Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Wednesday, August 5

Race 1 - Alabama Express @ Yulong Mdn (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:38.37 (37.94)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: G A Ryan
R: K Mc Evoy (59)
9/2
Winning siblings: Jessy Belle, Liberata, Nurture, Rules Girl, Swaane,
This nick: 13 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/2
T: David Payne
R: Ms L Day (51)
9/2
3g real impact (JPN) x graphitic gaga (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
3
2.3
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
7/4F
3c deep impact (JPN) x aspen summit (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
4.3
5/1
T: David Payne
R: G Boss (54.5)
5/1
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x daisy lane (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
5.1
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Dolan (55.5)
12/1
3f sebring (AUS) x adviso (USA) (street cry (IRE))
6
9.6
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
30/1
3f choisir (AUS) x bulla baby (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
7
18.9
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (59)
5/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x longport (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab (Bm72) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:02.51 (38.55)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Tochi (6)
3/1
T: R & L Price
R: Tommy Berry (59)
3/1
5m al maher (AUS) x imperatrix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4F
T: J G Sargent
R: Chris C Williams (59.5)
9/4F
5g high chaparral (IRE) x first look (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.5
9/2
T: T S Howlett
R: J B Mc Donald (60)
9/2
7g denman (AUS) x pagan princess (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
4
3.3
9/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Tom Sherry (55.5)
9/1
7m wanted (AUS) x french resistence (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
3.6
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
13/2
5m dundeel (NZ) x wind bender (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.9
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (56.5)
8/1
7
6.9
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (58)
20/1
7g zoffany (IRE) x centaure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
8.7
15/1
T: M P Byers
R: G Boss (60.5)
15/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x mondial dame (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 3 - Bowermans Comm. Furniture Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:08.06 (37.72)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Tiny (13)
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
5/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x miniature (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 25 runners; 19 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
4/1
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x catkins (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
3
5.1
25/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Cejay Graham (52)
25/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x koonoomoo (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
4
5.6
6/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
6/1
5
5.7
5/2F
T: T J Bartley
R: J R Collett (55)
5/2F
3f adelaide (IRE) x androssa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
7.5
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (57)
30/1
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x the hamptons (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.6
60/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (55)
60/1
3f deep field (AUS) x flawless gem (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
9.4
10/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (57)
10/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x zingaling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
13.3
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (55)
20/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x hussyanna (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
30.5
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Tim Clark (57)
9/2
3c snitzel (AUS) x another superior (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Race 4 - Sky Racing Active (Bm72) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:37.72 (37.80)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Saigon (4)
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
4/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x saigon tea (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms L Day (57.5)
10/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x presslist (AUS) (librettist (USA))
3
2.2
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
13/2
4
2.4
3/1F
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (56.5)
3/1F
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x more valour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.3
7/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: K S Latham (57.5)
7/2
4m shamexpress (NZ) x stalactite (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
4.1
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57)
15/1
4m sebring (AUS) x kyria (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.2
You Too (10)
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (55)
6/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x whatabeautifulday (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
8
8
16/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms M Weir (58)
16/1
Race 5 - Exceedance @ Vinery (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.19 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Brock Ryan (56)
30/1
Winning siblings: Elle Snitz, Hot Sock, Magic Miranda, Spiranac,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Tom Sherry (58)
6/1
5g denman (AUS) x christmas lily (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.3
Zakat (2)
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (60)
7/2
4g lonhro (AUS) x saddaqa (USA) (raven's pass (USA))
4
0.5
15/1
T: D Lane
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
15/1
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x lucky beauty (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
0.5
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Dolan (55)
25/1
5h denman (AUS) x m'lady pedrille (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
0.7
7/4F
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (58)
7/4F
4m snitzel (AUS) x peron (AUS) (husson (ARG))
7
2.2
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms L Day (54)
20/1
7m all american (AUS) x sky girl (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
8
3.1
20/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
20/1
6m commands (AUS) x smoothie (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
9
3.4
11/2
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
11/2
3c headwater (AUS) x holder sunset (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
10
6.7
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (59)
12/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x impulsive dream (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Too Darn Hot @ Darley (Bm72) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:15.82 (37.26)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/6F
T: J G Sargent
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
4/6F
4m sebring (AUS) x doulmera (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
Winning siblings: Four Moves Ahead,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
11/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
11/2
4m hallowed crown (AUS) x polar success (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
3.5
11/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
11/1
4m deep field (AUS) x king's ballet (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
6.3
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (58)
15/2
5m snitzel (AUS) x sananda (IRE) (anabaa (USA))
5
6.6
16/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
16/1
5g knight exemplar (AUS) x look and feel (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
7.1
30/1
T: G A Ryan
R: K Mc Evoy (60.5)
30/1
5g your song (AUS) x fornini (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
8
9.2
66/1
T: John Bateman
R: Brock Ryan (58)
66/1
6g reliable man (GB) x cross rate (IRE) (green tune (USA))
9
9.3
40/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: G Boss (60.5)
40/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x derelique (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
14.8
80/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Rachel King (54)
80/1
8g star witness (AUS) x hairpin (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 7 - Schweppes (Bm72) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.76 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (57)
7/2
6g so you think (NZ) x so sydney (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Mega Mall,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$150,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: Grahame Begg Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
7/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K Mc Evoy (59.5)
7/1
6g shocking (AUS) x baas (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
2.9
11/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (57.5)
11/4F
5g pierro (AUS) x briolette (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
3.9
11/2
T: J & G Lee
R: G Schofield (55)
11/2
5g highly recommended (AUS) x splash (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
5
6.2
13/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Hyeronimus (61)
13/2
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x irish belle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
8
5/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (59.5)
5/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x seeking attention (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
9.3
60/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms R Murray (54)
60/1
8g gonski (AUS) x purple code (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
10.6
14/1
T: J & G Lee
R: Josh Richards (51.5)
14/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x alicia markova (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
9
12.1
Damit (11)
25/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: Ms L Day (51)
25/1
6g sebring (AUS) x goldam (AUS) (twining (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.