
6/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x bleeding heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sister Emma, Splendora, Toruk,
This nick: 21 runners; 17 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
7/1
4g helmet (AUS) x as different as (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Frankie Stockdale Horse Racing Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Hawkeye Bloodstock
3
0.6
3/1F
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Mc Dougall (54.5)
3/1F
4m savabeel (AUS) x polish (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1.6
20/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: Billy Owen (59)
20/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x permission to land (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
2.9
11/1
T: K P Weir
R: Ms R Prest (59)
11/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x bold shift (AUS) (night shift (USA))
6
4.1
8/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Damon Budler (55)
8/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x reine du soir (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
4.9
7/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
7/2
8
5.7
20/1
T: Rob Potter
R: A Layt (57)
20/1
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x choisie (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
7
5/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Tyler Schiller (56)
5/1
5g arena (AUS) x royal tower (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
10
18.2
100/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: Y Ichikawa (54.5)
100/1
5m haradasun (AUS) x crossulette (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 7 - Benchmarc Kitchens (Bm60) (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:15.34 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Todd Smart
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
4/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x magsaya (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: David Jolly Racing
2
1.5
20/1
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (59)
20/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x irish teardrop (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2
6/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Damon Budler (56.5)
6/1
4g mossman (AUS) x successful lass (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
4
2.1
5/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: S Guymer (56.5)
5/1
5m hard spun (USA) x pectin (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.2
30/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
30/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x smily (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
2.5
11/4F
T: G P Vella
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
11/4F
6g haradasun (AUS) x sharise (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4.1
10/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (56)
10/1
3g war (AUS) x deluga lass (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
8
4.2
7/2
T: N J Olive
R: Tyler Schiller (57.5)
7/2
4g shrapnel (AUS) x pinky ponk (AUS) (keffelstein (AUS))
9
5.3
100/1
T: Fred Skerbic
R: Ms K Adams (54)
100/1
8g nuclear freeze (USA) x shirra nui (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
7.2
100/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: A Layt (54)
100/1
7m dane shadow (AUS) x dark star (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
12.1
100/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: M A Cahill (55)
100/1
Race 8 - Fuse Joinery Mdn Hcp (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:15.65 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: N J Olive
R: Tyler Schiller (55.5)
13/8F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/8
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Lever (59.5)
15/8
4g so you think (NZ) x la remlap (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
3.8
60/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Nicolas Barzalona (55)
60/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x stream of light (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
4.7
14/1
T: K R Dryden
R: S Guymer (54)
14/1
5
6.1
9/1
T: Rob Potter
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
9/1
6
7.8
12/1
T: Todd Smart
R: B P Ward (54.5)
12/1
3g zariz (AUS) x lucy o'charlemagne (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
7
8.7
66/1
T: J Rolfe
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
66/1
4m champions gallery (GB) x images (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
10.1
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
20/1
5m uncle mo (USA) x moments i treasure (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
9
10.5
Aguias (7)
8/1
T: N J Osborne
R: A Layt (54)
8/1
5g benfica (AUS) x iguazu falls (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.