Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Wednesday, May 2

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au (0sc) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.63 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
12/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (53.5)
11/4
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x kaaptive empress (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
3
3.9
4/1
T: R A Freedman
R: S Guymer (55.5)
4/1
2g sizzling (AUS) x surrealist (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
4
4.5
9/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
9/4F
5
4.7
50/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Penza (53.5)
50/1
2f sebring (AUS) x squalls (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
5.8
40/1
T: G R Nickson
R: J Ford (53)
40/1
2f sebring (AUS) x queensgate (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
6.4
5/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
5/2
Race 2 - #theraces Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.77 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: T Angland (57)
12/1
Winning siblings: Aspirate, Ho Ho Feel,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/5F
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (55)
4/5F
3f sebring (AUS) x acouplamas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
1.1
3/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55)
3/1
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x sonnenblume (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (57)
9/2
3g street cry (IRE) x clothing (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.9
66/1
T: J M Sharah
R: B Spriggs (57)
66/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x gold beauty (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
4.5
60/1
T: M W Lewis
R: C Reith (57)
60/1
3g pierro (AUS) x dare to dance (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
4.8
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: J R Collett (55)
20/1
3f charge forward (AUS) x zelsnitz (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
10.4
100/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
100/1
3f choisir (AUS) x ivyrose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 3 - Pluck@vinery (Bm70) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.71 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (58)
4/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x dawned (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Enjoy Elsie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
15/1
T: G K White
R: T Angland (58.5)
15/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x shadow minister (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
3
1.1
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Parr (57.5)
16/1
3f sebring (AUS) x miss exxi (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
1.3
Oria (5)
15/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (59)
15/4
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x bal du siecle (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
1.8
15/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: A Hyeronimus (59.5)
15/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x wreckage (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
1.9
9/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (59.5)
9/1
3f stratum (AUS) x longlea (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
2
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
8/1
8
2.4
5/2F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
5/2F
3f smart missile (AUS) x essence of success (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3.7
12/1
T: K J Parker
R: B McDougall (55.5)
12/1
3f stratum (AUS) x scarlet charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
5.6
Swiss (12)
30/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: J R Collett (56.5)
30/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x sweet ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
6.6
100/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (55.5)
100/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x joy toy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab Rewards (Bm75) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:59.36 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
25/1
T: Richard Litt
R: R Dolan (50)
25/1
4m song of tara (IRE) x what a giggle (AUS) (air de france (USA))
This nick: 22 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (57.5)
10/1
4g mosayter (USA) x better days (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
0.4
10/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Ford (55.5)
10/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x sunday's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
0.7
14/1
T: G R Nickson
R: J R Collett (56)
14/1
6m war pass (USA) x kiss that cat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
0.9
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
11/4F
3g pierro (AUS) x vinavion (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
1.2
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (53)
13/2
3f reliable man (GB) x black cat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
1.8
14/1
T: J W Richards
R: L Magorrian (59.5)
14/1
6g oasis dream (GB) x cascata (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
8
1.9
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: T Angland (57)
8/1
4g trusting (AUS) x weekend in paris (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
2
9/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (57.5)
9/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x what can i say (NZ) (khozaam (USA))
10
6.6
7/2
T: P M Perry
R: J Parr (57.5)
7/2
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x medusa (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 5 - Ranvet Neutrolene (Bm76) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.70 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (58.5)
5/2
3c ocean park (NZ) x miss purrfection (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Kiwi Karma, Tax Free,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3
7/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (56.5)
7/2
4g wanted (AUS) x national anthem (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
3.5
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
9/4F
3f animal kingdom (USA) x moravany (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
3.8
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
15/1
3g your song (AUS) x ceol na sraide (IRE) (king's theatre (IRE))
5
4
30/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: L Magorrian (54.5)
30/1
3g sebring (AUS) x fast talker (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.7
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: J R Collett (55)
8/1
3g sebring (AUS) x free spirited (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4.8
Braces (4)
50/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
50/1
6g duporth (AUS) x mount juliet (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
6.8
9/1
T: L J Bridge
R: J Innes Jnr (57.5)
9/1
4g congrats (USA) x siren (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
7.1
50/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Penza (54)
50/1
6g danzero (AUS) x wai lin (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
38.2
50/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (54.5)
50/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x search the stars (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 6 - Bowermans Office Furn. (Bm76) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.63 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/4
T: P M Perry
R: J R Collett (59)
15/4
4m uncle mo (USA) x royal dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.5
7/2F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: T Angland (57.5)
7/2F
5m alert (ARG) x seesaw (AUS) (sea swell (AUS))
3
3.5
Zafina (2)
5/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: B McDougall (56.5)
5/1
4m stratum (AUS) x zefta (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
3.7
15/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (55)
15/2
5
3.8
16/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
16/1
6m husson (ARG) x tennessee red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
4
16/1
T: G K White
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
16/1
4m duporth (AUS) x roughwood croft (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
4.7
11/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
11/1
8
4.8
16/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
16/1
6m denman (AUS) x val de loire (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
7.4
40/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
40/1
4m street sense (USA) x masterkova (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
100
0
4/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Parr (57)
4/1
6m pentire (GB) x the chunkster (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab (Bm74) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.00 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (58)
3/1
3g super easy (NZ) x twin town (GB) (halling (USA))
Winning siblings: Kodinhi, Nirwana Beach, Wildebeast,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/1
T: G P Vella
R: C Reith (55)
11/1
4g krupt (AUS) x bonnie view (AUS) (marcede (AUS))
3
2.8
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: T Angland (57)
8/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x red typhoon (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
4
3.1
9/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: Tim Clark (56)
9/1
5
3.2
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Penza (58.5)
20/1
3g duporth (AUS) x zalinda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.3
Gadfly (2)
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: B McDougall (57.5)
12/1
7
3.4
60/1
T: R H Holloway
R: B Spriggs (54)
60/1
6g dubai's choice (AUS) x whyceebee (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
8
3.8
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (60)
30/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x cool gal (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
4
50/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
50/1
10
4.4
16/1
T: G W Moore
R: J Ford (55.5)
16/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x bacio del vinto (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
5.4
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
8/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x miss mushu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
5.5
Kotinos (13)
40/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
40/1
4g congrats (USA) x kalamata (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
13
13.2
Molten (4)
11/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (59)
11/4F
3g street cry (IRE) x planet rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.