Breednet Results

CARRATHOOL - Saturday, March 2

Race 1 - Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.77 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
9/4F
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: Ms B Wright (51.5)
9/4F
5g ad valorem (USA) x just fame (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Ligny (3)
9/4F
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (54.5)
9/4F
5m shrapnel (AUS) x ujiji (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
3
2.6
9/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
9/2
4g star witness (AUS) x cosmo gal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
3.8
Astir (1)
5/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: B Murphy (60)
5/1
4g real saga (AUS) x dara seans (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
4.5
7/2
T: Gregory O'Neill
R: Josh Richards (52.5)
7/2
5m northern meteor (AUS) x exciting to win (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
13
5/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: A Chau (54)
5/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x beauty kit (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
35.5
16/1
T: H W Marsden
R: B Vale (54)
16/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x prospector's joy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - (Bm50) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.65 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
7/2
T: J W Marzol
R: Aaron Sweeney (60)
7/2
4g star witness (AUS) x exhibit (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: H W Marsden
R: B Vale (59.5)
5/1
3
1.8
4/7F
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (62)
4/7F
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x defacto (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
2
7/2
T: G D'Altorio
R: B Murphy (58.5)
7/2
5
13.1
20/1
T: D L Boal
R: Josh Richards (52)
20/1
Race 3 - Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.14 (37.61)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/2
T: C Heywood
R: Josh Richards (57)
5/2
3g epaulette (AUS) x apparitions (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mary's Spirit,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/4F
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (57)
9/4F
4g krupt (AUS) x la belle vitesse (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
3
3
6/1
T: R E Hogan
R: M Heagney (57)
6/1
5m shaft (AUS) x katellie (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
4
4.2
6/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: B Murphy (57)
6/1
5
5
9/1
T: J Tyack
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
9/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x rhominijo (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
6
5.8
6/1
T: J W Marzol
R: Aaron Sweeney (59)
6/1
4g congrats (USA) x zali (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
8.3
16/1
T: B Lawrence
R: Ms B Wright (54)
16/1
6m any given saturday (USA) x thekatcamehome (USA) (sea of secrets (USA))
8
9
6/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (57)
6/1
4m al maher (AUS) x hussonet rose (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
19.2
7/1
T: H W Marsden
R: B Vale (57)
7/1
Race 4 - (Bm50) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.74
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
7/4F
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (58)
7/4F
5m choisir (AUS) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Winning siblings: Clint, Dodge That, Karaka Lass, Pass Of Gold,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
9/4
T: J W Marzol
R: Aaron Sweeney (61)
9/4
7g charge forward (AUS) x high style (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
4.2
9/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: B Murphy (54.5)
9/1
6g strada (AUS) x here to eternity (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
5.8
6/1
T: H W Marsden
R: B Vale (54)
6/1
8g rakti (GB) x zivargo lass (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
6
5/2
T: C Heywood
R: M Heagney (60)
5/2
9g hemingway (IRE) x wild point (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
6
10.1
5/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Ms B Wright (51)
5/1
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x shimmy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Carrathool Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.12 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: R E Hogan
R: M Heagney (54)
7/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x portside (USA) (congrats (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/8F
T: C Heywood
R: Josh Richards (60.5)
11/8F
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x scandalous (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
3
6.1
Sam (6)
7/1
T: J Tyack
R: Ms B Wright (51)
7/1
4g congrats (USA) x gobbledegook (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
4
10
6/4
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (62)
6/4
6g haradasun (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
10.8
10/1
T: C Heywood
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
10/1
8g street cry (IRE) x little chloe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
12.3
10/1
T: P McVicar
R: B Murphy (54)
10/1
5g so you think (NZ) x see you there (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
7
22.9
9/1
T: H W Marsden
R: B Vale (54)
9/1
9g dane shadow (AUS) x naughty girl (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 6 - Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.13 (38.42)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
8/11F
T: C Heywood
R: Josh Richards (57)
8/11F
5g tickets (AUS) x strategic diamond (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fifty Carats,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
Spud (6)
11/1
T: C A Tyack
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
11/1
5g bulleton (AUS) x jericho miss (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
3
6.3
4/1
T: Caitlin Cox
R: M Heagney (59)
4/1
4m von costa de hero (AUS) x zorya (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
13.8
8/1
T: H W Marsden
R: B Vale (54)
8/1
6g diogenes (AUS) x star artois (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
5
19.7
3/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (55.5)
3/1
4g money or the gun (AUS) x selech (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.