Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Wednesday, May 27

Race 1 - Freeway Hotel Artarmon Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:11.30 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4/1F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: J BOWMAN (56.50)
4/1F
2c lonhro (AUS) x insouciance (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 37 runners; 32 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
5.5
6/1
T: G A RYAN
R: N RAWILLER (56.50)
6/1
2c more than ready (USA) x vocabulary (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.5
25/1
T: ROD CRAIG
R: P ROBL (55.00)
25/1
4
7.4
9/2
T: J DENHAM
R: C MUNCE (56.00)
9/2
2c strategic (AUS) x holy sceptre (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
5
9.4
7/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: J QUINNELL (54.00)
7/1
2g youthful legs (USA) x danzavite (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
9.5
25/1
T: P M PERRY
R: G SCHOFIELD (55.00)
25/1
2c flying spur (AUS) x marcovette (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
7
10.5
11/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (56.50)
11/1
2g lonhro (AUS) x excited angel (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
8
10.7
50/1
T: T J ROBINSON
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (53.00)
50/1
9
12
MANADA (7)
16/1
T: C J WALLER
R: R M QUINN (56.50)
16/1
2c more than ready (USA) x crimson road (USA) (strawberry road (AUS))
10
13
4/1F
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: J FORD (56.50)
4/1F
2g lonhro (AUS) x newport beach (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
14.5
9/1
T: P M PERRY
R: TOMMY BERRY (54.00)
9/1
2g country reel (USA) x wuji (AUS) (northern state (USA))
12
15.3
100/1
T: G D MOORE
R: C G O'BRIEN (56.50)
100/1
2g viscount (AUS) x ransom rule (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
13
15.8
8/1
T: C J WALLER
R: C W BROWN (56.50)
8/1
2c encosta de lago (AUS) x skates (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Freeway Republic Beer Hcp (86) (1900m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Slow Time: 2:00.25 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
2/1F
T: ANNE-MAREE ROBINSON
R: PETER WELLS (53.00)
2/1F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: T SERGI
R: MS C JOHNSON (50.00)
6/1
4m snowland (AUS) x sandy's pleasure (AUS) (dash o' pleasure (USA))
3
0.5
7/1
T: LUKE GRIFFITH
R: J QUINNELL (56.00)
7/1
7m dexter (GB) x only a baby (AUS) (timothy (AUS))
4
5
4/1
T: R T LEEMON
R: TOMMY BERRY (51.00)
4/1
5m dangerous (AUS) x regal demand (NZ) (balmerino (NZ))
5
6
12/1
T: G J MCDERMOTT
R: B SPRIGGS (50.00)
12/1
5m high yield (USA) x regal prophecy (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
6
7.5
7/2
T: GREG BENNETT
R: D M GANDERTON (52.50)
7/2
5m mr. henrysee (USA) x little bird (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
7
12
100/1
T: BRIAN SUTTON
R: JOSH ADAMS (50.00)
100/1
7m monde bleu (GB) x dinsamira (AUS) (veritable (NZ))
8
13.3
200/1
T: MS W LAPOINTE
R: MS B HONEYSETT (50.00)
200/1
5m fubu (AUS) x centennial eyes (AUS) (pride of century (AUS))
Race 3 - Grey Gums Hotel Penrith Hcp (1900m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Slow Time: 2:00.44 (37.26)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
NIXIE (5)
6/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (53.00)
6/1
4g octagonal (NZ) x titillate (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
7/4F
T: G M BEGG
R: J BOWMAN (56.00)
7/4F
4g dracula (AUS) x shaanxi (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
3
3.4
5/2
T: L J BRIDGE
R: TIM CLARK (53.00)
5/2
4g filante (NZ) x aleta (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
3.6
8/1
T: J A O'SHEA
R: C MUNCE (53.00)
8/1
5
4.6
9/1
T: S L O'BRIEN
R: D M GANDERTON (56.00)
9/1
5g desert prince (IRE) x torlina (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
6
5.9
12/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: PETER WELLS (53.00)
12/1
4g diatribe (AUS) x danrory (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
7.2
16/1
T: R S ENGLEBRECHT
R: R M QUINN (53.00)
16/1
3g reset (AUS) x soprana (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
14.7
80/1
T: MARK DE MONTFORT
R: TOMMY BERRY (51.00)
80/1
5g commands (AUS) x lisa josephine (AUS) (high reserve (AUS))
Race 4 - Freeway Hotel Super T A B Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:13.02 (37.75)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
8/1
T: L J BRIDGE
R: TIM CLARK (55.00)
8/1
3f conatus (AUS) x arrest (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
ZUZELA (3)
11/4
T: T R MARTIN
R: C W BROWN (57.00)
11/4
3
0.3
14/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: C MUNCE (54.50)
14/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x woodwind (USA) (woodman (USA))
4
1.1
9/2
T: K A LEES
R: J BOWMAN (57.50)
9/2
3f shovhog (AUS) x anchors aweigh (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
5
1.4
15/8F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (58.00)
15/8F
3f strategic (AUS) x the wrythe (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
6
3.4
66/1
T: E B MURRAY
R: TOMMY BERRY (51.00)
66/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x fall from grace (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
7
3.6
20/1
T: MS K WAUGH
R: G BUCKLEY (54.00)
20/1
8
3.8
25/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: G SCHOFIELD (53.50)
25/1
9
4.1
14/1
T: MATTHEW SMITH
R: R M QUINN (55.00)
14/1
3f conatus (AUS) x al yaseerah (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
4.2
14/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: D M GANDERTON (53.50)
14/1
11
4.7
LUBNA (12)
150/1
T: ROBERT LANE
R: J FORD (53.50)
150/1
12
6
JOLLICA (11)
25/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: PETER WELLS (53.50)
25/1
3f dehere (USA) x myamble (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
Race 5 - Freeways Friday Lunch Show Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:13.02 (38.29)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
AVAGO (10)
11/4
T: JASON CLISBY
R: TOMMY BERRY (51.00)
11/4
3g falvelon (AUS) x monet's diva (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
Winning siblings: King's First, Mazurka, Tenebrae,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: G BUCKLEY (54.50)
12/1
3g don eduardo (NZ) x devilina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
0.4
20/1
T: G H WALTER
R: R M QUINN (56.50)
20/1
3c danzero (AUS) x sculpture's blue (AUS) (arch sculptor (GB))
4
0.5
15/4
T: G M BEGG
R: D M GANDERTON (55.50)
15/4
3g catbird (AUS) x cotton bay (AUS) (zabaleta (USA))
5
0.6
5/2F
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: C MUNCE (58.00)
5/2F
3g magic albert (AUS) x happy camper (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
1
12/1
T: K A LEES
R: J BOWMAN (56.50)
12/1
3g thorn park (AUS) x grande walk (NZ) (grand lodge (USA))
7
1.8
100/1
T: J C COYLE
R: JOSH ADAMS (50.00)
100/1
3g delago brom (AUS) x spun gold (AUS) (night shift (USA))
8
3.3
5/1
T: C J WALLER
R: C W BROWN (55.50)
5/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x regina madre (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
9
6.1
60/1
T: R H THOMSEN
R: MS K O'HARA (53.00)
60/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x act of grace (AUS) (top of the pack (AUS))
10
6.3
40/1
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: TIM CLARK (56.50)
40/1
3g daggers drawn (USA) x je desire (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
11
9.3
20/1
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: P ROBL (56.50)
20/1
3g tobougg (IRE) x snow gleam (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
12
10.1
30/1
T: P J MCGREGOR
R: J PENZA (53.50)
30/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x hotcheeks (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
Race 6 - Ruse Tavern Hcp (1100m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Heavy Time: 1:06.52 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
16/1
T: STEVEN WILSON
R: MS B HONEYSETT (50.00)
16/1
5m orpen (USA) x gladys rose (AUS) (captain piper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fielding,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: R J PRICE
R: MS K O'HARA (55.50)
9/1
5g secret savings (USA) x pearl mane (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
3
2.3
13/2
T: T J BARTLEY
R: B SPRIGGS (55.50)
13/2
5g za-im (GB) x spectacular grey (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
4
2.8
11/1
T: K J BERRY
R: TOMMY BERRY (51.50)
11/1
4g telesto (USA) x queen's blessing (AUS) (blessington (AUS))
5
2.9
11/4F
T: T S HOWLETT
R: C MUNCE (54.50)
11/4F
5g high rolling (AUS) x vibrant choice (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
6
3.4
9/2
T: T J ROBINSON
R: PETER WELLS (54.50)
9/2
4g lion hunter (AUS) x payable (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
3.5
15/2
T: MS L BUNDY
R: G BUCKLEY (53.00)
15/2
8
6
10/1
T: L D WALSH
R: G SCHOFIELD (53.50)
10/1
5m volcanic prince (AUS) x dapper lady (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
9
7.5
25/1
T: MARK DE MONTFORT
R: R M QUINN (53.00)
25/1
4g nuclear freeze (USA) x beau diamond (AUS) (snappy landing (USA))
10
9
14/1
T: P M PERRY
R: K McEVOY (53.00)
14/1
4g volksraad (GB) x mi fidelia (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
11
10
11/1
T: C K MARTIN
R: C W BROWN (55.50)
11/1
5g fantastic light (USA) x all is quiet (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
12
11
VANDAL (11)
150/1
T: ROD BYRNES
R: MS C JOHNSON (50.00)
150/1
4m orpen (USA) x dream bay (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
Race 7 - Freeway's Great Steaks Hcp (1250m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Heavy Time: 1:16.37 (37.69)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
6/1
T: J N ENGLEBRECHT
R: J BOWMAN (57.00)
6/1
5m lujain (USA) x perseverence (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: MS L BUNDY
R: PETER WELLS (57.00)
11/2
4m song of tara (IRE) x french diplomat (AUS) (air de france (USA))
3
1.5
7/1
T: D P SMITH
R: G SCHOFIELD (54.00)
7/1
4
2.4
5/1
T: M C CONNERS
R: C AGNEW (55.00)
5/1
4m commands (AUS) x castellana (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
3.7
100/1
T: MS B JOHNSON
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (51.00)
100/1
5m octagonal (NZ) x trinity college (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
3.8
3/1F
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: C W BROWN (54.00)
3/1F
4m anabaa (USA) x quiz queen (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
7
4.3
MODERNA (10)
30/1
T: P J MCGREGOR
R: TOMMY BERRY (51.00)
30/1
4m arena (AUS) x miss superb (AUS) (splendent (USA))
8
4.5
50/1
T: J E JOHNSON
R: JOSH ADAMS (51.00)
50/1
9
5.3
14/1
T: R L PEARSE
R: B SPRIGGS (51.00)
14/1
5m catbird (AUS) x misty power (AUS) (papal power (USA))
10
5.8
SHARPEN (13)
60/1
T: B J ONIKUL
R: J PENZA (54.00)
60/1
4m shovhog (AUS) x mammoth (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
11
9.3
16/1
T: MS K WAUGH
R: G BUCKLEY (54.50)
16/1
4m filante (NZ) x destiny's child (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
12
9.8
15/4
T: K R PARSONS
R: C MUNCE (55.50)
15/4
4m dash for cash (AUS) x livonia (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.