Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Sunday, December 17

Race 1 - Telstra Bus. Ctre Fyshwick Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.35 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
9/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
9/2
3c i am invincible (AUS) x evil sisters (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.5
25/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (54)
25/1
3
2.6
9/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: J Ford (57.5)
9/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x envy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
4.1
15/4
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (60)
15/4
5
6.7
100/1
T: Anita Walder
R: S Guymer (55)
100/1
6
7.2
9/1
T: L T Hodgson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
9/1
4g krupt (AUS) x ali of dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
7.7
50/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (58)
50/1
4g zariz (AUS) x amberann (AUS) (marcede (AUS))
8
8.4
7/2F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Brodie Loy (56)
7/2F
3g commands (AUS) x redaluca's gaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
9
8.5
16/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
16/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x luanda (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
10
9.3
11/2
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (58)
11/2
11
9.5
30/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
30/1
4m moscow ballet (IRE) x exotic palm (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
12
10.6
100/1
T: Scott Wade
R: Ms N Burrells (52.5)
100/1
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x barbie (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
13
11.2
20/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
20/1
3f stratum (AUS) x oceano (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
14
12.8
100/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: B Spriggs (54)
100/1
3f encosta de lago (AUS) x lady laila (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Samara Johnson Memorial (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.47 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
4/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (55.5)
4/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x search the stars (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Hit The Mark, Staraday, Starden Lass,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
100/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
100/1
7m murtajill (AUS) x cantinela (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
3
3
50/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Carly Frater-Hill (55)
50/1
3g arlington (AUS) x ease louise (AUS) (lujain (USA))
4
3.5
11/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
11/1
3f congrats (USA) x galizani (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
3.7
11/8F
T: Brad Widdup
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
11/8F
4g so you think (NZ) x redoutebelle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.1
11/1
T: G P Vella
R: S Guymer (55)
11/1
3g bullet train (GB) x swanky showoff (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
5.5
7/2
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (59)
7/2
4g sebring (AUS) x private (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.2
40/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: R Bensley (59)
40/1
9
6.6
100/1
T: G Boucher
R: S Pollard (59)
100/1
4g more than ready (USA) x pushing daisies (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
10
8.1
30/1
T: W Oakenfull
R: P King (55)
30/1
3g star witness (AUS) x buymore (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
8.7
14/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B Spriggs (57)
14/1
5m krupt (AUS) x moss lover (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
12
14.4
80/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Aaron Sweeney (54.5)
80/1
Race 3 - Act Formwork (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.88 (32.67)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
13/4
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Brodie Loy (60.5)
13/4
5m northern meteor (AUS) x luscillas choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Attila, Glock, Icebern,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
Tinmine (10)
20/1
T: M C Lynch
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
20/1
7m shaft (AUS) x tinsley (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
2.8
7/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (60)
7/1
4
3.1
11/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (58.5)
11/1
4g dubleo (USA) x pray to god (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3.2
Immy (11)
30/1
T: D A Williams
R: B Spriggs (56)
30/1
6
3.4
5/2
T: D A Williams
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
5/2
4m i am invincible (AUS) x fine cuban (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.9
5/2F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: J Ford (60.5)
5/2F
5g denman (AUS) x de prima ballerina (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
5.7
25/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: Ms M Kinny (58)
25/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x rosie sunrise (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
10.6
Obilic (12)
80/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Carly Frater-Hill (54)
80/1
7g monashee mountain (USA) x sacred halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 4 - Monaro Windows (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.40 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
10/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: R Bensley (57)
10/1
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
D'Beak (1)
5/2F
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: P Scorse (61.5)
5/2F
3
3.3
25/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (56)
25/1
5m champions gallery (GB) x becoming (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.1
10/1
T: Richard Clarke
R: S Pollard (57)
10/1
6m dylan thomas (IRE) x jargon (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
5.2
20/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Aaron Sweeney (53)
20/1
5m street sense (USA) x patience and grace (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.9
6/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
6/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x assumpta (AUS) (northern regent (CAN))
7
7.4
10/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
10/1
8
8.4
15/2
T: W A Mathie
R: M A Cahill (56)
15/2
7m zariz (AUS) x summertown girl (AUS) (keepers (AUS))
9
8.5
20/1
T: N J Olive
R: Simon Miller (59.5)
20/1
4g sebring (AUS) x runzonred (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
10.2
40/1
T: Richard Clarke
R: S Guymer (54)
40/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x dark star (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
11.7
Irenic (4)
13/2
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (57.5)
13/2
6g ad valorem (USA) x sweet submission (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
12
84.8
9/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: J Ford (57.5)
9/1
6g commands (AUS) x dash for gretna (SAF) (sportsworld (USA))
Race 5 - Cappello Hydraulics (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.60 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
9/1
T: J M Cleary
R: M A Cahill (57)
9/1
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/1
T: S L O'Brien
R: S Guymer (54)
15/1
8m honours list (IRE) x torlina (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
3
1.7
6/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (54)
6/1
5m zizou (AUS) x exclusive bid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
2
6/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
6/1
6g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x cut and run (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
4.1
20/1
T: Z Garsztka
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
20/1
6
4.5
Wings (6)
7/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
7/1
7m street boss (USA) x enciamo (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
7
4.6
16/1
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (59.5)
16/1
8
4.7
15/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
15/2
5g hard spun (USA) x moon game (USA) (indian ridge (IRE))
9
4.9
4/1F
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Ford (57)
4/1F
5g postponed (USA) x symphony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
7.2
10/1
T: G P Vella
R: Carly Frater-Hill (58.5)
10/1
7m bon hoffa (AUS) x county harvest (AUS) (charles county (AUS))
11
7.8
12/1
T: Rob Potter
R: P King (56)
12/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x dix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
12
19.1
30/1
T: N E Layt
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
30/1
6g lucky owners (NZ) x idriess (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 6 - J R Global Logistics Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.62 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
8/15F
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (61)
8/15F
4g west quest (CAN) x from japan (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (57.5)
9/1
3
2.5
50/1
T: Steven Cummins
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
50/1
5m canny lad (AUS) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
4
3.2
80/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: R Dolan (56.5)
80/1
4m bernardini (USA) x petitions (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
4.8
100/1
T: Ms W Heise
R: S Guymer (54)
100/1
6m henny hughes (USA) x kori lane (USA) (saratoga six (USA))
6
4.9
13/2
T: Richard Clarke
R: B Spriggs (54.5)
13/2
3f casino prince (AUS) x kartini (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
5.2
40/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Carly Frater-Hill (56)
40/1
4g moshe (AUS) x deciphered (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
5.6
8/1
T: N F Gardner
R: M A Cahill (54)
8/1
3f shrapnel (AUS) x la ventana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
5.7
12/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: J Ford (54)
12/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x sunsation (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
10
7.6
Saarim (10)
50/1
T: Warren Ganderton
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
50/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x sayuri san (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
11
9.1
100/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Aaron Sweeney (52)
100/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x gorgeous dancer (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
12
10.7
100/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: M Heagney (55)
100/1
5g golden snake (USA) x our serafina (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 7 - Core Building Group (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.95 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
7/2
T: N J Osborne
R: Josh Richards (58)
7/2
8g stratum (AUS) x zabstar (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Beautiful World, Truly Beautiful,
This nick: 36 runners; 28 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
25/1
4m sebring (AUS) x mistakes (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
0.6
16/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: B Spriggs (60)
16/1
4
0.7
5/4F
T: B A Partelle
R: Mitchell Bell (59.5)
5/4F
3g rothesay (AUS) x saunterina (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
0.9
20/1
T: N E Layt
R: R Bensley (58.5)
20/1
6
1
10/1
T: W A Mathie
R: M A Cahill (60)
10/1
5g zariz (AUS) x summertown girl (AUS) (keepers (AUS))
7
1.5
80/1
T: G Boucher
R: Alena Skerritt (52)
80/1
8
1.9
4/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Carly Frater-Hill (57.5)
4/1
4m makfi (GB) x apollo's pride (AUS) (reset (AUS))
9
2.8
Rolston (12)
60/1
T: P O'Grady
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (56)
60/1
9g ad valorem (USA) x glenbawn (AUS) (bigstone (IRE))
10
3.1
Sunwisp (13)
80/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Simon Miller (56)
80/1
11
11.2
50/1
T: Mervyn Bennett
R: S Guymer (56.5)
50/1
6g bel danoro (AUS) x korvaceous (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
12
12.2
50/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (58.5)
50/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.