Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Tuesday, November 1

Race 1 - Ncg Services Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.67 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: L T Hodgson
R: M A Cahill (59)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Monte Majura, Monte Pegasus,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: P L Wiggins
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
20/1
5m von costa de hero (AUS) x latest love (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
3
0.4
15/4
T: David Pfieffer
R: B P Ward (59)
15/4
4g tickets (AUS) x blasphemy (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
2
11/4
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Brodie Loy (59)
11/4
4g beneteau (AUS) x naeb (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.2
20/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: M Travers (56.5)
20/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x lenswood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
3.7
7/2
T: John Bateman
R: R Bensley (56.5)
7/2
5g magic albert (AUS) x nothin' leica win (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
7
4
12/1
T: C C Pearson
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
12/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x costa kara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.4
50/1
T: Fred Skerbic
R: Mikiko Nakao (53.5)
50/1
8g half hennessy (AUS) x hesyan (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 2 - Plaut It (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.50 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Aaron Sweeney (64.5)
16/1
7g halling (USA) x society rose (GB) (diesis (GB))
Winning siblings: Verdane,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2/1F
T: Michael Costa
R: Brodie Loy (59)
2/1F
5g ad valorem (USA) x mercia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
4.3
9/4
T: Graeme Spackman
R: S Guymer (54)
9/4
5m testa rossa (AUS) x triangular (AUS) (saithor (USA))
4
4.9
5/1
T: P L Wiggins
R: Simon Miller (54)
5/1
5
7.2
11/4
T: N J Olive
R: Jason Devrimol (59)
11/4
7g marwina (AUS) x ebony fair (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
Race 3 - Seears Workwear Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.42 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/2F
T: Luke Pepper
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
1/2F
3g artie schiller (USA) x enrich (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
Winning siblings: Ameliorate, Pelethronius,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (59)
25/1
4g road to rock (AUS) x bulavka (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
2
7/2
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (57)
7/2
4
2.2
11/2
T: A Aquilina
R: M A Cahill (59)
11/2
4g shellscrape (AUS) x matilda (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
5
3.1
Saarlay (10)
20/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Harry Grace (51.5)
20/1
3f bon hoffa (AUS) x legal union (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.3
12/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Simon Miller (59)
12/1
5h high chaparral (IRE) x tantra (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
5.5
20/1
T: N F Gardner
R: M Travers (57.5)
20/1
3g tickets (AUS) x lucifina (AUS) (clang (AUS))
8
5.9
20/1
T: P Courtney
R: Jason Devrimol (54)
20/1
3f moscow ballet (IRE) x kit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
9
8
80/1
T: P Courtney
R: Kalina Bone (55)
80/1
4g bernardini (USA) x chateaux (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.25 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Jason Devrimol (56)
5/1
5g clangalang (AUS) x little lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Avala,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4
T: Luke Pepper
R: Brodie Loy (58)
11/4
3
0.2
9/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: B P Ward (57.5)
9/4F
4g postponed (USA) x symphony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
3.9
20/1
T: G D Vella
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
20/1
8g zariz (AUS) x winkurra (AUS) (select prince (AUS))
5
4.4
14/1
T: N E Layt
R: Aaron Sweeney (59)
14/1
5g lucky owners (NZ) x idriess (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
4.5
8/1
T: F S Cleary
R: Harry Grace (53)
8/1
7
6
4/1
T: P Courtney
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
4/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x butterfield (NZ) (fasliyev (USA))
8
6.9
20/1
T: S L O'Brien
R: R Bensley (57.5)
20/1
7m honours list (IRE) x rose street (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
9
8.6
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (60)
20/1
5g octagonal (NZ) x listowel (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
8.9
66/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: Mikiko Nakao (51)
66/1
9g half hennessy (AUS) x severeni (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
Race 5 - Casino Canberra Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.76 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: N J Osborne
R: Simon Miller (57)
9/2
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x friskee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Star Luck,
This nick: 20 runners; 17 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
7/1
T: S Spackman
R: M Travers (55.5)
7/1
3f murtajill (AUS) x homerette (USA) (grand slam (USA))
3
4.6
6/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: Mikiko Nakao (54)
6/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x belle of drysdale (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
4
4.7
3/1F
T: Ms M Rae
R: Jason Devrimol (55)
3/1F
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x faith (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
5
4.9
7/1
T: N J Olive
R: Kalina Bone (55)
7/1
5m easy choice (AUS) x paula's gift (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
6
5.3
13/4
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (57.5)
13/4
3g casino prince (AUS) x muppets (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
5.4
10/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
10/1
5m dream ballad (AUS) x in a vision (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
6.1
40/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Harry Grace (53)
40/1
4m monaco consul (NZ) x mallard (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
9
6.8
9/1
T: P Courtney
R: Rachel Hunt (53.5)
9/1
3f moscow ballet (IRE) x military amour (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
Race 6 - Mecure Novotel Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.74 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Rhomlo (4)
9/1
T: N J Olive
R: Harry Grace (52)
9/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (54)
20/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x county harvest (AUS) (charles county (AUS))
3
3.6
11/2
T: Graeme Spackman
R: S Guymer (54)
11/2
5g raheeb (AUS) x gobble (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
3.8
9/4F
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (56)
9/4F
3g pendragon (NZ) x mercury lady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4.2
Nicof (2)
11/2
T: N J Osborne
R: B P Ward (56.5)
11/2
5g nicconi (AUS) x falqueen (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
6
4.5
20/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Rachel Hunt (52)
20/1
5m strada (AUS) x sweet tiffany (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
7
6.1
8/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (54.5)
8/1
3g kaphero (AUS) x kim regret (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
8
6.7
50/1
T: R J Peiti
R: Aaron Sweeney (52)
50/1
6m power of destiny (AUS) x kenwest (AUS) (al jaasi (AUS))
9
8.4
9/2
T: G G Kirkup
R: M A Cahill (55)
9/2
6m choisir (AUS) x sierra vista (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
13.6
66/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Mikiko Nakao (51)
66/1
3f zariz (AUS) x mystic key (AUS) (fubu (AUS))
11
15
50/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: Jason Devrimol (54)
50/1
5m aussie rules (USA) x vanish (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 7 - Group One Pty Ltd (Bm55) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.25 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Brodie Loy (59)
13/2
4g magic albert (AUS) x citiscene (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blomkvist, Citigal, Nicoscene,
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Rachel Hunt (55.5)
7/1
3
1
30/1
T: R J Peiti
R: Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
30/1
8g excites (AUS) x vintage class (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
3
6/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
6/1
7g stratum (AUS) x zabstar (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.4
9/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: M A Cahill (59)
9/1
5g any given saturday (USA) x crown of honour (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
6
4.5
11/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: Jason Devrimol (57)
11/1
8g tiger hill (IRE) x golden flight (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
5.9
6/1
T: G Boucher
R: Harry Grace (57.5)
6/1
6g excites (AUS) x snaps (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6.9
Mr Fox (7)
6/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: R Bensley (58.5)
6/1
9g foxhound (USA) x darwina (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
9
7.9
15/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: B P Ward (58.5)
15/2
10
12.2
80/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Mikiko Nakao (51)
80/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x seducation (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
13.2
10/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (57)
10/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
14.5
The Imp (12)
9/2F
T: G P Vella
R: S Guymer (55.5)
9/2F
5g commands (AUS) x moonsprite (GB) (seeking the gold (USA))
Race 8 - Elvin Group (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.82 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (55.5)
9/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x star chiffon (AUS) (filante (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Rachel Hunt (59.5)
7/1
7g general nediym (AUS) x first cru (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
4.3
Obilic (9)
15/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Aaron Sweeney (54.5)
15/1
6g monashee mountain (USA) x sacred halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
4.7
25/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Kalina Bone (57)
25/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x behind (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.9
25/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Mikiko Nakao (51)
25/1
4m krupt (AUS) x guaracha (AUS) (noverre (USA))
6
5.4
10/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Harry Grace (57)
10/1
7g excellent art (GB) x bindi street (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
6.2
11/4
T: G P Vella
R: M A Cahill (59)
11/4
7g zizou (AUS) x macedon mayhem (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
8
7.1
16/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: Jason Devrimol (56.5)
16/1
6m ekraar (USA) x somethymesoon (NZ) (postponed (USA))
9
8.7
15/4
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (60)
15/4
4g i am invincible (AUS) x calemore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
9.1
9/4F
T: P Courtney
R: Simon Miller (57)
9/4F
3g moscow ballet (IRE) x babylonia (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.