Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Wednesday, July 14

Race 1 - Admire Mars At Arrowfield-0sc (1250m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.86 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (56)
9/4F
2f shamardal (USA) x aspen (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
11/4
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
11/4
3
7.3
5/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
5/1
2c press statement (AUS) x texas spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
11.5
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
9/2
2c i am invincible (AUS) x gypsy diamond (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
12.5
4/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
4/1
Race 2 - Astern @ Darley Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.97 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
6/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x prayer (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kyrie Eleison, Liturgy, Living On,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
9/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: J R Collett (56)
9/4F
3g headwater (AUS) x legislature (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
4.2
9/1
T: David Payne
R: Regan Bayliss (54.5)
9/1
3g choisir (AUS) x lacada siren (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
4.3
11/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (55)
11/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x cannery row (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
5
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
13/2
3g smart missile (AUS) x kristy lee (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.1
5/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
5/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x written (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
7
13.2
Kyalla (4)
7/2
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (55)
7/2
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x galaya (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
Race 3 - China Horse Club (Bm72) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:16.94 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
5/2
5g swiss ace (AUS) x mandeville (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
6/4F
3f deep field (AUS) x bubbly duchess (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
3
1.4
16/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: J Parr (59.5)
16/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x backatem (USA) (notebook (USA))
4
1.5
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Rachel King (54)
8/1
4m stratum (AUS) x midnight gold (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
6.7
13/2
T: R J Quinton
R: Ms L Day (58.5)
13/2
5m foxwedge (AUS) x mondeuse (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
Race 4 - Sky Racing (Bm64) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:16.88 (38.17)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Brock Ryan (58.5)
8/1
3c proisir (AUS) x pemba nepali (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
Winning siblings: Napster, Tempest Express,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: Regan Bayliss (61)
5/1
3f exosphere (AUS) x laughing (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
3
2.2
7/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (58)
7/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x always allison (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
3.3
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
16/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x sayuri san (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
5
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (59.5)
9/2
3g pierro (AUS) x military rose (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5.1
4/1F
T: G Portelli
R: Ellen Hennessy (57.5)
4/1F
3f headwater (AUS) x arctic success (AUS) (big brown (USA))
7
6.6
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
16/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x serena miss (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
8
12.5
9/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
9/2
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x follow that cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
34.6
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
20/1
3f rubick (AUS) x cloudwing (AUS) (lujain (USA))
Race 5 - Vinery Stud (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:07.34 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
2/1F
4m rubick (AUS) x jadana (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
Winning siblings: CANDELARA, Albana, Anabird, Chadana, Jack's Bar,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Soami (4)
5/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
5/1
4g so you think (NZ) x longoria (AUS) (lujain (USA))
3
1.7
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
9/2
3g golden horn (GB) x wordcraft (GB) (shamardal (USA))
4
3.3
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (57)
20/1
4g rubick (AUS) x coco de mer (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
4.6
Ashman (1)
16/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: P Scorse (59.5)
16/1
5g magnus (AUS) x ashamika (FR) (linamix (FR))
6
4.8
16/1
T: Robert Quinn
R: Brock Ryan (52)
16/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x swiss vault (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
4.9
13/4
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55)
13/4
8
5.4
10/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
10/1
4g super easy (NZ) x lycme (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab (Bm72) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:02.74 (38.27)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Rachel King (58)
7/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/8F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Parr (58.5)
15/8F
3
3
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
20/1
4m stratum (AUS) x salsify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
3.7
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
3/1
4m dissident (AUS) x ostentatious (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
13.7
3/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Brock Ryan (55)
3/1
6
14.2
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (59.5)
10/1
7
17.9
40/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: J Ford (54)
40/1
8g gonski (AUS) x purple code (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 7 - XXXX (Bm72) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:38.26 (38.24)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
3/1F
5m dundeel (NZ) x simply brilliant (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Diamond Dealer, Green Jacket,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (58)
9/1
3
0.7
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (61)
11/2
5m ocean park (NZ) x hy fuji (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
1.1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (60)
5/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x iguazu's girl (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.1
9/1
T: R L Pearse
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
9/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x beach road (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
6
5.4
4/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
4/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x beauty belle (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
7
5.8
20/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: Rachel King (55)
20/1
3g war (AUS) x kiara wonder (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
8
6.2
16/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
16/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x hot flash (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
7.8
Kaptive (10)
8/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
8/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.