Breednet Results

CARRATHOOL - Saturday, February 29

Race 1 - Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.86 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
6/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (57)
6/1
5g krupt (AUS) x hitchhike (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aytobe, Our Shinkansen,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: Aaron Sweeney (56)
8/1
3
3.3
6/4F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (56)
6/4F
4
3.6
6/1
T: H W Marsden
R: B Vale (56)
6/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
5.8
Spud (7)
15/1
T: J Tyack
R: Ms B Wright (54)
15/1
6g bulleton (AUS) x jericho miss (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
6
6.7
3/1
T: Gregory O'Neill
R: M Heagney (56)
3/1
5m alert (ARG) x marqueen (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
7
10.8
6/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Tatum Bull (52)
6/1
3g mulaazem (AUS) x in elegance (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 2 - (Bm50) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.52 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
15/4
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (61.5)
15/4
4g nicconi (AUS) x dolly's sundaye (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ziebell,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
3/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (58.5)
3/1
7m nicconi (AUS) x madcap (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
3
1.1
13/8F
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (59.5)
13/8F
8g dane shadow (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
5
11/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Ms B Wright (54)
11/1
8m von costa de hero (AUS) x gur (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
5
5.4
9/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Tatum Bull (55.5)
9/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x astuteness (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
7.4
5/1
T: D L Boal
R: Juana Andreou (55)
5/1
7
10.2
4/1
T: R J Steiner
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
4/1
8g keltrice (AUS) x imperial mist (AUS) (crown jester (AUS))
8
20.9
20/1
T: H W Marsden
R: B Vale (55)
20/1
4m supreme class (AUS) x eldenta (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
Race 3 - Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.19 (38.07)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
11/4F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (54)
11/4F
6g bushranger (IRE) x rainbow arch (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Clusterfest, Rainbow Dane, Tecza,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Tatum Bull (53)
10/1
3
1.7
3/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (56)
3/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x mrs menzies (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
5
13/4
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Josh Richards (56)
13/4
6g host (CHI) x fairbairn lady (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
8.1
10/1
T: R D Purcell
R: Aaron Sweeney (56)
10/1
6
9.7
10/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (57.5)
10/1
4g azevedo (AUS) x princess mist (AUS) (under a spell (AUS))
7
11.5
20/1
T: H W Marsden
R: B Vale (56)
20/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x kiss 'n chase (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 4 - (Bm50) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.31 (37.94)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Tatum Bull (56)
5/1
4g harbour watch (IRE) x thikra (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Winning siblings: Artie Stoker, At The Tapas, Cansave,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: G D'Altorio
R: Aaron Sweeney (58.5)
7/2
3
3.8
6/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (54.5)
6/1
4
3.9
3/1F
T: T G Sutherland
R: Tyler Schiller (53.5)
3/1F
6m choisir (AUS) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
4.9
6/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Juana Andreou (59.5)
6/1
9g keeper (AUS) x lady kaapusine (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
5.1
Astir (1)
7/1
T: R E Hogan
R: M Heagney (61)
7/1
5g real saga (AUS) x dara seans (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
5.6
Sam (5)
3/1F
T: J Tyack
R: B Murphy (57.5)
3/1F
5g congrats (USA) x gobbledegook (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
8
6.3
10/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: B Vale (55.5)
10/1
4g masterprint (AUS) x call to mind (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
9
7.3
10/1
T: Michael Loftus
R: Josh Richards (55.5)
10/1
7m stratum (AUS) x betterthanblushing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Carrathool Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.99 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
T: R E Hogan
R: M Heagney (59)
2/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x portside (USA) (congrats (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/5F
T: T G Sutherland
R: Tyler Schiller (59.5)
4/5F
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x defacto (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
6.8
5/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (58)
5/2
4
9.8
4/1
T: S Spackman
R: Josh Richards (57.5)
4/1
3f chat up line (AUS) x takook (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 6 - Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.00 (38.52)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
6/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Tatum Bull (50)
6/1
5g host (CHI) x classic jewel (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
1/1F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (52.5)
1/1F
6g snippetson (AUS) x quibble (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3.4
4/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Tyler Schiller (53)
4/1
6m shrapnel (AUS) x natural time (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
4
8.4
20/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Ms B Wright (54)
20/1
5
10.5
6/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (54)
6/1
6m god's own (AUS) x sacagawea (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
6
12.2
12/1
T: Gregory O'Neill
R: M Heagney (55)
12/1
7g dr green (NZ) x golden success (AUS) (medecis (GB))
7
15.4
8/1
T: H W Marsden
R: B Vale (55)
8/1
8
27
7/1
T: C Heywood
R: Josh Richards (58)
7/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x apparitions (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.