Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Wednesday, December 18

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.03 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/4F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Winks (57)
6/4F
3g toronado (IRE) x she's got gears (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: High Ratio, Miss Conduct,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.8
7/4
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Craig Williams (55)
7/4
3f dream ahead (USA) x sweet little lies (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
7.8
60/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: J Duffy (56.5)
60/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x bahamian star (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
4
7.9
30/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D Oliver (57)
30/1
3g zebedee (GB) x chinese whispers (NZ) (woodman (USA))
5
8
13/4
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57)
13/4
3g dundeel (NZ) x eloisa (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
9.3
12/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (55)
12/1
3f needs further (AUS) x testamarriage (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
15.3
20/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Beau Mertens (55)
20/1
3f cluster (AUS) x asufas (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself Mdn (1440m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.42 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/9F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56)
10/9F
3f toronado (IRE) x posh (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
Busby (3)
7/2
T: G M Begg
R: D Oliver (58)
7/2
3g helmet (AUS) x shooting sally (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
3
3.8
13/2
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (58)
13/2
3g rebel raider (AUS) x good thinking (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
4
3.9
15/1
T: G Eurell
R: Zac Spain (58)
15/1
3g cluster (AUS) x saints row (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
6.2
13/2
T: Nick Ryan
R: B Prebble (56)
13/2
3f adelaide (IRE) x eternal sunshine (AUS) (platinum scissors (AUS))
6
8.7
20/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Nathan Punch (53)
20/1
3f magnus (AUS) x spin the bottle (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
8.9
Skyt (6)
60/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Jye McNeil (58)
60/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x sky trist (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
8
10.6
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (56)
8/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x french penn (AUS) (noverre (USA))
9
12.6
100/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: Dean Holland (58)
100/1
3g brazen beau (AUS) x limoncelli (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm64) (1440m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.08 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
T: Richard Laming
R: D Oliver (60)
7/1
5g monaco consul (NZ) x litter (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Free Mover, Lope De Lope,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (57.5)
4/1
6g skilled (AUS) x camomile (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Chris Parry Racing / Homann Bloodstock
3
0.9
Wham (2)
11/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: Michael Poy (59)
11/4F
4g fiorente (IRE) x mystic dancer (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
4
1
15/2
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
15/2
5g so you think (NZ) x tendue (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.3
7/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (59)
7/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x stella maree (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
6
3.4
25/1
T: G F Wheeler
R: J Noonan (59.5)
25/1
4g denman (AUS) x sister earth (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
7
4.1
15/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Craig Williams (60.5)
15/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x irish nova (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
6.4
150/1
T: S V Brown
R: Ethan Brown (59)
150/1
9g cape cross (IRE) x skiphall (GB) (halling (USA))
9
8.4
11/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: N Callow (58)
11/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x more than real (USA) (more than ready (USA))
10
9.1
11/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
11/1
5m moshe (AUS) x waikato cat (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
11
12.4
10/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Liam Riordan (57)
10/1
5g keeper (AUS) x merinda (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Odds (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.92 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (59.5)
7/2
4m equiano (FR) x dream chaser (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Marlion's Dream, Reward The Chaser,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Craig Williams (60)
2/1F
4g zoustar (AUS) x any destination (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
3
1.1
Me Cabo (10)
50/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: R Mc Leod (59)
50/1
4
2.6
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (59)
12/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x thisisus (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
4.3
9/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Ethan Brown (60.5)
9/1
4g danerich (AUS) x ariarni (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
6
4.5
Dennis (2)
20/1
T: Adam McCabe
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
20/1
7
6.3
60/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Michael Poy (58)
60/1
6g wanted (AUS) x finishing school (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
8
6.4
25/1
T: Richard Laming
R: M Aitken (58.5)
25/1
4g war (AUS) x magic of melbourne (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
9
6.6
13/4
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (60.5)
13/4
10
6.8
15/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
15/2
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Cash In (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.67 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (60)
5/2F
3f sebring (AUS) x hairpin (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Detours, Excellent Pins, Your Witness, Zigzag,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (59.5)
10/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x hot summer night (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.5
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
9/2
3f ocean park (NZ) x heartfelt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.2
7/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
7/1
5
2.9
40/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: L Nolen (59.5)
40/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x deeming (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
6
3.3
6/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (59)
6/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x stockpin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
3.5
66/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Michael Poy (56)
66/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x queen's ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
3.6
3/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
3/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x silent eyes (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
9
4.6
40/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
40/1
3f redwood (GB) x haliburton (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
9.6
15/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: John Allen (58.5)
15/1
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Cash Out (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.90 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
T: Joseph Waldron
R: Teodore Nugent (60.5)
30/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x curio jade (AUS) (varick (USA))
Winning siblings: Holi Ravioli, Jade City, Stacey Lee,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Liam Riordan (54)
20/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x rose of scotland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
1.1
13/8F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
13/8F
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x la dolce diva (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
1.8
8/1
T: P E Kramer
R: B Werner (57)
8/1
4m wanted (AUS) x princess pindi (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
5
2
9/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: Craig Williams (59)
9/2
5m reset (AUS) x purgerous (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
6
5
15/4
T: P G Carey
R: R Mc Leod (57.5)
15/4
4m all too hard (AUS) x arapaho miss (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
9
9/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: M Zahra (59.5)
9/1
6g ilovethiscity (AUS) x mosstara (AUS) (encores (NZ))
8
21
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Michael Poy (59)
8/1
7g gallant guru (AUS) x pernote (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Info Hub (Bm64) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.69 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
9/1
5g monaco consul (NZ) x yaourt (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bea Johnny, Killy's Culture, Plus Value,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (59)
13/2
4g pierro (AUS) x snow hero (AUS) (true hero (USA))
3
2.2
Lucente (11)
100/1
T: M T Binney
R: Zac Spain (54.5)
100/1
9g golden snake (USA) x miss glitter (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
2.3
11/4
T: M D Moroney
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
11/4
4g lope de vega (IRE) x albaicin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.6
8/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
8/1
4m so you think (NZ) x chandon rose (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.9
25/1
T: M D Hinton
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
25/1
6m helmet (AUS) x russky hustler (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
3.9
7/4F
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (58)
7/4F
8
4.6
100/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jessica Eaton (60)
100/1
9
4.9
9/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
9/1
10
5
30/1
T: Richard Laming
R: M Aitken (60.5)
30/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x queen's elect (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
11
5.2
80/1
T: R N Mathews
R: Samuel Payne (58)
80/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x friday frenzy (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Protest Payout-Bm70 (1440m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.75 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/4
T: J D Sadler
R: Liam Riordan (54)
15/4
4m sebring (AUS) x darazani (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Galactic, Sun Ace, Zhang Liao,
This nick: 56 runners; 30 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: W Egan (57)
9/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x wings of success (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.4
5/2F
T: P G Carey
R: R Mc Leod (57)
5/2F
5m smart missile (AUS) x fraschetti (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1.4
15/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
15/1
5m monaco consul (NZ) x swan river (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
1.6
16/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Michael Poy (56)
16/1
5m hussonet (USA) x super bucks (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
3.1
16/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M Zahra (59)
16/1
5m so you think (NZ) x alana's dream (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
4.6
7/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
7/2
8
4.8
11/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (55.5)
11/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x okaylah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
6
Mischa (7)
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
8/1
4m street boss (USA) x gold target (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.