Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Wednesday, May 6

Race 1 - Iron Jack Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.65 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
13/8F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
13/8F
This nick: 22 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: David Payne
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
8/1
2f no nay never (USA) x speedwagon (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
1.6
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
16/1
2f sebring (AUS) x diana's star (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
4
1.8
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (57.5)
7/2
2f lonhro (AUS) x houston benefactor (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.5
9/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (57.5)
9/2
2f zoustar (AUS) x surprise bid (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
4
12/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (56.5)
12/1
2f pride of dubai (AUS) x daisy lane (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
4.8
Zouflu (3)
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: G Boss (57.5)
16/1
2f zoustar (AUS) x moonflute (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
6.5
16/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
16/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x tetsuko (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
9
7.1
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Clipperton (57)
30/1
10
12.4
80/1
T: G M Brown
R: Rachel King (56.5)
80/1
2f dissident (AUS) x doula (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 2 - Too Darn Hot @ Darley Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.35 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: G Boss (57.5)
9/2
2c better than ready (AUS) x blessed anna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Archdeacon, Eskdale Girl,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57)
7/1
2c nicconi (AUS) x think fast (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
3
1.5
Namazu (6)
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (57)
7/1
2c medaglia d'oro (USA) x earthquake (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
1.7
15/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
15/2
2c kermadec (NZ) x final stretch (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
1.8
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
3/1F
2c i am invincible (AUS) x tai tai tess (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
2.1
12/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: S Clipperton (57)
12/1
2c shamexpress (NZ) x waltz in the park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
2.4
60/1
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (57)
60/1
2c real impact (JPN) x kirovskaya (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
8
3
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
15/4
2c savabeel (AUS) x zoria (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
16.3
Shaddy (8)
20/1
T: Richard Litt
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
20/1
Race 3 - Press Statement @ Vinery Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:15.17 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
4/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x cloud song (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: On The Floor, Rock 'N' Roller,
This nick: 91 runners; 64 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
11/4F
3
0.3
7/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (55.5)
7/1
4
0.4
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (57)
8/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x world joy (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
2.4
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (56)
16/1
3f sebring (AUS) x kyria (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.2
Zing (7)
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (55.5)
30/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x zirna (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
7
5
100/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Rachel King (55)
100/1
3f so you think (NZ) x zarock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
6
9/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55)
9/2
3f star witness (AUS) x anuket (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
9
6.6
15/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
15/4
3f written tycoon (AUS) x aqualuna (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 4 - Sky Racing Active (Bm70) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:35.15 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
11/4F
T: J G Sargent
R: J Parr (60.5)
11/4F
4g power (GB) x game duchess (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$105,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
0.2
6/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Dolan (55)
6/1
4
2.7
25/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: G Boss (58)
25/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x lamarr (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
2.9
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58.5)
9/2
3f nicconi (AUS) x brookton flare (AUS) (strada (AUS))
6
3.1
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (58.5)
13/2
3f i am invincible (AUS) x lilliburlero (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.3
15/2
T: W P Cave
R: Rachel King (61)
15/2
5g lucas cranach (GER) x laughing out loud (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
8
6.1
100/1
T: Craig Bermingham
R: B Spriggs (54)
100/1
9g exceed and excel (AUS) x chandelier (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
15.2
25/1
T: Richard Litt
R: A Hyeronimus (59.5)
25/1
4g war front (USA) x coin broker (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 5 - Ranvet (Bm70) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.89 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Hyeronimus (62.5)
6/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x sunstyle (AUS) (xaar (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (59)
15/1
4h zoustar (AUS) x marcovette (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
3
1.2
11/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (57.5)
11/1
4
2.3
15/8F
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (60.5)
15/8F
4g turffontein (AUS) x media academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.4
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (60.5)
10/1
6
2.7
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: K Mc Evoy (59.5)
30/1
3f atlante (AUS) x chaparella (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
3.2
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (60)
9/2
3g dissident (AUS) x siwa lady (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
8
4
20/1
T: G D Neale
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
20/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
5.5
20/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Parr (57)
20/1
10
6.3
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
20/1
3g deep field (AUS) x exhibit (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
6.7
Jazette (11)
10/1
T: A J Cummings
R: G Boss (56)
10/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x tarcoola diamond (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 6 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm70) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:58.65 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
9/2
3g i am invincible (AUS) x watchful (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Cautious Time, Muheeb, Mulaazem, Necklace, Sepoy,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58)
11/4F
5m deep impact (JPN) x topliner (USA) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
0.4
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
15/2
3g adelaide (IRE) x pentimento (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
3.7
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
12/1
3c dissident (AUS) x society lady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4.2
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (60)
20/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x salsify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
5
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Dolan (60.5)
25/1
5g camelot (GB) x spritza (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
7
5.2
8/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: G Boss (58.5)
8/1
8
6
7/2
T: A J Denham
R: J Bowman (58.5)
7/2
3c deep field (AUS) x lady bligh (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
6.5
Zidane (15)
30/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: B Spriggs (54)
30/1
5g zariz (AUS) x etinceler (AUS) (way of light (USA))
10
7.8
Accoy (12)
100/1
T: R & L Price
R: K Mc Evoy (54.5)
100/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x infinite grace (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
11
9.6
100/1
T: Richard Litt
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
100/1
6m song of tara (IRE) x what a giggle (AUS) (air de france (USA))
12
9.8
40/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (55)
40/1
4m sebring (AUS) x sachariste (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
13
10.4
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: Rachel King (58.5)
30/1
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x medusa (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.46 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
7/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: J B Mc Donald (61.5)
7/4F
4g snitzel (AUS) x one sweet day (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Homework, Let's Celebrate,
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: J Bowman (60.5)
15/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x neroli (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
1.5
40/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: B Spriggs (54)
40/1
6g arlington (AUS) x lion belle (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: A Clarke
4
1.7
11/4
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (59)
11/4
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x feint (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
5
1.9
11/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: R Dolan (56)
11/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x brave soul (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.1
30/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: J Innes Jnr (56)
30/1
7
2.3
50/1
T: G W Murray
R: J Parr (58)
50/1
6g ready's image (USA) x langfibian (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
5.8
11/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (57)
11/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x sagrada (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
9
7.5
12/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
12/1
10
7.6
5/1
T: G W Murray
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
5/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.