Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Friday, March 20

Race 1 - Css Security Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:12.95
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
MOROSI (4)
5/4F
T: M C CONNERS
R: C AGNEW (55.00)
5/4F
2f grass wonder (USA) x political pet (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
5/2
T: G A RYAN
R: J QUINNELL (57.00)
5/2
2c clangalang (AUS) x vinifera lady (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
3
0.8
11/2
T: N E LAYT
R: A LAYT (55.00)
11/2
2g mossman (AUS) x nights end (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
4
5.3
20/1
T: RICHARD CLARKE
R: M BEADMAN (55.00)
20/1
5
6.4
9/2
T: L T HODGSON
R: M TRAVERS (55.00)
9/2
2f zariz (AUS) x tiki palace (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
7.9
16/1
T: L T HODGSON
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (52.50)
16/1
2f invincible spirit (IRE) x alizari (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
7
10.1
16/1
T: M PETROVIC
R: J PENZA (56.50)
16/1
2g dance dreamer (USA) x win-deed (AUS) (nadeed (USA))
8
11.8
9/1
T: F S CLEARY
R: B P WARD (54.50)
9/1
2f fantastic light (USA) x punton danehill (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Myer Hcp (62) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 0:59.49
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
2/1F
T: N J OLIVE
R: S PAWSEY (57.50)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Ganado Express, Work The Line,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: K R DRYDEN
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (55.50)
13/4
4m magic albert (AUS) x umarond (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
2
12/1
T: R FITZGIBBON
R: TIM PHILLIPS (60.00)
12/1
6m spartacus (AUS) x centennial lass (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
4.7
THROB (4)
11/2
T: D J HEYWOOD
R: RONALD BELL (57.00)
11/2
3f mr. henrysee (USA) x hatley (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
5
6.1
40/1
T: SCOTT WADE
R: MS N LYE (54.00)
40/1
7m mister c. (USA) x glossy print (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
6
6.3
9/2
T: J N LAW
R: B VASSALLO (57.00)
9/2
4m sea swell (AUS) x iznik (AUS) (green line express (USA))
7
6.5
9/1
T: N E LAYT
R: A LAYT (60.00)
9/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x pokemon (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
8
14.7
4/1
T: K J PARKER
R: MS B HONEYSETT (56.50)
4/1
4m king's best (USA) x kapalua bay (AUS) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 3 - Boags Draught Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:00.28
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
9/4F
T: G P VELLA
R: R BENSLEY (57.00)
9/4F
3g mr. henrysee (USA) x shelly sue (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/1
T: S B HILL
R: C AGNEW (54.00)
10/1
3
1.9
10/1
T: K PARKER
R: B VASSALLO (55.00)
10/1
4g covetous (AUS) x offline (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
4
2.4
9/1
T: A J HOWLETT
R: M McDUFF (57.00)
9/1
3g marechal (AUS) x monsoon maid (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
5
3
13/4
T: P O'GRADY
R: J PENZA (54.50)
13/4
6g beautiful crown (USA) x wedding cake (AUS) (total look (USA))
6
3.4
13/2
T: JOHN NISBET
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (52.50)
13/2
5m peintre celebre (USA) x intermission (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
4.5
16/1
T: L S DOOLAN
R: S PAWSEY (54.00)
16/1
4m fubu (AUS) x kingston dawn (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
8
4.7
7/1
T: R W STEINER
R: A BLOOMFIELD (57.50)
7/1
3g commands (AUS) x verse (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
6
30/1
T: N J OSBORNE
R: MS J WHIPP (54.50)
30/1
3f bureaucracy (NZ) x classy cliche (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
10
6.1
15/1
T: KEVIN CASSIDY
R: TIM PHILLIPS (54.00)
15/1
11
6.8
14/1
T: M J HUDSON
R: TOMMY BERRY (57.50)
14/1
3g wily trader (AUS) x boom boom baby (AUS) (true hero (USA))
12
7.2
9/1
T: M J MURPHY
R: B P WARD (56.00)
9/1
3g shrewdy (AUS) x urania (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
13
8.8
60/1
T: G J ROLFE
R: RONALD BELL (52.00)
60/1
14
9.2
BOWLING (12)
20/1
T: R L FLANAGAN
R: M TRAVERS (54.00)
20/1
5m adam (AUS) x clantime (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
Race 4 - Tooheys New Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:20.03
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
15/1
T: C KARAKATSANIS
R: T ANGLAND (56.00)
15/1
4m high rolling (AUS) x optic (AUS) (river rough (NZ))
Winning siblings: Optic View,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/1
T: GRAEME SPACKMAN
R: JOSH ADAMS (53.00)
9/1
4m zariz (AUS) x blush (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
3
0.8
40/1
T: L S DOOLAN
R: R BENSLEY (58.00)
40/1
5g air de france (USA) x loaheeb (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
3.2
7/1
T: JOHN NISBET
R: J PENZA (55.50)
7/1
3f untouchable (AUS) x maggiedee (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
3.7
5/1
T: M C CONNERS
R: C AGNEW (56.00)
5/1
4m shrewdy (AUS) x amelia kate (AUS) (humam (IRE))
6
4.4
CASTLES (11)
12/1
T: J N LAW
R: MS J WHIPP (55.50)
12/1
7
4.7
30/1
T: S VELLA
R: MICHAEL HACKETT (55.50)
30/1
3f kutta (GB) x step in line (AUS) (wonder dancer (NZ))
8
4.8
40/1
T: M J HUDSON
R: M McDUFF (58.00)
40/1
4g masterclass (USA) x quick glance (AUS) (palace music (USA))
9
5.7
13/8F
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: B P WARD (57.50)
13/8F
3g flying spur (AUS) x broccacia (AUS) (brocco (USA))
10
7
25/1
T: D A BAILEY
R: M TRAVERS (57.50)
25/1
3g crafty c. t. (USA) x jessaar (AUS) (fraar (USA))
11
7.3
40/1
T: D J ROLFE
R: A BLOOMFIELD (58.00)
40/1
4g octagonal (NZ) x spring thaw (USA) (his majesty (USA))
12
8.8
12/1
T: COLBEY HILL
R: N PERRYMAN (56.00)
12/1
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x zephira (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
13
13.2
9/2
T: B P CONNELL
R: TIM PHILLIPS (56.00)
9/2
Race 5 - Rising Star Series Heat (72) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:26.12
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
WYORA (3)
7/2F
T: D P BLUNDELL
R: RONALD BELL (55.00)
7/2F
4g zariz (AUS) x bold shift (AUS) (night shift (USA))
Winning siblings: Billo Road, Bondo, Darbalara, Micalong, Wondalga,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: B M HOWLETT
R: JOSH ADAMS (53.00)
9/2
4g stravinsky (USA) x miss vita (USA) (alleged (USA))
3
0.5
7/2F
T: L T HODGSON
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (54.50)
7/2F
3g invincible spirit (IRE) x alizari (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
4
2.6
15/1
T: M C CONNERS
R: TOMMY BERRY (55.50)
15/1
4g mossman (AUS) x nalurmi (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
5
3.5
15/4
T: M MCRAE
R: MS J WHIPP (55.00)
15/4
4g marwina (AUS) x miss kaboom (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
6
4.2
11/1
T: B M HOWLETT
R: MS B HONEYSETT (52.00)
11/1
5m king of kings (IRE) x symmetric (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
4.5
25/1
T: M A HULM
R: R SUE-SAN (55.00)
25/1
8
4.9
9/1
T: MARK DE MONTFORT
R: B VASSALLO (54.00)
9/1
5g towkay (AUS) x cooininee (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
6.2
12/1
T: N J OLIVE
R: J QUINNELL (54.50)
12/1
4m no excuse needed (GB) x starcent (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
6.6
TRUANCY (11)
10/1
T: R P BUCKLEY
R: MS SHELLEY POLLARD (52.00)
10/1
4m akhenaton (AUS) x zenda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
7.1
20/1
T: G P VELLA
R: MS C JOHNSON (53.00)
20/1
7g desert sun (GB) x pure note (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
12
7.7
16/1
T: K M BENNETT
R: M BEADMAN (56.50)
16/1
6g real cash (USA) x aura neptune (AUS) (aurilandy (AUS))
Race 6 - Elvin Group Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:18.05
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
4/1
T: B D ROSEN
R: J GEPPERT (55.00)
4/1
5g beautiful crown (USA) x tuft (AUS) (ahonoora (GB))
Winning siblings: Lightning Ace, Master Patrick,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
SEBONY (5)
5/2F
T: C STRICKLAND
R: MS B HONEYSETT (52.50)
5/2F
5g my patriarch (GB) x subaralan (AUS) (sovereign run (AUS))
3
0.5
4/1
T: G P VELLA
R: M TRAVERS (54.00)
4/1
5g mister c. (USA) x de la rose (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
4
1.9
6/1
T: JOHN NISBET
R: S PAWSEY (54.00)
6/1
6m sakana (AUS) x faraway heart (AUS) (yonder (USA))
5
2.7
25/1
T: D J ROLFE
R: MS J WHIPP (54.00)
25/1
6g octagonal (NZ) x spring thaw (USA) (his majesty (USA))
6
3.5
4/1
T: B M HOWLETT
R: JOSH ADAMS (59.50)
4/1
6g singspiel (IRE) x misunderstanding (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
3.6
11/1
T: MS M RAE
R: TOMMY BERRY (54.00)
11/1
5g fubu (AUS) x roll top (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
8
8.8
16/1
T: GREGORY MINNS
R: J PENZA (54.00)
16/1
7g encounter (AUS) x zeds (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
8.9
4/1
T: C KARAKATSANIS
R: T ANGLAND (55.50)
4/1
7g brief truce (USA) x from the brink (AUS) (proud knight (AUS))
Race 7 - Kennards Hire Hcp (77) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 77 Track: Good Time: 2:05.72
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
13/2
T: G T HOY
R: S PAWSEY (59.50)
13/2
Winning siblings: Sagwala,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: M PETROVIC
R: M BEADMAN (59.50)
2/1F
6g king ivor (AUS) x all in blue (AUS) (all ashore (NZ))
3
0.9
9/1
T: N F GARDNER
R: B P WARD (54.00)
9/1
5m adam (AUS) x shining kingdom (AUS) (nassipour (USA))
4
1.8
8/1
T: K R DRYDEN
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (52.00)
8/1
4h ghataas (GB) x maddimae (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
5
4.2
40/1
T: B W FRASER
R: MICHAEL HACKETT (54.00)
40/1
6g high rolling (AUS) x allez aussie (AUS) (air de france (USA))
6
4.6
7/2
T: D A BAILEY
R: M TRAVERS (54.50)
7/2
7
6.2
20/1
T: K M BENNETT
R: M McDUFF (54.00)
20/1
7g real cash (USA) x aura neptune (AUS) (aurilandy (AUS))
8
12.2
25/1
T: G P VELLA
R: C AGNEW (54.00)
25/1
4g reenact (AUS) x moonwitch (AUS) (crazy moon (USA))
9
14.9
4/1
T: G H WALTER
R: MS J WHIPP (54.00)
4/1
5g galileo (IRE) x close your eyes (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
10
29.5
80/1
T: J W VAN DUREN
R: MS K McEWEN (52.50)
80/1
Race 8 - John McGrath Ford Hcp (62) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 0:59.99
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
BURHEAD (13)
20/1
T: G P VELLA
R: R BENSLEY (55.00)
20/1
4g marwina (AUS) x crown of honour (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: P L WIGGINS
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (56.00)
6/1
3g immovable option (IRE) x spritely chauvel (AUS) (spritely knight (AUS))
3
0.3
16/1
T: MATTHEW WHIPP
R: TOMMY BERRY (54.50)
16/1
6g naturalism (NZ) x imbali (NZ) (danzatore (CAN))
4
2.2
COVERT (14)
20/1
T: G BACKHOUSE
R: MS J WHIPP (55.00)
20/1
5g dehere (USA) x eye spy (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
5
3.5
2/1F
T: N J OLIVE
R: MS R GRINTELL (55.50)
2/1F
3g zariz (AUS) x comeback queen (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
6
3.7
16/1
T: M W SMITH
R: S PAWSEY (58.50)
16/1
5g mr. henrysee (USA) x midvale (AUS) (squill (USA))
7
4
4/1
T: K R DRYDEN
R: C AGNEW (58.00)
4/1
4g rory's jester (AUS) x beni hana (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
5.8
9/1
T: N E LAYT
R: A LAYT (55.50)
9/1
3g hawk wing (USA) x final waltz (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
7.3
15/1
T: MS M TEALE
R: B P WARD (58.50)
15/1
7g marauding (NZ) x cloudlet (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
10
7.4
YOUANDI (16)
60/1
T: G J ROLFE
R: A BLOOMFIELD (54.00)
60/1
7g tailings (USA) x sergbi (AUS) (air de france (USA))
11
7.5
30/1
T: J W VAN DUREN
R: M TRAVERS (58.00)
30/1
6g rustic amber (IRE) x flying cloud (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
12
8
12/1
T: J W VAN DUREN
R: R GRAHAM (59.00)
12/1
5g keltrice (AUS) x flying cloud (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
13
9.1
16/1
T: N C COLLINS
R: MS C JOHNSON (57.00)
16/1
14
9.4
15/1
T: SHANE EVANS
R: B VASSALLO (56.50)
15/1
5g over (AUS) x kumazan (AUS) (night shift (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.