Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Friday, December 29

Race 1 - Brema Group Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.55 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
11/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
11/2
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (59)
7/4F
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x willendorf (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.6
3/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
3/1
4g zariz (AUS) x golden freeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
4
6.1
13/2
T: T R Martin
R: Wendy Peel (53)
13/2
4m arlington (AUS) x mysinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
5
7
25/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: P Scorse (59)
25/1
4g daneborogh (AUS) x pearl pearl (AUS) (country reel (USA))
6
7.7
40/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Simon Miller (59)
40/1
4h casino prince (AUS) x beyond the end (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
9.2
7/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
7/1
3g street boss (USA) x tiersamo (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
13.5
15/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (57)
15/1
5m alert (ARG) x veuve (NZ) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
Race 2 - Black Opal Hospitality (Bm57) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 57 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.54 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
13/8F
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Ford (59.5)
13/8F
7g pentire (GB) x noubeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Euro Connection, Shiny Day,
This nick: 31 runners; 22 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (59)
3/1
4g shellscrape (AUS) x courrier de coeur (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.6
9/2
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (60)
9/2
5m champions gallery (GB) x becoming (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.3
3/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: B McDougall (58)
3/1
6g reset (AUS) x on the loose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
3.5
11/1
T: J M Cleary
R: J Penza (54)
11/1
Race 3 - Casino Canberra (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.81
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
15/4
T: J E McConachy
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
15/4
5g denman (AUS) x notker (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
1/2F
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: J Ford (56)
1/2F
3g foxwedge (AUS) x wild soiree (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
0.6
5/1
T: Rob Potter
R: P Scorse (57.5)
5/1
6g best as zariz (AUS) x sweet nikki (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
4
3.4
25/1
T: Todd Smart
R: R Dolan (56)
25/1
5g zariz (AUS) x dabba dancer (AUS) (okawango (USA))
5
5.1
12/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
12/1
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm57) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 57 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.10 (33.48)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
10/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Carly Frater-Hill (55)
10/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4F
T: N J Olive
R: J Penza (56)
11/4F
3g stryker (AUS) x brocbel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
0.3
7/2
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (57.5)
7/2
8g zizou (AUS) x macedon mayhem (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
4
1.5
10/1
T: P Courtney
R: Ms W Costin (58)
10/1
5
2.1
Obilic (9)
30/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: P Scorse (53.5)
30/1
7g monashee mountain (USA) x sacred halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
2.3
6/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
6/1
7
3.9
6/1
T: P Courtney
R: R Dolan (55.5)
6/1
8
5
15/2
T: Mark Gee
R: N Souquet (60.5)
15/2
9
10
9/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
9/1
7m bureaucracy (NZ) x pretty precocious (AUS) (select prince (AUS))
Race 5 - Canberra Centre (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.29 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
7/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms R Murray (57)
7/1
6m strategic (AUS) x charlotte's way (AUS) (table limit (USA))
Winning siblings: Cleveland, Il Dominatore,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/10F
T: N J Olive
R: N Souquet (59)
9/10F
3
3.3
5/1
T: N F Gardner
R: J Penza (56)
5/1
3g zariz (AUS) x bureaucratese (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
4
3.9
7/2
T: Rob Potter
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
7/2
4m makfi (GB) x apollo's pride (AUS) (reset (AUS))
5
4
Mr Fox (8)
11/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
11/1
10g foxhound (USA) x darwina (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
6
5.1
20/1
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (56)
20/1
4m dylan thomas (IRE) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
Race 6 - Affinity Elect. Tech. Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.64 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
2/1F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (60)
2/1F
4g redwood (GB) x our squeezer (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Squeezable, Swiss Beauty, Warrior Woman,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
15/2
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x joleur (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
3
3.1
3/1
T: J M Austin
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
3/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x she's blessed (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
4
5.5
15/4
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
15/4
5g denman (AUS) x de prima ballerina (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
5.6
Caper (8)
12/1
T: S I Singleton
R: S Guymer (54)
12/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x la camille (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
8.1
8/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: J Penza (54)
8/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x ducey du (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 7 - The Duxton O'Connor Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.17 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
Airport (18)
9/1
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (56)
9/1
5g my lad (ARG) x romantic storm (AUS) (bialia (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
40/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: C Reith (55)
40/1
3
1.2
11/8F
T: Joseph Ible
R: J Ford (58.5)
11/8F
5g pendragon (NZ) x envy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
2
12/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
12/1
3f sebring (AUS) x cutie express (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3
20/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (55)
20/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x naeb (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
3.1
Matrix (5)
13/2
T: D A Williams
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
13/2
4m gio ponti (USA) x portrayal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.3
150/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: B McDougall (55)
150/1
3f krupt (AUS) x alone again (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
8
3.9
7/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
7/2
3g commands (AUS) x redaluca's gaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
9
4.3
20/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
20/1
4g zariz (AUS) x amberann (AUS) (marcede (AUS))
10
5.3
15/1
T: D A Williams
R: J Penza (55.5)
15/1
3f roadhog (AUS) x star tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
11
5.7
40/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Aaron Sweeney (53)
40/1
4m von costa de hero (AUS) x romantic (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
12
6.5
200/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: P Scorse (53.5)
200/1
4g shaft (AUS) x bubble or nothing (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
13
10.7
100/1
T: T J Wilson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
100/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x golden edict (USA) (empire maker (USA))
Race 8 - John McGrath Auto Group (Bm68) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.30 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
11/4
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (55)
11/4
5m zizou (AUS) x exclusive bid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
1/1F
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (56)
1/1F
3
2.8
9/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
9/1
6g supreme class (AUS) x sneak a nip (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
4
3.3
8/1
T: Richard Litt
R: A Banks (54)
8/1
8m stratum (AUS) x silk and money (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
5
3.9
20/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: P Scorse (61.5)
20/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x behind (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
4.3
9/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Josh Richards (56.5)
9/1
8g stratum (AUS) x zabstar (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
8.4
50/1
T: S I Singleton
R: S Guymer (58.5)
50/1
8g volitant (AUS) x hurricane heights (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
21.8
Ribs (4)
20/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: R Dolan (57.5)
20/1
5g roadhog (AUS) x mick's chick (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.