Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Friday, August 21

Race 1 - Longpark Meat Co. Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.04 (38.30)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: J M Cleary
R: S Guymer (57.5)
15/4
3g epaulette (AUS) x pentacity (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Abide, City Chap, Miss Arabella,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$18,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Joe Cleary
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
2
2.3
25/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: P Scorse (56.5)
25/1
3g zariz (AUS) x banya luka babe (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
3
4.8
7/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
7/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x unforgivable (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Woodpark Stud, Mittagong
Buyer: Todd Smart Horse Racing
4
6.6
7/4F
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
7/4F
3f albrecht (AUS) x exciting time (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
5
7.4
5/2
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (55.5)
5/2
3f star witness (AUS) x tohaveandtohold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
13
11/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
11/1
3f choisir (AUS) x mambo flyer (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
7
16.5
16/1
T: N J Osborne
R: J Penza (55)
16/1
3f deep field (AUS) x la boisselle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Grapevine Mortgages Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:41.42 (39.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: Todd Smart
R: P Scorse (57)
6/1
5m fruehling (IRE) x jade's dilemma (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
7/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
7/1
5m declaration of war (USA) x two piece (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$10,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: N Miladinovic
3
6.6
40/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: M Heagney (57)
40/1
7m bon hoffa (AUS) x hostess grace (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
8.2
9/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
9/1
7g dalghar (FR) x priscilla (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
5
11.4
30/1
T: F S Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (57)
30/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x wannabe grand (IRE) (danehill (USA))
6
14.1
Bolson (4)
8/15F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Spriggs (57.5)
8/15F
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x pegasus miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
22.1
Bro (1)
15/2
T: D J Rolfe
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
15/2
4g sizzling (AUS) x tantra (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 3 - Jockeys Celebration Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:21.53 (38.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (57)
15/4
4m savabeel (AUS) x frankly (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Matter Of Fact, Ocean Beyond,
This nick: 107 runners; 75 winners; 15 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
2
2
4/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (57.5)
4/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
3
4.5
2/1F
T: Kurt Goldman
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
2/1F
4g wandjina (AUS) x african rain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: K Goldman
5
9.8
40/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
40/1
6
10.1
25/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Aaron Sweeney (56)
25/1
4m alert (ARG) x princess dani (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
7
15.5
14/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
14/1
5g no excuse needed (GB) x vanny fair (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
16.3
50/1
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: Ms N Burrells (54.5)
50/1
5m more than ready (USA) x rock of kimberlite (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Mikolo Bricklaying Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:01.73 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
9/10F
3f deep field (AUS) x cool trade (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: Chris So Racing
2
0.5
20/1
T: N E Layt
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
20/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x jesta sweetie (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton
Buyer: N Layt
3
1.3
25/1
T: B W Fraser
R: M A Cahill (57)
25/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x cutiepie magpie (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
4
1.6
13/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: K S Latham (57)
13/2
4m choisir (AUS) x sullen art (NZ) (dylan thomas (IRE))
5
3.6
Sonny (8)
30/1
T: Anthony Warren
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
30/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x fasuka (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.3
9/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms W Costin (57)
9/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x i'm no chicken (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
6.1
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
9/2
8
6.4
9/1
T: N J Olive
R: Simon Miller (57)
9/1
4m kuroshio (AUS) x someday somehow (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
9
10.1
50/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms N Burrells (55.5)
50/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x brummel's lass (AUS) (brummel who (AUS))
Race 5 - Tab Federal (Bm70) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:10.99 (38.48)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Garros (5)
15/4
T: Greg Stephens
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
15/4
6g lope de vega (IRE) x funzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Our Fun,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
3.8
7/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
7/2
6g foxwedge (AUS) x mo cuishle (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
5.8
2/1F
T: M J Smith
R: S Guymer (57.5)
2/1F
6g poet's voice (GB) x mighty lion (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
4
6.9
5/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
5/1
4g monaco consul (NZ) x exciting time (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
5
10.1
15/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: M Travers (60)
15/1
9g myboycharlie (IRE) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
16.6
9/2
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
9/2
Race 6 - Canberra Consulting Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:01.11 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Brodie Loy (55.5)
2/1
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
9/10F
T: Luke Hilton
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
9/10F
4m unencumbered (AUS) x anabring (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Luke Hilton
3
6.5
20/1
T: P J Facoory
R: J Penza (55)
20/1
4g the brothers war (USA) x in a tiz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
7.3
50/1
T: M D Kelley
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
50/1
6m equiano (FR) x blonde bombshell (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
9
13/2
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (57)
13/2
5g roadhog (AUS) x croire (AUS) (clang (AUS))
6
9.4
25/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Ms W Costin (55)
25/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x windows (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
9.5
20/1
T: M D Kelley
R: S Guymer (55)
20/1
4m more than ready (USA) x le havre (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
13.3
30/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (55)
30/1
4m the brothers war (USA) x belle esteem (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
9
14.8
25/1
T: W A Mathie
R: Brock Ryan (55)
25/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x ballyalla (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Darcy Bond Memorial (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:01.01 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: C Lever (59.5)
7/1
6m marechal (AUS) x snitzabelle (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1F
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (61.5)
4/1F
5g the factor (USA) x mixed up miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
3
1
4/1F
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: J Penza (58)
4/1F
7g krupt (AUS) x shelly sue (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
2.3
8/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B P Ward (59)
8/1
5
2.4
Damagic (15)
30/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
30/1
8g magic albert (AUS) x goldam (AUS) (twining (USA))
6
4.1
25/1
T: K R Dryden
R: P Scorse (60)
25/1
8g denman (AUS) x de prima ballerina (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
7.2
7/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Brodie Loy (60.5)
7/1
6g all american (AUS) x reverenza (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
9.7
25/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
25/1
7g moshe (AUS) x deciphered (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
11.8
5/1
T: Luke Clarke
R: M Travers (61)
5/1
5m eurozone (AUS) x moore (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
12.1
10/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
10/1
11
12.9
50/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ellen Hennessy (54.5)
50/1
6g animal kingdom (USA) x graskop (AUS) (manton (AUS))
12
13.4
20/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Madison Waters (57)
20/1
Race 8 - R. Moir Signs (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.46 (37.79)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
2/1F
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
16/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: J Penza (55)
16/1
8m shinzig (AUS) x princess dani (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
3
2.8
14/1
T: N J Olive
R: Ellen Hennessy (61)
14/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x tubawi (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
4
5.1
15/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (60.5)
15/1
5g reliable man (GB) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
5
5.7
6/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: Ashley Morgan (60.5)
6/1
5m star witness (AUS) x incensed (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
6.2
8/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Brock Ryan (55)
8/1
9g supreme class (AUS) x sneak a nip (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
7
7.4
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (55.5)
20/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x sharise (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
8.5
25/1
T: Anthony Warren
R: Aaron Sweeney (60)
25/1
6g exceedingly good (AUS) x hover (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
9
9.1
8/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Heni Ede (58.5)
8/1
7m shrapnel (AUS) x shegoeswell (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
10
9.6
Sestina (12)
15/2
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
15/2
11
9.7
Axion (8)
30/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Danielle Scott (56)
30/1
12
13
8/1
T: N J Olive
R: Ms K O'Hara (60.5)
8/1
5m sizzling (AUS) x irish teardrop (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.