Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Friday, September 18

Race 1 - Cooper Pike Bucks Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.78 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: N J Olive
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
15/2
5g uncle mo (USA) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/2
T: A J Denham
R: B P Ward (59)
15/2
7g darci brahma (NZ) x josephines fortune (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
3
2.7
20/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
20/1
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
4
4.8
50/1
T: P J Korn
R: J Mallyon (57)
50/1
7m gio ponti (USA) x bomba (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
4.9
66/1
T: Ms K George
R: J Penza (56.5)
66/1
6g bullet train (GB) x circus rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
8.4
Gaelic (2)
4/9F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Spriggs (59)
4/9F
4g trusting (AUS) x irish darling (AUS) (ivory's irish (AUS))
7
8.9
5/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
5/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x manju (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
8
10.2
100/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: M Heagney (57)
100/1
5m bearcat (AUS) x poppy (AUS) (tsigane (FR))
Race 2 - Tetlow Legal (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.61 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: P J Facoory
R: A B Collett (55)
30/1
Winning siblings: Lord Beaufort,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Aaron Sweeney (58.5)
8/1
6g krupt (AUS) x so excited (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
2.1
15/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ellen Hennessy (57)
15/1
6m zariz (AUS) x bush sense (AUS) (street sense (USA))
4
2.2
9/4
T: N J Olive
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
9/4
5
2.9
2/1F
T: L T Hodgson
R: Ms K Nisbet (60.5)
2/1F
6g haradasun (AUS) x oahu girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4
25/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (59)
25/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x kahurangi (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
4.4
10/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: J Penza (55)
10/1
8m shinzig (AUS) x princess dani (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
8
4.6
13/2
T: R L Pearse
R: C Lever (56.5)
13/2
8g reset (AUS) x commands a smile (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
5.5
20/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Ms N Burrells (56)
20/1
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x elate (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
10
6.2
60/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (55)
60/1
7g moscow ballet (IRE) x babylonia (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
Race 3 - Diverse Plumbing & Gas (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.17 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1
T: Anthony Warren
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
15/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x dreams and desires (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 37 runners; 28 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: John Harding
2
4.5
12/1
T: J M Austin
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
12/1
6g big brown (USA) x indulgent (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: D Lee
3
4.6
11/2
T: Mark De Montfort
R: J Penza (58.5)
11/2
8g gonski (AUS) x purple code (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
5.2
13/2
T: M J Smith
R: Ellen Hennessy (57.5)
13/2
6g poet's voice (GB) x mighty lion (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
5
5.8
Garros (5)
4/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Brock Ryan (60)
4/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x funzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
6.5
40/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: Nick Heywood (61)
40/1
9g myboycharlie (IRE) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
6.8
12/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: M Heagney (55)
12/1
7m hard spun (USA) x moments i treasure (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
8
9.2
5/1
T: J M Cleary
R: B Mc Dougall (61)
5/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x formal combat (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
16.3
5/2F
T: R & L Price
R: A B Collett (60.5)
5/2F
5g power (GB) x highflying (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
Race 4 - North Canberra Bears Rlfc Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.03 (33.15)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
6/4F
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x sultry feeling (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 56 runners; 39 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
7/1
3g benfica (AUS) x palace (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Briddon Park Thoroughbreds, Wantabadgery
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.5
11/4
T: J G Sargent
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
11/4
3g nicconi (AUS) x rocella (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $80000
4
3.8
16/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Brock Ryan (59)
16/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x sinequanon (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
3.8
16/1
T: Anita Walder
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
16/1
6
5.3
10/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (56)
10/1
4m choisir (AUS) x sullen art (NZ) (dylan thomas (IRE))
7
6.1
14/1
T: T Sergi
R: M Travers (57.5)
14/1
4m makfi (GB) x camouflaged (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
6.2
100/1
T: Anita Walder
R: A Layt (57.5)
100/1
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x take charge lady (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
9
7.3
100/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: M Heagney (57.5)
100/1
4g shaft (AUS) x poppy (AUS) (tsigane (FR))
10
8.6
11/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms J Taylor (58.5)
11/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x furillo (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
11
9.2
150/1
T: M C Conners
R: B P Ward (55.5)
150/1
4m arena (AUS) x misty dawn (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
Race 5 - Brynes Last Fling Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.57 (33.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: G Portelli
R: A B Collett (55)
15/2
3f headwater (AUS) x arctic success (AUS) (big brown (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / DeBurgh Equine
2
0.5
Sabor (11)
7/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: C Reith (56.5)
7/4
3c lonhro (AUS) x sensibility (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $480000 Res $550000
3
1
15/2
T: Peter Robl
R: J Ford (56.5)
15/2
3c pride of dubai (AUS) x ocean bridge (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
3.1
5/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
5/4F
5
5.2
11/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: C Lever (55)
11/1
3f your song (AUS) x hot commodity (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
8
60/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
60/1
4m anacheeva (AUS) x just pete (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
9.4
80/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: J Penza (59)
80/1
5g zariz (AUS) x bold shift (AUS) (night shift (USA))
8
21.7
66/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: J Mallyon (57)
66/1
4m dissident (AUS) x dinicanbern (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Race 6 - Risk M'ment Essentials (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.40 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Akeed (2)
11/2
T: Jamie Stewart
R: Nick Heywood (60.5)
11/2
5g akeed mofeed (GB) x video star (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Equistar, Ladymane,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$120,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: T Clift
2
0.2
5/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
5/1
6g zariz (AUS) x golden freeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
3
0.7
11/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: A Layt (59)
11/1
6g benfica (AUS) x brookton dawn (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Booralie Stud, Richmond
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
4
0.9
11/1
T: Peter D Green
R: Cejay Graham (55)
11/1
6m eavesdropper (USA) x zaracer (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
5
1.3
Verdi (6)
4/1F
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms W Costin (58)
4/1F
5g so you think (NZ) x persian star (AUS) (shot of thunder (AUS))
6
1.4
13/2
T: G P Vella
R: P Scorse (58)
13/2
6g shrapnel (AUS) x twin spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
3.8
150/1
T: M D Kelley
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
150/1
6g street boss (USA) x oriental (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
8
4.2
12/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
12/1
8g exceed and excel (AUS) x coablo (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
9
5.5
9/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ellen Hennessy (56)
9/1
6g animal kingdom (USA) x graskop (AUS) (manton (AUS))
10
6.4
14/1
T: W A Mathie
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
14/1
5m zariz (AUS) x marelyn's image (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
11
6.9
8/1
T: A D Bourke
R: B P Ward (61)
8/1
7g smart missile (AUS) x sneakerella (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
8.2
100/1
T: G Lukss
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
100/1
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x sugar bay (CAN) (syncline (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Federal (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.79 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4F
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: J Penza (56)
11/4F
7g krupt (AUS) x shelly sue (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (57.5)
12/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x romantic moon (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.1
6/1
T: J M Cleary
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
6/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x belleluia (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $85000 Res $120000
4
2.1
25/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ellen Hennessy (60)
25/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x joleur (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
5
2.2
30/1
T: G P Vella
R: Billy Owen (62.5)
30/1
7g krupt (AUS) x bonnie view (AUS) (marcede (AUS))
6
2.8
Zelago (14)
11/2
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Brock Ryan (56)
11/2
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x ze choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4
9/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Aaron Sweeney (60.5)
9/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x thundarosa (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
7.6
9/1
T: Luke Clarke
R: M Travers (58)
9/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x kartini (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
8
12/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: P Scorse (58)
12/1
7m star witness (AUS) x bitoflight (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
10
8.3
9/2
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
9/2
5m krupt (AUS) x shezout (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
9.9
150/1
T: J Rolfe
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
150/1
8m champions gallery (GB) x becoming (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Rapley Constructions Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.96 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/6F
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Lever (57)
4/6F
4m more than ready (USA) x stellamac (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd
2
3
20/1
T: P J Facoory
R: A B Collett (55)
20/1
4g the brothers war (USA) x in a tiz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
6.3
11/2
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Ms W Costin (55)
11/2
5m casino prince (AUS) x exceed us (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$11,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Joseph Jones Racing
4
7.1
14/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: J Mallyon (55)
14/1
5
7.4
7/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
7/1
5g globetrotter (USA) x rumbalara (GB) (intikhab (USA))
6
7.8
14/1
T: Peter D Green
R: Cejay Graham (61)
14/1
4g sidestep (AUS) x phar too fast (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
7
8.5
50/1
T: M D Kelley
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
50/1
6m equiano (FR) x blonde bombshell (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
8
8.8
12/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
12/1
3f albrecht (AUS) x exciting time (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
9
10.2
66/1
T: Ms K George
R: M Heagney (55)
66/1
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x military kiss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.