Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Friday, February 15

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm70) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.40 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: K McEvoy (58)
5/2
3f camelot (GB) x very trying (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Ziavera,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/8F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Billy Owen (58)
13/8F
4m star witness (AUS) x commanding girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.3
15/4
T: K J Parker
R: R Dolan (53)
15/4
4m dreamscape (AUS) x witches hat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
4
1.7
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
9/2
4m sebring (AUS) x fidelias dance (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.2
12/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
12/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x ar dan (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
6.3
20/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
20/1
5m pluck (USA) x adequate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Summer Night Racing Mdn Hcp (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.02 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Altair (2)
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
7/2F
3g zoustar (AUS) x rossarita (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (57)
11/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x music review (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
3
1
Rexx (4)
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (58)
7/2F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x radiant star (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
2.6
9/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J B McDonald (56)
9/1
5
3.4
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55)
7/2F
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x later gator (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.7
6/1
T:
R: B Prebble (59)
6/1
3g mossman (AUS) x attunga rose (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
7
5.2
9/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: S Clipperton (58)
9/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x ashanti jewel (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
8
5.3
Tormund (11)
150/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: R Dolan (53)
150/1
3g stryker (AUS) x cranleigh (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
10.8
60/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Ford (55)
60/1
Race 3 - Events By Atc (Bm70) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:58.96 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1
T: G Portelli
R: Jenny Duggan (54)
3/1
4m sebring (AUS) x swinging babe (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 74 runners; 46 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
2.5
20/1
T: D Lane
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
20/1
3
4
12/1
T: J and G Lee
R: S Clipperton (56)
12/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x sunday adieu (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
4.1
15/4
T: J G Sargent
R: G Schofield (56)
15/4
5
6.1
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (60.5)
7/2
4g ocean park (NZ) x glitz 'n' glam (AUS) (air express (IRE))
6
6.3
5/2F
T: Peter Robl
R: R Dolan (58)
5/2F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x bird of fire (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
7.8
10/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (56.5)
10/1
8g dubawi (IRE) x scottish amour (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
8
10.8
100/1
T: Jason Waters
R: Rachel King (54)
100/1
Race 4 - Autumn Carnival On Sale-Bm76 (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.77 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Parr (57.5)
9/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x zals (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Pachino Boy, Wilaudie, Zalga,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Domed (3)
9/2
T: John Thompson
R: J B McDonald (59.5)
9/2
4
0.6
8/1
T: S B Hill
R: R Dolan (56)
8/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x tahni girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.7
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (58)
9/4F
4g lope de vega (IRE) x charmgoer (USA) (nureyev (USA))
6
2.9
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
11/1
6g makfi (GB) x priorities (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
3.7
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: S R Weatherley (59)
16/1
4g champs elysees (GB) x desert image (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
Race 5 - The Agency Real Estate (Bm64) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.06 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (59.5)
2/1
3f sebring (AUS) x royal chalee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Royal Gun Salute,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: R Dolan (57.5)
11/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x sagrada (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
3
3.3
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Tommy Berry (60)
15/2
3f sepoy (AUS) x cyclonic (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
4.6
30/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (56)
30/1
3f star witness (AUS) x incensed (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
5.8
6/1
T: John Thompson
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
6/1
6
5.9
7/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: J Bowman (58)
7/4F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x tanya jean (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
6.7
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: K McEvoy (60.5)
11/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x cathead (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
8.5
100/1
T: J and G Lee
R: S Clipperton (54)
100/1
3g haradasun (AUS) x alicia markova (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
9
9.2
Hoges (7)
40/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: J Ford (57.5)
40/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x superb lady (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Canterbury Night Sprint (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.33 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Billy Owen (57)
9/1
3g star witness (AUS) x assertively (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Litt Up,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm South Burnett Qld
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing
2
0.3
2/5F
T: Ms G Williams
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
2/5F
3
0.5
10/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Chris C Williams (56.5)
10/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x only words (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
4
3.8
Vega (12)
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J B McDonald (56)
20/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x our duchess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4
Gundy (11)
60/1
T: W A Hudd
R: J Ford (56)
60/1
4g denman (AUS) x orcym lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
4.1
Symi (8)
8/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (58)
8/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x cats whisker (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
5.1
40/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: R Dolan (58)
40/1
3g the factor (USA) x fill the page (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
8
9.6
66/1
T: J M Austin
R: Rachel King (58)
66/1
5g dubleo (USA) x requite (NZ) (honour and glory (USA))
9
11.4
Wander (4)
20/1
T: Richard Litt
R: B Prebble (60)
20/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x mayfield (GB) (danehill (USA))
10
12.4
100/1
T: G W Murray
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
100/1
7g danerich (AUS) x scores (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 7 - Kia Motors Evening Star (Bm76) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.19 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
15/4
T: G McFarlane
R: J B McDonald (59)
15/4
6m krupt (AUS) x self evident (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bettagetawriggleon, Mighty Obvious,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4
T: K A Lees
R: S R Weatherley (59)
11/4
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x tarcoola diamond (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
0.9
6/4F
T: G D Neale
R: Billy Owen (57.5)
6/4F
5g hussonet (USA) x loose caboose (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
2.2
16/1
T: M P Tubman
R: Ms M Weir (57)
16/1
8g kaphero (AUS) x comedy turn (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
3.2
15/1
T: B A Partelle
R: J Parr (61.5)
15/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x dantains quest (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
3.3
20/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: J Ford (60.5)
20/1
7
3.5
30/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Rachel King (54)
30/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x black stockings (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
4.2
25/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Chris C Williams (58.5)
25/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x niagara falls (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
4.4
20/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
20/1
10
5.8
20/1
T: G W Murray
R: C W Brown (57)
20/1
5g ready's image (USA) x langfibian (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 8 - Australian Turf Club (Bm70) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.54 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: G A Ryan
R: K McEvoy (61.5)
6/1
5m star witness (AUS) x glenrae girl (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: J C Coyle
R: S R Weatherley (53.5)
11/2
3
0.7
20/1
T: G McFarlane
R: G Schofield (57)
20/1
4
0.9
5/2F
T: P and P Snowden
R: J B McDonald (60.5)
5/2F
4m sebring (AUS) x metonymy (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
5
1
13/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (60)
13/4
6
2.5
20/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
20/1
7
2.7
20/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: C W Brown (57.5)
20/1
4m foreplay (AUS) x red letter daze (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
3.9
12/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
12/1
9
4.4
6/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (57.5)
6/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x sakura rose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.