Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, September 17

Race 1 - November Relaunch (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.95 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M Zahra (55)
7/2
4h stratum (AUS) x tan tat de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 36 runners; 23 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (58)
9/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x belle feline (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
1.1
7/2F
T: Cameron Templeton
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
7/2F
4g ad valorem (USA) x santenay (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
2.1
20/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (58.5)
20/1
6g amalfi (NZ) x i'm alice (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.5
9/2
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: D Oliver (57)
9/2
5m savabeel (AUS) x trocair (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.6
Judges (7)
16/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
16/1
5g domesday (AUS) x i believe (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
2.7
Buckler (18)
30/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Regan Bayliss (53)
30/1
5g shield (AUS) x miracle miss (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
3.2
9/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
9/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x della lobra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
4
20/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: M J Dee (52.5)
20/1
4h kaphero (AUS) x choose wisely (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
10
4.2
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: L Nolen (56)
20/1
11
5.5
100/1
T: B Lechmere and A Hinch
R: Ms J Beriman (54)
100/1
4h all american (AUS) x rechichi (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
12
7.8
Kapset (10)
30/1
T: G Eurell
R: Chris Symons (57)
30/1
5g reset (AUS) x kapala (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
11.6
Ventic (8)
150/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
150/1
8g blevic (AUS) x blue venture (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
14
15.9
30/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Jye McNeil (56)
30/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x lotto rock (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
15
16
20/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Beau Mertens (59)
20/1
6h darci brahma (NZ) x minori express (AUS) (green line express (USA))
Race 2 - Telstra Alfred Foundation Plte (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.31 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
13/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
13/4F
3c zoffany (IRE) x barcelona girl (AUS) (noverre (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (55.5)
6/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x elusive wonder (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Kerri Radcliffe Bloodstock
3
0.3
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (56)
13/2
3g written tycoon (AUS) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
2.1
14/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: M J Dee (56)
14/1
3c lonhro (AUS) x sung (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
2.3
200/1
T: D Binaisse
R: L Currie (56)
200/1
3c pressday (AUS) x no vice (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
6
2.4
12/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Oliver (56)
12/1
3c stravinsky (USA) x octapussy (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
2.5
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
25/1
8
3.5
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Melham (56)
9/2
3c new approach (IRE) x dorky (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
3.8
30/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: D Tourneur (56)
30/1
3c uncle mo (USA) x la face (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
4.3
20/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Nicholas Hall (56)
20/1
11
5.6
Decoco (16)
4/1
T: C Maher
R: D Dunn (54)
4/1
3f denman (AUS) x coco kerringle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 3 - Pfd Lasallian Foundation Plate (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.14 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Exocet (12)
13/2
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Dunn (55)
13/2
3f smart missile (AUS) x crillon (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Hediard, Ready For Victory,
This nick: 23 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
60/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ryan Maloney (55)
60/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x al nakhla (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.5
25/1
T: M M Laurie
R: M J Dee (55)
25/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x miss whytwokay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
2.7
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (56)
5/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x advantage receiver (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
3.2
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Currie (55)
11/2
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x refuge (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
3.3
30/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: D Oliver (55)
30/1
3f dash for cash (AUS) x storm esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
3.8
30/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (55)
30/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x umaquest (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
4.6
5/1
T: Trent Pennuto
R: Jye McNeil (55)
5/1
3f al samer (AUS) x beijing bound (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
4.7
25/1
T: S J Richards
R: Nicholas Hall (55.5)
25/1
3f so you think (NZ) x live and dream (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
5.1
4/1F
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (55)
4/1F
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x i'm discreet (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
6.4
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: M J Walker (55)
20/1
12
6.8
Sognani (13)
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
25/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x inaname (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
13
7.2
Kamili (17)
100/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: R McLeod (55)
100/1
3f bernardini (USA) x premardal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
14
7.4
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
8/1
3f more than ready (USA) x private steer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Mrc Foundation (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.35 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
12/1
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x saskia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gunaluva, Saskia Rose,
This nick: 30 runners; 20 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: B Rawiller (58)
7/2F
3
0.8
15/4
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (58)
15/4
4m pendragon (NZ) x forever rafter (USA) (delineator (USA))
4
0.9
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (54)
9/2
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x belong to many (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
1.9
30/1
T: R F Cameron
R: Damian Lane (54)
30/1
6m primus (AUS) x dolphinora (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
2
20/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Oliver (55.5)
20/1
5m pentire (GB) x chickens (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
2.3
11/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Dunn (56)
11/2
5m redoute's choice (AUS) x eskimo queen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
8
2.8
15/1
T: C W Little
R: S R King (56.5)
15/1
7m bel esprit (AUS) x winslet (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
2.9
40/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: S Baster (54)
40/1
5m street cry (IRE) x lucida (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
3.7
15/1
T: A W Noonan
R: B Melham (55.5)
15/1
11
5.2
10/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: M J Dee (54.5)
10/1
4m domesday (AUS) x dawn attack (IRE) (fantastic light (USA))
12
5.3
100/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Ben Thompson (52)
100/1
9m ishiguru (USA) x blanche amelia (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
13
6.1
100/1
T: Steven Roberts
R: Regan Bayliss (53)
100/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x lady chorister (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
14
8.9
Moulin (14)
200/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Jye McNeil (52.5)
200/1
6m god's own (AUS) x grand vue (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 5 - National Jockey Trust Plate (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.51 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
7/2F
3f tavistock (NZ) x belongs in lights (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Winning siblings: Hereforagoodtime, Travolta, Weissmuller,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Mr TO Harrison
2
1.3
4/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (58.5)
4/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x some girls do (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.1
Kaching (13)
9/2
T: C Maher
R: Nicholas Hall (57.5)
9/2
3c so you think (NZ) x sun song (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock/Ballymore Stables
4
3.4
25/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (58)
25/1
3c stratum (AUS) x dancing (GB) (spectrum (IRE))
5
3.5
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
12/1
3c zacinto (GB) x theatre buff (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
6
5.3
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (58.5)
16/1
3c king cugat (USA) x miss encosta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.3
11/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: D Dunn (58.5)
11/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x sweet cheeks (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
6.5
15/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
15/2
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x trephina (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
7
150/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (56.5)
150/1
3c helenus (AUS) x katsumi (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
7.3
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
9/1
3c street boss (USA) x miombo (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
9.1
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (56)
30/1
3c domesday (AUS) x mcflurry (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
10.9
30/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
30/1
3c street cry (IRE) x rathsallagh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
15.9
30/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (60)
30/1
3g more than ready (USA) x cobbley (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost How Now (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.29 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/4F
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (57)
7/4F
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x negotiate (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 17 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.3
100/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (55)
100/1
3
2.4
16/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (56)
16/1
4
2.6
12/1
T: Sam Pritchard-Gordon
R: C Newitt (55)
12/1
5m al maher (AUS) x sadlers brigg (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
2.8
11/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (57)
11/4
6m magnus (AUS) x zipstream (AUS) (distant music (USA))
7
4.2
15/2
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: B Melham (55)
15/2
8
4.4
9/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Zahra (58)
9/1
9
6.2
12/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (56)
12/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x eliza dream (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 7 - Fight Cancer Testa Rossa Stks (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.50 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
11/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (54.5)
11/4F
4g bel esprit (AUS) x moorea (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Tiare,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Chris Symons (54)
30/1
4h star witness (AUS) x sprung (USA) (grand slam (USA))
3
0.4
7/2
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: B Melham (54)
7/2
4g lope de vega (IRE) x fast fleet (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
0.5
9/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (61)
9/1
6g elvstroem (AUS) x kondari (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
30/1
6
4
3/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: D Oliver (54.5)
3/1
7
4.4
16/1
T: G M Moloney
R: D W Stackhouse (54)
16/1
7g danerich (AUS) x pachouli (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
4.9
11/1
T: P G Carey
R: M J Dee (54)
11/1
6g danbird (AUS) x eliza dream (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
9
6.4
50/1
T: S McKee and E Chippendale
R: M J Walker (54)
50/1
5h swiss ace (AUS) x derrydane (NZ) (danehill (USA))
10
7.4
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: M Zahra (59)
11/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x maritime (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Race 8 - Naturalism Stakes (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:03.97 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Jameka (6)
11/2
T: C Maher
R: Nicholas Hall (55.5)
11/2
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x mine game (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grandslam, Logovardi, Nikitas,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.8
50/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: D Oliver (58.5)
50/1
6g montjeu (IRE) x crazy volume (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
3
5.1
Berisha (10)
20/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
20/1
5g al samer (AUS) x beheshta (IRE) (brief truce (USA))
4
5.4
6/1
T: C Maher
R: L Nolen (55.5)
6/1
5m reset (AUS) x dynastar (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
5.6
20/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: L Currie (55.5)
20/1
7g magnus (AUS) x luxapal (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
6
5.8
13/4F
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: G Boss (54)
13/4F
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x roshanak (IRE) (spinning world (USA))
7
6.1
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57)
6/1
8
7.1
25/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: M Zahra (57.5)
25/1
7h monsun (GER) x quenched (GB) (dansili (GB))
9
7.3
12/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: B Melham (54)
12/1
6g galileo (IRE) x party (IRE) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
10
7.5
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (54)
9/1
11
8.3
14/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (54)
14/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x private steer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
8.5
100/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: S Baster (54)
100/1
6g adlerflug (GER) x swish (GER) (monsun (GER))
13
10
100/1
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (54)
100/1
14
10.4
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (57.5)
20/1
7h dynaformer (USA) x bohemian lady (USA) (carson city (USA))
15
11.2
100/1
T: D K Weir
R: C Newitt (54)
100/1
7m zabeel (NZ) x princess quillo (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
16
11.5
Taiyoo (5)
100/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56)
100/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x ambers halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 9 - Sheen Group Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.51 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
6/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (58.5)
6/4F
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x clerihew (GB) (lomitas (GB))
Winning siblings: Aluminium Bikerack, Our Creed,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
25/1
T: M G Price
R: Beau Mertens (51.5)
25/1
9g choisir (AUS) x la bella dame (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
3.6
15/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (54)
15/1
5g wanted (AUS) x hard rider (NZ) (maroof (USA))
4
3.8
13/2
T: M A Bell
R: Regan Bayliss (53)
13/2
6g dubawi (IRE) x jungle girl (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
4
40/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: M J Walker (54)
40/1
6
4.1
66/1
T: P Morgan and C Widdison
R: S Baster (54)
66/1
7
4.4
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
12/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x imperial beauty (USA) (imperial ballet (IRE))
8
4.5
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (52.5)
6/1
4h sebring (AUS) x soleil royale (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
9
4.7
16/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jye McNeil (52.5)
16/1
6g henrythenavigator (USA) x ponte de lima (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6
Radical (13)
100/1
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (54.5)
100/1
5g dubleo (USA) x curlew queen (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
11
6.5
12/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ben Thompson (57)
12/1
12
7.3
100/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (54.5)
100/1
7h carlotamix (FR) x quellaffaire (FR) (charge d'affaires (GB))
13
8.1
50/1
T: D K Weir
R: C Newitt (54)
50/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x l'artiste (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
14
8.2
20/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (57)
20/1
7g host (CHI) x mighty fine (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
15
10
Tudor (8)
16/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Jake Bayliss (52)
16/1
5h strategic (AUS) x skidoodle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 10 - Mortimer Petroleum Gold Nugget (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:45.27 (37.54)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
50/1
T: A H Parker
R: M J Walker (54.5)
50/1
8g one cool cat (USA) x egeria (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
11/2
6h hard spun (USA) x glory be (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.1
8/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: S W Arnold (59.5)
8/1
7g galileo (IRE) x sharp lisa (USA) (dixieland band (USA))
4
3.4
11/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (54)
11/1
5
4.4
13/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
13/2
7g dansili (GB) x moonstone (GB) (dalakhani (IRE))
6
4.5
9/2F
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: D Gauci (55)
9/2F
8g lord jim (ARG) x kalahanna (AUS) (jeune (GB))
7
5
10/1
T: Trudi Christie
R: S Baster (54)
10/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x silken song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
8
5.2
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (54.5)
8/1
5g domesday (AUS) x hemingway rules (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
9
5.4
6/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Melham (56)
6/1
10
5.6
66/1
T: D K Weir
R: L Nolen (55.5)
66/1
6g sea the stars (IRE) x shemaya (IRE) (darshaan (GB))
11
6.1
12/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jye McNeil (54)
12/1
6g strategic (AUS) x self portrait (USA) (peintre celebre (USA))
12
6.6
25/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (54)
25/1
6g pins (AUS) x singasong (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
13
12.6
30/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: D Dunn (54)
30/1
8m bel esprit (AUS) x miss lardydar (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
14
13.9
100/1
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (54)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.