Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Friday, February 6

Race 1 - Alan Rummery Bookmaker 2yo Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 0:59.25
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
12/1
T: MS L BUNDY
R: TIM PHILLIPS (57.00)
12/1
Winning siblings: Moorings Raider, Moorings Zed,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/6F
T: G PORTELLI
R: S PAWSEY (56.00)
4/6F
2f choisir (AUS) x amen ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
0.7
4/1
T: MATTHEW DALE
R: T ANGLAND (55.00)
4/1
2f reset (AUS) x armilla (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
4
4.4
9/1
T: N E LAYT
R: A LAYT (56.00)
9/1
2g mossman (AUS) x nights end (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
5
5.1
5/2
T: W G CARROLL
R: A BLOOMFIELD (57.00)
5/2
2g dane shadow (AUS) x aroma (AUS) (turf ruler (NZ))
6
10.9
20/1
T: M PETROVIC
R: MS K McEWEN (55.50)
20/1
2g dance dreamer (USA) x win-deed (AUS) (nadeed (USA))
7
13.3
30/1
T: K P WEIR
R: M TRAVERS (57.00)
30/1
2g jeune king prawn (AUS) x lets embrace (AUS) (king tristram (AUS))
Race 2 - Myer Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:11.21
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
9/10F
T: JULES DE SMET
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (59.00)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Boris Badenov, Spanish Matador,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/10F
T: R BOLJUN
R: T JONES (59.50)
9/10F
3
12
20/1
T: MS T ANDERSON
R: BRAD CLARK (54.00)
20/1
8g royal academy (USA) x bridal colours (AUS) (major sport (USA))
Race 3 - Custom Security Serv. Hcp (77) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 77 Track: Good Time: 1:37.22
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
9/2
T: P W TIYCE
R: A LAYT (55.50)
9/2
5g red ransom (USA) x diamond danz (USA) (danzatore (CAN))
Winning siblings: Bouggie Danzer, Speedy Tycoon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: K R DRYDEN
R: K SWEENEY (54.00)
4/1
4m rhythm (USA) x swift avenue (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
3
2
HOLDEM (4)
1/1F
T: D A WILLIAMS
R: T ANGLAND (54.00)
1/1F
4
2.4
8/1
T: N J OLIVE
R: TIM PHILLIPS (58.00)
8/1
5g johan cruyff (GB) x veuve (NZ) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
5
3.5
7/1
T: JOHN NISBET
R: B P WARD (54.00)
7/1
6
4.3
12/1
T: K R DRYDEN
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (51.00)
12/1
7
7.8
11/1
T: B J FREEBODY
R: R BENSLEY (54.00)
11/1
8g rubiton (AUS) x lowandale (AUS) (biscay (AUS))
8
14.8
100/1
T: MS S CASTLE-ROCHE
R: M McDUFF (54.00)
100/1
Race 4 - John McGrath Ford Hcp (72) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 0:57.74
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
13/8F
T: B M HOWLETT
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (55.50)
13/8F
4g orpen (USA) x villeroy (AUS) (jugah (USA))
Winning siblings: Cellini, Party Dress, Richeast,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
20/1
T: M S WARREN
R: MS B HONEYSETT (52.50)
20/1
6m langfuhr (CAN) x natkrista (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
3
0.8
4/1
T: M W MACDONALD
R: J GRISEDALE (57.00)
4/1
4g mull of kintyre (USA) x ballets russes (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
4
6
12/1
T: K J PARKER
R: B VASSALLO (57.00)
12/1
6g dr fong (USA) x ragnette (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
5
6.1
15/4
T: N J OLIVE
R: T ANGLAND (55.50)
15/4
4m no excuse needed (GB) x starcent (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
7.5
11/4
T: G PORTELLI
R: S PAWSEY (58.00)
11/4
6g danehill dancer (IRE) x myamble (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
7
10.4
14/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: A BLOOMFIELD (58.00)
14/1
6m genuine (JPN) x hula dawn (AUS) (hula grey (AUS))
8
27.5
FIVER (9)
25/1
T: K P WEIR
R: B P WARD (54.00)
25/1
5g rubiton (AUS) x silent sister (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 5 - City News Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:58.96
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
13/4
T: G PORTELLI
R: B P WARD (58.00)
13/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2F
T: L S DOOLAN
R: S PAWSEY (56.00)
5/2F
3
1.7
12/1
T: G D VELLA
R: TIM PHILLIPS (58.00)
12/1
5g inflate (USA) x bonny vella (AUS) (drawn (AUS))
4
4.3
10/1
T: MS A SMITH
R: J GEPPERT (53.00)
10/1
5m forest glow (USA) x yakeckhid (AUS) (spectacular love (USA))
5
5.1
20/1
T: JOHN NISBET
R: M SCHMETZER (55.50)
20/1
3f arena (AUS) x life force (AUS) (vain (AUS))
6
7.6
9/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: R BENSLEY (55.50)
9/1
3f king's best (USA) x epicormic (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
7.7
12/1
T: S B HILL
R: K SWEENEY (55.50)
12/1
8
7.9
6/1
T: D A WILLIAMS
R: T ANGLAND (57.50)
6/1
9
9.5
14/1
T: K J CALLAUGHAN
R: A BLOOMFIELD (58.00)
14/1
4g archway (IRE) x royal zula (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
10
9.6
30/1
T: P L WIGGINS
R: A LAYT (55.50)
30/1
11
11.1
30/1
T: T J ROBINSON
R: T JONES (55.50)
30/1
3f street cry (IRE) x stitches (AUS) (alzao (USA))
12
11.7
30/1
T: K P WEIR
R: M McDUFF (58.00)
30/1
4h elusive quality (USA) x tregurrian (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
13
18.7
15/1
T: K R PARSONS
R: M TRAVERS (58.00)
15/1
4g twining (USA) x ollie kathleen (AUS) (cerreto (IRE))
Race 6 - Schweppes Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:17.58
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
5/4F
T: N J OLIVE
R: S PAWSEY (57.50)
5/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
BULIMBA (11)
11/4
T: B K CROSS
R: J GRISEDALE (54.50)
11/4
3f danehill dancer (IRE) x carry the star (NZ) (star of luskin (AUS))
3
3.3
14/1
T: P W TIYCE
R: A LAYT (55.00)
14/1
3g lucky owners (NZ) x over the counter (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
4.1
13/2
T: D A WILLIAMS
R: T ANGLAND (57.50)
13/2
4g stravinsky (USA) x seeking fortune (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
5
7.9
SHMIC (14)
7/1
T: RICK WORTHINGTON
R: TIM PHILLIPS (54.50)
7/1
6
10.3
30/1
T: K P WEIR
R: B P WARD (55.50)
30/1
3g high rolling (AUS) x goucho girl (AUS) (savage toss (ARG))
7
10.9
30/1
T: K M BENNETT
R: M McDUFF (54.50)
30/1
6m real cash (USA) x nippy vicky (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
8
12.5
30/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: R BENSLEY (57.00)
30/1
3g mr. henrysee (USA) x roll top (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
9
13.6
20/1
T: K R DRYDEN
R: K SWEENEY (58.00)
20/1
3g tobougg (IRE) x tillamook (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
10
13.8
9/1
T: MS T SCHMETZER
R: M SCHMETZER (55.50)
9/1
3c encosta de lago (AUS) x one world (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
15.7
40/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: M TRAVERS (55.00)
40/1
3f beckett (IRE) x must believe (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
12
16.7
80/1
T: MS T SCHMETZER
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (52.00)
80/1
3f noverre (USA) x courtly bride (AUS) (azzaam (USA))
13
19.1
20/1
T: M D SPARROW
R: MS K McEWEN (55.00)
20/1
7g king tristram (AUS) x monomania (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
14
19.3
80/1
T: MS S CASTLE-ROCHE
R: A BLOOMFIELD (54.50)
80/1
4m zaha (CAN) x queen cleo (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 7 - Winning Edge Hcp (62) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:23.93
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
4/1
T: W G CARROLL
R: BRAD CLARK (56.00)
4/1
5g primo valentino (IRE) x simply cool (AUS) (prince true (USA))
Winning siblings: Cool Force,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: R P BUCKLEY
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (52.00)
7/1
5m akhenaton (AUS) x vedette (AUS) (serheed (USA))
3
0.8
6/1
T: M W MACDONALD
R: J GRISEDALE (58.00)
6/1
7g my patriarch (GB) x bartell (AUS) (daybreak lover (AUS))
4
1.2
25/1
T: K M BENNETT
R: M McDUFF (55.00)
25/1
7g real cash (USA) x aura neptune (AUS) (aurilandy (AUS))
5
1.6
11/4F
T: P WIDDUP
R: B P WARD (55.00)
11/4F
5m traditionally (USA) x maggie (NZ) (maroof (USA))
6
1.7
13/4
T: K R DRYDEN
R: K SWEENEY (56.50)
13/4
4h ghataas (GB) x maddimae (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
7
5.5
GOTH (4)
12/1
T: R T WATERS
R: J MACONACHIE (53.50)
12/1
6g dracula (AUS) x critique (AUS) (boucher (USA))
8
5.8
6/1
T: G J MCDERMOTT
R: TIM PHILLIPS (59.00)
6/1
5g made of gold (USA) x aurora blue (AUS) (blue and gold (AUS))
9
6.9
10/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: A BLOOMFIELD (56.50)
10/1
4m made of gold (USA) x too little time (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
10
8
5/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: R BENSLEY (57.00)
5/1
4g viscount (AUS) x hsin hsin wei (NZ) (star way (GB))
Race 8 - Canprint Communications Hcp-67 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Good Time: 1:10.68
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
9/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: TIM PHILLIPS (55.00)
9/1
3g catbird (AUS) x fabled (NZ) (seattle dancer (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: N J OLIVE
R: T ANGLAND (57.00)
4/1
5m keeper (AUS) x pireanda (GB) (taufan (USA))
3
0.8
7/1
T: M MCRAE
R: A BLOOMFIELD (57.50)
7/1
4g marwina (AUS) x miss kaboom (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
4
1.2
15/4F
T: K R DRYDEN
R: J GRISEDALE (56.50)
15/4F
4m stravinsky (USA) x pacific pearl (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
5
1.7
7/1
T: L T HODGSON
R: K SWEENEY (55.00)
7/1
3f lujain (USA) x see teevee (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
6
3.2
20/1
T: K J PARKER
R: MS B HONEYSETT (52.00)
20/1
4m king's best (USA) x kapalua bay (AUS) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
3.8
5/1
T: LIBBY SNOWDEN
R: R BENSLEY (58.50)
5/1
6g north reef (IRE) x skip sue (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
8
5.4
20/1
T: T J ROBINSON
R: T JONES (54.00)
20/1
8m lycius (USA) x star lines (AUS) (blushing scribe (USA))
9
6.2
7/1
T: L T HODGSON
R: B P WARD (55.50)
7/1
3c invincible spirit (IRE) x alizari (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
10
6.3
7/1
T: B M HOWLETT
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (55.00)
7/1
4g stravinsky (USA) x miss vita (USA) (alleged (USA))
11
8.1
LEBOMBO (11)
30/1
T: N J OLIVE
R: M TRAVERS (54.00)
30/1
12
8.7
16/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: S PAWSEY (57.00)
16/1
4g fubu (AUS) x eye of the dragon (AUS) (salieri (USA))
13
9.8
20/1
T: B J FREEBODY
R: BRAD CLARK (57.00)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.