Breednet Results

CASTERTON - Monday, September 19

Race 1 - Coleraine Wool Mdn Hwt (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:56.53
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Dane Smith
R: John Allen (66.5)
4/1
4m von costa de hero (AUS) x picalero (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
Winning siblings: Black Stream,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
13/8F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Lee Horner (66.5)
13/8F
5m good journey (USA) x she's a bonus (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
3.5
7/2
T: R J Gilcrist
R: P Hamblin (68.5)
7/2
4g high chaparral (IRE) x string of pearls (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
3.6
Iwauna (5)
13/2
T: Simon Ryan
R: B Small (68.5)
13/2
4g bernardini (USA) x klamath falls (USA) (storm cat (USA))
6
8.3
12/1
T: Peter Lafferty
R: S Jackson (68.5)
12/1
7g barely a moment (AUS) x vintage duchess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
8.5
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (68.5)
100/1
8
10
60/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: A Lynch (68.5)
60/1
5g valixir (IRE) x amiable lady (AUS) (adirondack holme (USA))
9
11.2
100/1
T: Q J Scott
R: C R Brown (66.5)
100/1
4m sir percy (GB) x catalano (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
11.4
8/1
T: Ms A McGrath
R: K Kawakami (66.5)
8/1
7m manner hill (AUS) x buff me up (AUS) (indentation (AUS))
11
16.4
Styallo (11)
150/1
T: E L Marsden
R: J Lynch (66.5)
150/1
6m niello (AUS) x stylish tempo (AUS) (voodoo rhythm (USA))
12
20.2
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: R E Eynon (68.5)
100/1
5g valixir (IRE) x pleasant lass (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
Race 2 - W.C & A.C Miller Hwt (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:08.96
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: S Jackson (70.5)
9/2
8m elvstroem (AUS) x flying de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mattyjay,
This nick: 19 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: A Rosolini
R: Lee Horner (69.5)
5/2F
9g montjeu (IRE) x catherine linton (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
3
1
10/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: John Allen (64.5)
10/1
9g manner hill (AUS) x knucklemania (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
4
1.7
20/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: R E Eynon (71)
20/1
6g pentire (GB) x margarita (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
5
1.8
16/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (71)
16/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x the wake (NZ) (hereward the wake (USA))
6
4.6
11/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: J Mott (68.5)
11/2
4m wanted (AUS) x more than fair (USA) (mineshaft (USA))
7
5.3
12/1
T: Allan Peterson
R: K Kawakami (65)
12/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x douraya (FR) (sendawar (IRE))
8
6.6
13/2
T: B I Stanaway
R: A Lynch (64.5)
13/2
7g pentire (GB) x clarissa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
7.6
8/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: P Hamblin (69)
8/1
7m barely a moment (AUS) x high butterfly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
9.1
100/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: J Lynch (65)
100/1
11
9.5
10/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Small (69.5)
10/1
6g bianconi (USA) x ha'penny blue (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
Race 3 - Casterton News Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.29
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: J Mott (58)
4/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x bay breeze (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Winning siblings: Garvoc, I'm Cool, Orbost, Sheeze Hectic,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.3
50/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
50/1
3g god's own (AUS) x afratiti (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
4.5
11/8F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
11/8F
3c primus (AUS) x cajo kellila (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
4
6.4
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
9/2
3c domesday (AUS) x keltara (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
8.2
40/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
40/1
3f sharkbite (AUS) x hold me ned (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
6
9.4
15/2
T: J A McLean
R: M Aitken (56)
15/2
3c kaphero (AUS) x down to luck (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
7
9.5
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (58)
6/1
8
10
60/1
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: Jordan Childs (56)
60/1
3f krupt (AUS) x melcordy smile (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
9
12.3
40/1
T: G M Lamb
R: Melissa Julius (55)
40/1
3g stryker (AUS) x diary entry (USA) (distant view (USA))
10
13.3
25/1
T: Kelvin Smith
R: Dean Holland (56)
25/1
3f elvstroem (AUS) x blazing glory (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 4 - Moredun Hill Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.41
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Bonnie Glyn,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
12/1
4m reset (AUS) x roseway bay (AUS) (archway (IRE))
3
5.3
60/1
T: Ms A McGrath
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
60/1
4m host (CHI) x unbridled secret (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
5.4
16/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: John Allen (58.5)
16/1
6g bootleg (AUS) x miss bayview (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
5
7.2
Bryan (2)
4/1
T: J A McLean
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
4/1
4g monde bleu (GB) x grand furore (AUS) (splendent (USA))
6
8.9
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56.5)
12/1
4m magnus (AUS) x gladden (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
7
9.1
4/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Brooke Sweeney (54.5)
4/1
4m solo flyer (AUS) x palace fire (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
9.6
40/1
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: Chelsea Hall (54.5)
40/1
5m face value (AUS) x kath's girl (AUS) (gay gambler (USA))
9
11.6
25/1
T: Craig Stewart
R: P Marks (58.5)
25/1
10
15.4
25/1
T: Kelvin Smith
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
25/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x angel's walk (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
11
15.7
60/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: M Aitken (56.5)
60/1
4g widden valley (AUS) x glow baby (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
12
18.2
12/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
12/1
4m strategic maneuver (AUS) x how crazy (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
13
19.7
100/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Crownbet (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.63
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: R J Besanko
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (59.5)
11/2
8h commands (AUS) x special test (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 47 runners; 34 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: R K Carnes
R: D Yendall (54)
15/2
9m lacryma cristi (IRE) x bercardee queen (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
3
0.5
16/1
T: D S Irlam
R: Dean Holland (60)
16/1
11g statue of liberty (USA) x rory's glory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
2
12/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms H McKechnie (60)
12/1
9g shamardal (USA) x country eagle (AUS) (timber country (USA))
5
2.1
3/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: J Mott (58)
3/1
6
2.6
6/4F
T: J A McLean
R: M Aitken (59.5)
6/4F
7
3.8
9/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: J R Todd (59.5)
9/1
10g regal shot (AUS) x with grace (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
8
8.3
40/1
T: I F Nolte
R: Ms C Puls (54)
40/1
7m choisir (AUS) x floral emblem (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 6 - Hygain (Bm58) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:56.31
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
T: James McNamara
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (61)
5/1
6g rakti (GB) x coming attraction (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Punctuate, Salsa Club,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jordan Grob (59)
5/1
7g dubawi (IRE) x love from above (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
0.2
10/9F
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Yendall (56.5)
10/9F
4m rothesay (AUS) x paris return (USA) (cozzene (USA))
4
2.2
4/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Ms H McKechnie (54)
4/1
5m duke of marmalade (IRE) x ready for more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
6.7
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Dean Holland (54)
100/1
7g trade fair (GB) x starenza (NZ) (star way (GB))
6
6.9
12/1
T: M J Williams
R: John Allen (60)
12/1
8g hold that tiger (USA) x esmini (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
7
7
20/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Brooke Sweeney (62.5)
20/1
9g alannan (USA) x sans pari (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
8
7.1
100/1
T: G C Smith
R: Ms C Puls (55.5)
100/1
9
8.8
60/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
60/1
6g rohatyn (NZ) x visual reality (AUS) (settlement day (USA))
Race 7 - Casterton Carpet Care (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.97
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/1
T: J R Searle
R: Melissa Julius (54.5)
11/1
8g akhadan (AUS) x atagirl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: Craig Stewart
R: P Marks (56.5)
9/1
7m mutahassin (AUS) x ciro lady (AUS) (thameen (USA))
3
1
11/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
11/1
4
1.1
2/1F
T: Adam Chambers
R: J Mott (58)
2/1F
5m turffontein (AUS) x dol de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.9
11/2
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jordan Childs (60)
11/2
5g shamardal (USA) x miss bax (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.9
12/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Ms H McKechnie (59.5)
12/1
5g stanford (AUS) x nightsinwhitesatin (AUS) (distant music (USA))
7
4.9
9/1
T: Gregory Daffey
R: Ms C Puls (55.5)
9/1
6m musee d'orsay (AUS) x horsham challenge (AUS) (the challenge (AUS))
8
5.1
10/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Jordan Grob (55.5)
10/1
9
5.8
30/1
T: I F Nolte
R: D Yendall (57.5)
30/1
9m rock of gibraltar (IRE) x musk lime (USA) (private account (USA))
10
6.6
30/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
30/1
11
7.1
Kurkova (11)
12/1
T: Glenn Cross
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
12/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x she's best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
12
15.1
25/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: A Lynch (57.5)
25/1
5g dubleo (USA) x yes mistress (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 8 - Hamilton Cup Sunday 23/10-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.65
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Mott (60)
7/2
4g floral pegasus (AUS) x insomniac (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Alyichi, Willigobung,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (60)
11/4F
3
0.9
30/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms H McKechnie (59.5)
30/1
4
1.6
12/1
T: D F Daffy
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
12/1
5g pentire (GB) x double babu (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
5.6
8/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
8/1
4m sharkbite (AUS) x catch the magic (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
5.7
Sinoque (17)
7/1
T: Wendy Potter
R: J R Todd (57.5)
7/1
7g falvelon (AUS) x zinzin (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
7
5.8
10/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58.5)
10/1
6m lonhro (AUS) x lexington lucy (NZ) (star way (GB))
8
6.1
25/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: Melissa Julius (56)
25/1
6g real saga (AUS) x trois etoiles (IRE) (grand lodge (USA))
9
6.2
8/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: M Aitken (57.5)
8/1
10
6.9
40/1
T: T D Kelly
R: Leticia Griffin (54.5)
40/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x havitbak (NZ) (bakharoff (USA))
11
8.7
15/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (60)
15/1
6g street sense (USA) x biloba (AUS) (timber country (USA))
12
14.2
100/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
100/1
6g pulpit (USA) x moroccan affair (USA) (storm cat (USA))
13
17.9
16/1
T: T D Kelly
R: H Coffey (56.5)
16/1
14
22.9
150/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
150/1
9g umatilla (NZ) x florenette (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.