Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Sunday, January 7

Race 1 - Maree Madden-Melder (Bm78) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.74 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Zac Spain (53)
11/2
4m darci brahma (NZ) x ms seneca rock (USA) (seneca jones (USA))
Winning siblings: Minaj,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
9/2
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x ruqqaya (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
2
0.2
4/1F
T: C J Waller
R: M J Dee (54)
4/1F
4m savabeel (AUS) x splendid (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
0.3
11/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
11/1
5m congrats (USA) x mysteries (AUS) (rahy (USA))
5
0.6
14/1
T: K J Fythe
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
14/1
6m bramshaw (AUS) x swiss storm (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
6
0.9
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (56.5)
9/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x she's a bonus (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
2.2
9/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
9/1
7m magnus (AUS) x rich ruby red (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
2.6
11/2
T: M G Price
R: Beau Mertens (58)
11/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x stormy miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
4.4
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
7/1
5m encosta de lago (AUS) x passing hope (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 2 - Annette Daymon (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.75 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
9/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
9/2
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x danera (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Chris Caserta (54)
4/1
3
1.1
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (60)
15/2
5g snitzel (AUS) x divisible (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
1.3
7/2F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
7/2F
5
2.1
30/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Beau Mertens (54)
30/1
4g god's own (AUS) x squeaky beach (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
6
2.3
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
5/1
6h war pass (USA) x debutante robe (JPN) (admire vega (JPN))
7
3.6
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
12/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x forestress (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
7.4
13/2
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
13/2
4g turffontein (AUS) x mehter (NZ) (align (AUS))
9
10.2
Shards (6)
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
25/1
Race 3 - Sam Segman (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.30 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
15/4F
T: Matthew Lindsay
R: Craig Williams (58)
15/4F
3f magnus (AUS) x light rose (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Helluva Hoffa,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (58.5)
5/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x special episode (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1
6/1
T: P G Carey
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
6/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x fraschetti (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1.8
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
20/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x crystal cheval (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.6
6/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
6/1
3f magnus (AUS) x mythical spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
3.6
4/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Beau Mertens (59)
4/1
3f pierro (AUS) x brandish (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
3.7
60/1
T: R and S Cameron
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
60/1
3f stryker (AUS) x river lena (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
8
4
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (58)
11/2
3f star witness (AUS) x casual friday (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
5.8
25/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (57.5)
25/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x absolute faith (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
7.8
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57.5)
20/1
Race 4 - Sandra Cheevers (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.95 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Keen (13)
9/4F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: S Baster (58)
9/4F
3g teofilo (IRE) x fain (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Circuit Number Two, Diamond Grace,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
7/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
7/1
3c magnus (AUS) x elusive magic (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.9
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: Regan Bayliss (61)
4/1
4g tartan bearer (IRE) x pink pier (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
2.4
5/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (60)
5/2
5
6.4
30/1
T: R F Donat
R: J R Todd (58.5)
30/1
7m keep the faith (AUS) x ed's sister (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.6
20/1
T: J W Price
R: M J Dee (61)
20/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x position ex (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
8.9
25/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: L Nolen (59.5)
25/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x nomen (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
8
9.3
25/1
T: M Sell
R: Brandon Stockdale (61)
25/1
4g magnus (AUS) x fanza (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
9.5
20/1
T: Colin Scott
R: D Oliver (61)
20/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x talus (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
9.8
60/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: W Egan (58.5)
60/1
5g excellent art (GB) x sacred model (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
11
10.1
66/1
T: M W Young
R: B Rawiller (60)
66/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x kings concubine (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 5 - Alice Mosley (Bm84) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.59 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jye McNeil (58)
13/2
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x phoenix crown (AUS) (sarason (AUS))
Winning siblings: Artful Gypsy, Pax Romana, Special Credit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (54)
7/2F
4m artie schiller (USA) x predestined (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
0.3
4/1
T: J W Price
R: D Oliver (60)
4/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x okiato (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
0.4
11/2
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
11/2
4m i am invincible (AUS) x morecora (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
1.4
7/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
7/2
5m reward for effort (AUS) x raewyn (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
1.7
20/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Jessica Eaton (53.5)
20/1
6m any given saturday (USA) x di's angel (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
7
2.1
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59.5)
9/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x tiger tess (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
8
2.9
30/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: Brandon Stockdale (54.5)
30/1
9
3
16/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
16/1
6m teofilo (IRE) x nova gen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - Matthew Davies (Bm84) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.40 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/11F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (60)
8/11F
4g turffontein (AUS) x greyhound (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
Winning siblings: El Galgo, La Bomba,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (56.5)
10/1
4h casino prince (AUS) x she can't wait (USA) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.4
16/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Dale Smith (59.5)
16/1
4
2.7
Rib Eye (10)
30/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Chris Caserta (51.5)
30/1
6g choisir (AUS) x pixels (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.5
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (55.5)
16/1
5g dansili (GB) x mambo light (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
6
4.6
40/1
T: C W Little
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
40/1
7
6.4
14/1
T: Michael Roebuck
R: B Rawiller (60)
14/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x rose of dana (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
8.2
60/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jessica Eaton (53.5)
60/1
9
28.2
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
6/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x nishaani (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
400
12/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
12/1
6g show a heart (AUS) x zilzie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 7 - Geraldine Camilleri (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.15 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
20/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Brandon Stockdale (58)
20/1
Winning siblings: Zizi La Fille,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Liam Riordan (52)
12/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x crystal wit (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
3
0.5
3/1F
T: A W Noonan
R: Craig Williams (60)
3/1F
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x floramour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
0.9
11/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
11/1
4g demerit (AUS) x pretty pia (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
5
1.3
Cao Cao (10)
10/1
T: M G Price
R: M Zahra (58)
10/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x serenada (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
1.8
7/2
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (60.5)
7/2
4h snitzel (AUS) x song of the sun (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
1.9
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
5/1
8
2.1
30/1
T: P G Carey
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
30/1
9
2.9
25/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
25/1
4g equiano (FR) x little gem (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
10
4.2
50/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: L Nolen (59.5)
50/1
4g wanted (AUS) x on the loose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
4.6
40/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
40/1
12
5.4
30/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (59)
30/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x mina (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
13
6.7
14/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
14/1
4m street cry (IRE) x sleek chassis (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
14
7.2
20/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (56)
20/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x nina from pasadena (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Alex Burrows (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.28 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (55)
11/2
Winning siblings: Promise To Reign,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
Trogir (14)
15/4F
T: P Stokes
R: Chris Caserta (53)
15/4F
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x shasmecka (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
2.2
Painte (5)
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
8/1
6g strada (AUS) x volkaspray (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
2.3
7/1
T: R and S Cameron
R: Damian Lane (58)
7/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x boogi on the grass (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
3.3
150/1
T: Declan Maher
R: M Aitken (58)
150/1
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x nena candida (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.4
15/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (57)
15/2
6g commands (AUS) x royal lineup (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
3.9
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
16/1
4g kodiac (GB) x think (FR) (marchand de sable (USA))
8
4.1
20/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
20/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x dolphin dance (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
4.2
11/1
T: C W McDonald
R: M Zahra (59)
11/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x fortune princess (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
5.2
25/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: A Mallyon (59)
25/1
11
5.3
50/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
50/1
8g danerich (AUS) x pachouli (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
5.3
10/1
T: J A McLean
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
10/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x macsplash (AUS) (rohatyn (NZ))
13
7.1
9/1
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (58.5)
9/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x mermaid island (IRE) (mujadil (USA))
14
17.1
30/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Craig Williams (57)
30/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x ribollita (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
Race 9 - Jodie Taylor (Bm84) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.42 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Nasdex (3)
4/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Daedalus, Index Hugger, Sunny Golf,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
11/1
3
0.9
15/8F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57)
15/8F
5h shamardal (USA) x insoumise (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
4
1.3
8/1
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (58.5)
8/1
6g jayemzed (AUS) x white gold (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
5
1.8
7/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
7/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x essaouira (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
4.3
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
20/1
7g statue of liberty (USA) x our cache (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
4.4
20/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: D Dunn (55.5)
20/1
6g al samer (AUS) x royal astra (AUS) (val royal (FR))
9
6.7
15/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
15/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x della lobra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
9.7
Kirani (11)
80/1
T: P T Hyland
R: S Baster (58)
80/1
7g dash for cash (AUS) x clay finale (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.