Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Friday, February 22

Race 1 - Summer Nights Racing Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.09 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
15/4
2f rubick (AUS) x beaver rocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Edison (2)
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C W Brown (58)
10/1
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x a million tears (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
1
6/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (58)
6/1
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x cloud song (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.3
Mesmer (4)
9/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: S Clipperton (58)
9/2
2g sepoy (AUS) x mesmereyeser (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.8
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (56)
9/4F
2f zoustar (AUS) x french penn (AUS) (noverre (USA))
6
4.2
40/1
T: John Thompson
R: A Adkins (58)
40/1
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x galaya (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
7
5.7
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
30/1
2c uncle mo (USA) x carcassonne (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
7
10/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (56)
10/1
2f star witness (AUS) x al julhara (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
7.4
16/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (58)
16/1
2g holy roman emperor (IRE) x lucky romance (AUS) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
10
10.4
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (56)
12/1
2f sepoy (AUS) x gai's choice (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:15.37 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Mizzy (9)
4/13F
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (55)
4/13F
3f zoustar (AUS) x missy cummings (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Combat Queen,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (55)
10/1
3f lord kanaloa (JPN) x asterix (JPN) (neo universe (JPN))
3
2.4
6/1
T: John Thompson
R: J B McDonald (55)
6/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x she's a fox (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.5
Ivira (8)
30/1
T: C E Conners
R: R Dolan (53)
30/1
5
3
10/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: B Avdulla (55)
10/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x kaaptive empress (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
6
4.2
25/1
T: John Thompson
R: A Adkins (55)
25/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x itamay (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
Race 3 - Schweppes (Bm70) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:34.79 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (57.5)
7/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x uneasy silence (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cheval Le Vent, I Love Champagne,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8F
T: K A Lees
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
13/8F
3g domesday (AUS) x sexy siren (AUS) (excites (AUS))
3
0.4
14/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: S R Weatherley (59)
14/1
3g the factor (USA) x fill the page (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
4
0.6
4/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C W Brown (57)
4/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x very cherry (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
0.8
9/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (54)
9/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x divine rebel (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
1.8
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (56)
13/2
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x willow (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
3.6
10/1
T: T R Martin
R: R Dolan (53)
10/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x stella grace (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Ranvet (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.57 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/2
T: M Petrovic
R: J Ford (54)
15/2
5m snippetson (AUS) x birkin (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Birkin Black,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: S R Weatherley (57)
5/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x brave soul (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.5
20/1
T: G D Hickman
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
20/1
6m strada (AUS) x aubade (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
4
1.7
9/10F
T: Matthew Smith
R: R Dolan (59.5)
9/10F
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x misshiraz (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
1.9
Tootz (6)
4/1
T: D A Williams
R: B Shinn (57.5)
4/1
4m zizou (AUS) x rock and roll (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Chris C Williams (57.5)
20/1
7
4.4
66/1
T: John McLachlan
R: Mollie Partridge (57.5)
66/1
7m eavesdropper (USA) x ceberano (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
4.7
20/1
T: M D Kelley
R: Jenny Duggan (52)
20/1
6m wanted (AUS) x discretionary (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 5 - Sutton City Kia (Bm70) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:58.70 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1F
T: J C Coyle
R: Chris C Williams (54.5)
2/1F
5g bernardini (USA) x savannah's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: No Complaints, Overshare,
This nick: 20 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57)
4/1
6g makfi (GB) x priorities (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3.9
7/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: J Ford (58)
7/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
4.2
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
3/1
5
6
9/2
T: R and L Price
R: A Hyeronimus (54)
9/2
5g shellscrape (AUS) x courrier de coeur (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
22.4
16/1
T: D G Callaughan
R: Jenny Duggan (52)
16/1
9g home on the grange (AUS) x flaming bullet (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Race 6 - The Agency Real Estate (Bm76) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.36 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Shinn (59)
8/1
6g street cry (IRE) x estee (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Estaminet,
This nick: 34 runners; 31 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: Richard Litt
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
7/1
3
2.6
25/1
T: K J Parker
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
25/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x witches hat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
4
2.8
13/4
T: P M Perry
R: Chris C Williams (54.5)
13/4
4m choisir (AUS) x french fantasy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
5
2.9
5/2F
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Tommy Berry (59)
5/2F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x la capone (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
6
3.1
25/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
25/1
7g shaft (AUS) x good question (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
7
5.6
25/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (57.5)
25/1
4g stratum (AUS) x combat kitty (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
9.6
5/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (60.5)
5/1
4g dalghar (FR) x golden eve (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
9.8
6/1
T: G McFarlane
R: R Dolan (59.5)
6/1
6g sharkbite (AUS) x jive rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Race 7 - Kia Canterbury Sprint (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.74 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Tonsor (8)
2/1F
T: Matthew Smith
R: J B McDonald (59)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Brazilica, Zrinski,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 325,000 / Reserve $ 400,000
2
0.8
3/1
T: J C Coyle
R: R Brewer (58)
3/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x only words (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
3
1.3
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
9/1
4
2.8
11/1
T: Richard Litt
R: S R Weatherley (58)
11/1
6g street cry (IRE) x lobola (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
5.6
16/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Mollie Partridge (57.5)
16/1
7g may'haab (AUS) x beautiful princess (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
6.5
11/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (59)
11/4
4g rothesay (AUS) x laravissante (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
7.8
12/1
T: Peter Cullen
R: Jenny Duggan (54)
12/1
6g street sense (USA) x princess pedrille (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
9.6
40/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: S Clipperton (61.5)
40/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x niagara falls (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Australian Turf Club (Bm70) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:34.72 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: E O'Rourke and M Freedman
R: S Clipperton (59)
9/2
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x irish belle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Corrs, Irish Fling, Princess Belle,
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/8F
T: K A Lees
R: R Dolan (56.5)
15/8F
5g nicconi (AUS) x clever me (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
1.3
Vega (9)
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C W Brown (55.5)
10/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x our duchess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.8
9/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Shinn (59)
9/4
4g tavistock (NZ) x pinzee (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
5.3
9/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
9/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x backatem (USA) (notebook (USA))
6
5.8
10/1
T: S B Lee
R: Tim Clark (59.5)
10/1
4g your song (AUS) x a country girl (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
7
6
15/1
T: J M Austin
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
15/1
7g volitant (AUS) x winning odds (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.